10k Championship 2005

Venue: Rothwell 10k

Race Date: April 25th, 2005

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Bingley Harriers 4 1 1
St Theresa’s AC 2 0 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 3 1
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1 2 1
Spenborough & District AC 1 1 2
Bradford & Airedale AC 1 1 0
Hallamshire Harriers 1 1 0
Dewsbury RR 1 0 1
Horsforth Harriers 1 0 0
Crossgates Harriers 1 0 0
Selby Striders 1 0 0
Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0 1 1
Doncaster AC 0 1 0
Fearneville RC 0 1 0
Leeds City AC 0 1 0
Saltaire Striders 0 1 0
Valley Striders 0 1 0
Holmfirth Harriers 0 0 2
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 0 2
Barnsley Harriers 0 0 1
Ilkley Harriers 0 0 1
Swaledale Runners 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lisa Mawer Bingley Harriers 0:35:28
2 Fiona Strange York Knavesmire Harriers 0:40:12
3 Linda Walton Barnsley Harriers 0:40:18

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Andrea Dennison Bradford & Airedale AC 0:36:54
2 Julie Barley Leeds City AC 0:39:50
3 Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers 0:41:02

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Marie Hart Horsforth Harriers 0:41:02
2 Carmel Barker Valley Striders 0:44:29
3 Trish Gardner Pudsey Pacers RC 0:48:33

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Heather Mitchell Dewsbury RR 0:45:35
2 Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0:46:12
3 Lynne Barrett Pudsey Pacers RC 0:47:16

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Carole Wolstenholme Hallamshire Harriers 0:41:38
2 Margaret Metcalfe York Knavesmire Harriers 0:48:32
3 Teresa Williams Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0:49:03

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Milly Waterton Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0:57:07
2 Pamela Sherlock Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0:57:55
3 Marian Codling Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0:59:58

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers 0:47:53
2 Jean Snelling York Knavesmire Harriers 1:00:45
3 Patricia Rowson York Knavesmire Harriers 1:16:22

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Convery Bingley Harriers 0:32:23
2 Simon Wright Doncaster AC 0:32:39
3 Michael Mavromihales Holmfirth Harriers 0:33:18

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Nigel Holden Selby Striders 0:33:48
2 Paul Young Hallamshire Harriers 0:34:34
3 Keith McGee Spenborough & District AC 0:35:02

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Roy Bailey Bingley Harriers 0:33:52
2 Peter Pyrah Saltaire Striders 0:34:50
3 Anthony Ward Swaledale Runners 0:35:45

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Keith Williams Spenborough & District AC 0:36:41
2 Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC 0:37:31
3 Terry Lonergan Ilkley Harriers 0:38:04

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bob Dover Bingley Harriers 0:37:37
2 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers 0:39:29
3 David Barber Bingley Harriers 0:39:41

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Harold Dobson York Knavesmire Harriers 0:41:33
2 John Emmett Bradford & Airedale AC 0:42:50
3 Jack Bretherick Dewsbury RR 0:46:01

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Geoffrey Hardman St Theresa’s AC 0:47:04
2 Kenneth Bingley Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0:49:38
3 Harry Machin Spenborough & District AC 0:58:10

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Johnson St Theresa’s AC 0:52:16
2 Terence Kelly Fearneville RC 0:52:43

5 Mile Championship 2005

The Yorkshire Vets’ 5 Mile Championship was hosted at the Full Bronte in Haworth in 2005. Our old link no longer reached a results page, so the results below were reconstructed from RunBritainRankings on 11/03/22. Apologies for any omissions or errors. Please contact us if you think you can help us improve them.

Venue: Full Bronte, Haworth

Race Date: June 9th, 2005

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Spenborough & District AC 2 0 0
Bingley Harriers 1 1 1
Bradford & Airedale AC 1 0 0
Holmfirth Harriers 1 0 0
Keighley & Craven AC 1 0 0
Leeds City AC 1 0 0
Pudsey & Bramley AC 1 0 0
Saltaire Striders 1 0 0
Sheffield & Dearne AC 0 1 0
Dewsbury RR 0 1 0
Halifax Harriers 0 1 0
Ilkley Harriers 0 1 0
East Hull Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gill Keddie Leeds City AC 0:30:25

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Andrea Dennison Bradford & Airedale AC 0:31:29
2 Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers 0:33:50

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Elizabeth Tomes Keighley & Craven AC 0:33:11
2 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:36:24

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Michael Mavromihales Holmfirth Harriers 0:27:35
2 N Badell Bingley Harriers 0:28:56
3 P Ellison East Hull Harriers 0:29:18

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Keith McGee Spenborough & District AC 0:29:39
2 Denis O’Gorman Sheffield & Dearne AC 0:30:09

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Pyrah Saltaire Striders 0:29:04
2 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers 0:30:31

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC 0:32:10
2 Andy Parker Dewsbury RR 0:33:24

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers 0:34:09

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Covey Pudsey & Bramley AC 0:34:30

Cross Country Championship 2010

Venue: Graves Park, Sheffield

Race Date: February 6th, 2010

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Bingley Harriers 5 3 4
Holmfirth Harriers 3 0 2
Sheffield RC 2 2 0
Hallamshire Harriers 1 1 1
Baildon Runners 1 1 0
Doncaster AC 1 1 0
Rotherham Harriers 1 1 0
Otley AC 1 0 0
City of Hull AC 0 1 1
Abbey Runners 0 1 0
Barnsley AC 0 1 0
City of York AC 0 1 0
Ilkley Harriers 0 1 0
Keighley & Craven AC 0 1 0
Steel City Striders 0 0 2
Leeds City AC 0 0 2
Denby Dale AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers 0:20:09
2 Deborah Richards Sheffield RC 0:21:10
3 Elaine Storey City of Hull AC 0:21:11

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kath Farquhar Holmfirth Harriers 0:20:22
2 Pippa Wilkie Hallamshire Harriers 0:20:45
3 Marisol Carrera Vivar Bingley Harriers 0:22:59

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Alison Raw Bingley Harriers 0:20:39
2 Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers 0:20:42
3 Dawn Broome Holmfirth Harriers 0:21:56

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Becconsall Bingley Harriers 0:20:32
2 Dawn Gibbs City of York AC 0:21:08
3 Lesley Leggett Denby Dale AC 0:21:17

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:22:24
2 Jacky Smith Sheffield RC 0:24:28
3 Carol Beattie Steel City Striders 0:25:42

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:27:52
2 Liz Boothman Baildon Runners 0:31:19

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kath Robertshaw Otley AC 0:28:25
2 Hetta Morath Abbey Runners 0:31:31

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Harris Bingley Harriers 0:36:01
2 Stuart Carmichael City of Hull AC 0:36:31
3 Scott Wilson Hallamshire Harriers 0:36:57

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Stewart Macdonald Bingley Harriers 0:35:47
2 Adrian Jones Keighley & Craven AC 0:37:29
3 Martin Peace Bingley Harriers 0:37:38

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Lilley Sheffield RC 0:36:41
2 Simon Wright Doncaster AC 0:37:50
3 Martin Farran Leeds City AC 0:37:58

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Newman Doncaster AC 0:38:50
2 David Brooksbank Barnsley AC 0:39:12
3 Dave Ansell Steel City Striders 0:39:16

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mike Quinn Sheffield RC 0:39:56
2 Peter Pyrah Bingley Harriers 0:41:31
3 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:43:12

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Keith Williams Rotherham Harriers 0:40:33
2 Bob Tintinger Rotherham Harriers 0:42:03
3 Brian Hilton Leeds City AC 0:42:16

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Trickett Hallamshire Harriers 0:43:28
2 Geoff Howard Ilkley Harriers 0:44:02
3 Mike Smith Bingley Harriers 0:44:15

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 0:22:02
2 Peter Covey Bingley Harriers 0:23:39
3 John Smithurst Bingley Harriers 0:25:56

Cross Country Championship 2012

Venue: Northern Racing College, Doncaster

Race Date: February 19th, 2012

For full results, including team results, please use the buttons below.

For individual winners, and a clubs table, see below.

Individual Results

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Holmfirth Harriers 4 2 2
Rotherham Harriers 3 2 3
Bingley Harriers 2 4 2
Keighley & Craven AC 2 0 0
Doncaster AC 1 0 1
Sheffield RC 1 0 1
Hallamshire Harriers 1 0 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1 0 0
Pudsey & Bramley AC 0 2 0
Barnsley AC 0 1 1
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 1 1
City of Hull AC 0 1 0
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0 1 0
Wetherby Runners 0 1 0
Baildon Runners 0 0 1
Maltby RC 0 0 1
East Hull Harriers 0 0 1
Longwood Harriers AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers 0:21:21
2 Andrea Lancaster York Knavesmire Harriers 0:23:26
3 Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC 0:23:28

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers 0:22:45
2 Anne Buckley Bingley Harriers 0:22:53
3 Amanda Clarice York Knavesmire Harriers 0:23:51

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Janet Hindley Rotherham Harriers 0:23:46
2 Jo Derry Wetherby Runners 0:23:54
3 Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers 0:23:59

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Elizabeth Tomes Keighley & Craven AC 0:24:10
2 Christine Couch Holmfirth Harriers 0:24:33
3 Yvette Arthur Holmfirth Harriers 0:25:08

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:24:16
2 Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC 0:25:31
3 Caroline Boyd Maltby RC 0:25:47

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Cariss Bingley Harriers 0:26:20
2 Wendy Whitaker Rotherham Harriers 0:28:36
3 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:28:47

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:28:38
2 Jennifer Horan Rotherham Harriers 0:29:48
3 Patricia Beighton Rotherham Harriers 0:32:49

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Smith Keighley & Craven AC 0:34:28
2 Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley AC 0:35:07
3 Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers 0:35:58

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dave Watson Holmfirth Harriers 0:33:46
2 Stuart Carmichael City of Hull AC 0:34:08
3 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:34:50

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Carl Thackery Hallamshire Harriers 0:35:16
2 John Mason Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0:35:20
3 Stewart Macdonald Bingley Harriers 0:35:35

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC 0:37:11
2 Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley AC 0:37:20
3 Kevin Newman Doncaster AC 0:37:25

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mick Page Doncaster AC 0:38:31
2 John Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:38:40
3 Sid Cordle Sheffield RC 0:39:24

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bob Tintinger Rotherham Harriers 0:41:48
2 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers 0:42:03
3 Trevor Wright Longwood Harriers AC 0:42:43

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Malcolm Palfreyman Rotherham Harriers 0:43:49
2 Les Haynes Bingley Harriers 0:44:14
3 Mick Cochrane Rotherham Harriers 0:46:16

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 0:24:22
2 George Buckley Bingley Harriers 0:25:26
3 David Barber Bingley Harriers 0:25:43

10 Mile Championship 2012

Venue: Thirsk 10

Race Date: March 25th, 2012

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Barnsley AC 2 2 1
Bingley Harriers 2 0 0
Harrogate Harriers 1 2 1
Holmfirth Harriers 1 1 1
Sheffield RC 1 0 2
Horsforth Harriers 1 0 1
Wetherby Runners 1 0 1
Crossgates Harriers 1 0 0
Denby Dale AC 1 0 0
East Hull Harriers 1 0 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1 0 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 1 0 0
Rothwell Harriers 1 0 0
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1 0 0
Abbey Runners 0 1 0
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0 1 0
Barnsley Harriers 0 1 0
Hallamshire Harriers 0 1 0
Pontefract AC 0 1 0
Skyrac AC 0 1 0
Swaledale Runners 0 1 0
Valley Striders 0 1 0
Ripon Runners 0 0 2
Bridlington RR 0 0 1
Halifax Harriers 0 0 1
Kirkstall Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC 1:06:48
2 Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers 1:07:59
3 Karena Carden Ripon Runners 1:10:24

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lisa Mawer Wetherby Runners 1:03:59
2 Beth Massey Barnsley AC 1:07:20
3 Wendy Marks Harrogate Harriers 1:10:38

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers 1:05:54
2 Jacqueline Keavney Swaledale Runners 1:09:58
3 Angelika Corner Bridlington RR 1:16:40

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Leggett Denby Dale AC 1:04:44
2 Christine McCarthy Pontefract AC 1:08:20
3 Marie Hart Horsforth Harriers 1:09:25

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers RC 1:14:23
2 Debbie Bland Skyrac AC 1:18:23
3 Jacky Smith Sheffield RC 1:21:37

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ann Long East Hull Harriers 1:27:11

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Irenie Bass Harrogate Harriers 1:41:54
2 Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers 1:43:49

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers 1:34:33

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers 0:54:11
2 Andy May Valley Striders 0:55:46
3 Michael Appleton Ripon Runners 0:58:03

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gavin Felton Barnsley AC 0:55:16
2 Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers 0:55:21
3 Melvin Wallace Barnsley AC 1:01:53

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Large Horsforth Harriers 1:01:07
2 Steve Darby Barnsley Harriers 1:01:11
3 Paul Windle Wetherby Runners 1:01:13

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Lilley Sheffield RC 0:57:58
2 Mark Hall Barnsley AC 0:59:10
3 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC 0:59:44

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard West Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:06:29
2 Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers 1:06:42
3 Michael Pennington Holmfirth Harriers 1:09:29

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers 1:07:19
2 George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:08:41
3 John Greenwood Halifax Harriers 1:10:31

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1:14:00
2 Derek Martin Abbey Runners 1:19:12
3 Paul Glover Kirkstall Harriers 1:19:30

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 1:25:23

5 Mile Championship 2012

Venue: Full Bronte, Haworth

Race Date: June 7th, 2012

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Halifax Harriers 4 3 2
Doncaster AC 3 0 0
Bingley Harriers 2 3 0
Baildon Runners 2 1 5
Keighley & Craven AC 1 1 2
Abbey Runners 1 0 0
Stainland Lions RR 1 0 0
Longwood Harriers AC 0 1 1
Horsforth Harriers 0 1 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 1 0
Spenborough & District AC 0 1 0
York Acorn RC 0 1 0
Queensbury RC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Diana Campbell Baildon Runners 0:36:14
2 Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC 0:36:33
3 Tina Kelly Keighley & Craven AC 0:41:07

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers 0:32:55
2 Ruth Whitehead Bingley Harriers 0:34:50
3 Camille Askins Keighley & Craven AC 0:37:35

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jayne Baldwin Doncaster AC 0:34:13
2 Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers 0:34:37
3 Susan Birbeck Baildon Runners 0:57:23

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:39:22
2 Anne Du Chemin Baildon Runners 0:49:25

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Elizabeth Mitchell Halifax Harriers 0:40:06
2 Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers RC 0:40:09
3 Debbie Bland Baildon Runners 0:40:31

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:42:36

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Smith Keighley & Craven AC 0:27:28
2 Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers 0:30:07
3 Subhash Sharma Halifax Harriers 0:43:01

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Pigford Stainland Lions RR 0:29:36
2 Ian Whitehouse Halifax Harriers 0:30:09
3 Chris Burke Baildon Runners 0:30:37

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Wright Doncaster AC 0:28:27
2 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:32:13
3 John Paul Atkinson Baildon Runners 0:34:32

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Duncan Clark Abbey Runners 0:32:25
2 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:33:13
3 Carl Heron Queensbury RC 0:34:08

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Newman Doncaster AC 0:31:07
2 David Lancaster York Acorn RC 0:33:02
3 Bob Shimmin Baildon Runners 0:36:20

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers 0:34:41
2 Graham Walsh Spenborough & District AC 0:37:17
3 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:37:43

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers 0:35:10
2 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:36:42
3 Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers 0:37:06

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Firth Bingley Harriers 0:38:07
2 David Barber Bingley Harriers 0:39:15

Cross Country Championship 2013

Venue: Wentworth Castle

Race Date: March 16th, 2013

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Rotherham Harriers 4 0 1
Holmfirth Harriers 3 3 1
Halifax Harriers 1 1 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1 1 0
Wetherby Runners 1 1 0
Baildon Runners 1 0 1
Maltby RC 1 0 0
Denby Dale AC 1 0 0
East Hull Harriers 1 0 0
Hallamshire Harriers 1 0 0
Pudsey & Bramley AC 1 0 0
St Theresa’s AC 1 0 0
Bingley Harriers 0 2 2
Sheffield RC 0 2 1
Kimberworth Striders 0 1 1
Stainland Lions RR 0 1 1
Abbey Runners 0 1 0
Valley Striders 0 1 0
Loftus & Whitby AC 0 0 2
Steel City Striders 0 0 1
City of Hull AC 0 0 1
Harrogate Harriers 0 0 1
York Acorn RC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers 0:19:15
2 Tanya Blake Stainland Lions RR 0:20:12
3 Deborah Platts-Fowler Sheffield RC 0:21:57

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Pauline Munro Wetherby Runners 0:18:30
2 Lisa Mawer Wetherby Runners 0:19:52
3 Nicola Kent Loftus & Whitby AC 0:20:43

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Katrina Oddy Halifax Harriers 0:20:56
2 Nicky Spinks Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:21:55
3 Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders 0:22:26

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Beverley Jackson East Hull Harriers 0:21:22
2 Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers 0:21:50
3 Mary Green Bingley Harriers 0:22:28

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:22:38
2 Becky Weight Bingley Harriers 0:23:23
3 Gillian Taylor Rotherham Harriers 0:24:34

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Caroline Boyd Maltby RC 0:24:28
2 Gail Tombs Abbey Runners 0:27:06
3 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:27:24

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jennifer Horan Rotherham Harriers 0:29:43

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners 0:36:21
2 Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders 0:38:49
3 Pete Baker City of Hull AC 0:39:35

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:35:05
2 Dave Watson Holmfirth Harriers 0:36:36
3 David Palmer Steel City Striders 0:37:02

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Comrie Rotherham Harriers 0:39:11
2 Graham Watson Bingley Harriers 0:39:39
3 Darren Hanson Holmfirth Harriers 0:40:08

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley AC 0:37:42
2 Steve Webb Valley Striders 0:37:59
3 John Hunter Loftus & Whitby AC 0:38:12

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mike Egner Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:38:56
2 Steve Rennie Sheffield RC 0:39:58
3 Paul Stockburn Harrogate Harriers 0:40:03

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Keen Hallamshire Harriers 0:41:41
2 Steve Blakeney Sheffield RC 0:43:29
3 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers 0:44:13

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Michael Marsters Rotherham Harriers 0:44:38
2 Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers 0:46:10
3 Dick Spendlove Stainland Lions RR 0:49:02

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers 0:26:36
2 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 0:26:56
3 Mike Tasker York Acorn RC 0:27:01

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Guy Goodair Denby Dale AC 0:31:50

M80

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Johnson St Theresa’s AC 0:33:00

5 Mile Championship 2013

Venue: Full Bronte

Race Date: June 6th, 2013

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Keighley & Craven AC 4 2 2
Bingley Harriers 4 1 0
Ilkley Harriers 2 0 0
Baildon Runners 1 6 0
Longwood Harriers AC 1 2 1
Horsforth Harriers 1 0 0
Hallamshire Harriers 1 0 0
Halifax Harriers 0 1 1
Otley AC 0 1 0
Hyde Park Harriers 0 0 2
Saltaire Striders 0 0 2
Rothwell Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC 0:36:05
2 Lizzie Rhodes Baildon Runners 0:52:13

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Marisol Carrera Vivar Bingley Harriers 0:36:37
2 Liz Caven Baildon Runners 0:39:53
3 Louise Higgins Saltaire Striders 0:40:30

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Emma Barclay Ilkley Harriers 0:34:46
2 Diane Whiteoak Keighley & Craven AC 0:42:23

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers 0:35:13
2 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners 0:40:35
3 Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:42:15

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Elizabeth Tomes Keighley & Craven AC 0:36:42
2 Debbie Bland Baildon Runners 0:38:45
3 Helen Love Saltaire Striders 0:39:06

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:42:31

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Smith Keighley & Craven AC 0:27:43
2 Bobby Brown Keighley & Craven AC 0:30:16
3 Liam Spencer Keighley & Craven AC 0:30:30

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers 0:27:47
2 Rogan Ashton Otley AC 0:30:02
3 Mark Knowles Keighley & Craven AC 0:30:58

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Johnson Bingley Harriers 0:30:13
2 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:32:25
3 Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers 0:32:57

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Ilkley Harriers 0:29:08
2 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:32:21
3 Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers 0:34:36

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Charlie Marshall Keighley & Craven AC 0:35:40
2 Bob Shimmin Baildon Runners 0:36:44
3 Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers 0:36:58

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers 0:34:10
2 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:34:11
3 John Greenwood Halifax Harriers 0:36:13

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:38:12
2 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers 0:39:11

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 James McCormack Longwood Harriers AC 0:43:16
2 Jim Parrish Baildon Runners 0:51:45

5 Mile Championship 2014

Venue: Bronte 5

Race Date: June 5th, 2014

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Halifax Harriers 4 1 1
Keighley & Craven AC 2 4 3
Baildon Runners 2 0 0
Holmfirth Harriers 1 2 0
Horsforth Harriers 1 1 0
Stainland Lions RR 1 1 0
Bingley Harriers 1 0 1
Kingstone Runners 1 0 0
Abbey Runners 1 0 0
Otley AC 1 0 0
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0 1 1
Ilkley Harriers 0 1 0
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 1 0
Longwood Harriers AC 0 0 3
Hyde Park Harriers 0 0 1
Saltaire Striders 0 0 1
York Acorn RC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Emma Vincent Halifax Harriers 0:33:32
2 Rachel Cullen Stainland Lions RR 0:35:53
3 Steph Wilson Saltaire Striders 0:36:51

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers 0:31:48
2 Catherine Farrow Ilkley Harriers 0:33:23
3 Ruth Whitehead Bingley Harriers 0:34:11

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Liz Caven Baildon Runners 0:38:27
2 Emma Dooks Keighley & Craven AC 0:43:57
3 Amanda Harrison Keighley & Craven AC 0:44:46

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sharon Williams Abbey Runners 0:35:21
2 Dee Tibbs Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0:42:25
3 Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:42:58

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:39:28
2 Geraldine Roby Halifax Harriers 0:41:34
3 Helen Cawkwell Keighley & Craven AC 0:45:43

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Debbie Bland Baildon Runners 0:38:26

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 0:59:46

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Smith Keighley & Craven AC 0:28:52
2 Bobby Brown Keighley & Craven AC 0:31:07
3 Scott Henderson Hyde Park Harriers 0:31:36

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Adrian Thomas Keighley & Craven AC 0:29:50
2 Scott Bairstow Keighley & Craven AC 0:31:32
3 Robert Vincent Halifax Harriers 0:32:33

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners 0:30:55
2 Lukas Lee Keighley & Craven AC 0:32:01
3 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:33:10

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Otley AC 0:29:18
2 Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:29:45
3 Steve Tibbs Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0:33:21

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:31:18
2 John Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:32:58
3 David Lancaster York Acorn RC 0:33:18

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers 0:35:18
2 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:35:28
3 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:35:52

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dick Spendlove Stainland Lions RR 0:37:45
2 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:37:57
3 David Ramsden Keighley & Craven AC 0:39:25

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 0:48:38

10 Mile Championship 2014

Venue: Eccup 10

Race Date: July 13th, 2014

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Pudsey Pacers RC 3 0 1
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2 1 1
Baildon Runners 2 1 0
Otley AC 2 0 0
Harrogate Harriers 1 2 0
Ilkley Harriers 1 1 0
Valley Striders 1 0 3
Kingstone Runners 1 0 0
Bingley Harriers 1 0 0
Crossgates Harriers 1 0 0
St Theresa’s AC 1 0 0
Wetherby Runners 1 0 0
Spenborough & District AC 0 3 0
Barnsley AC 0 1 1
Halifax Harriers 0 1 0
Kirkstall Harriers 0 1 0
Leeds City AC 0 1 0
Skyrac AC 0 1 0
Horsforth Harriers 0 0 1
Abbey Runners 0 0 1
Hyde Park Harriers 0 0 1
Stainland Lions RR 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers 1:10:10
2 Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers 1:10:43
3 Rachel Cullen Stainland Lions RR 1:17:14

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fiona Davies Kingstone Runners 1:03:57
2 Donna Edmondson Skyrac AC 1:06:08
3 Joanne Bitcliffe Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:17:56

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Eileen Mannion Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:16:17
2 Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers 1:18:37
3 Janette Freeman Horsforth Harriers 1:22:28

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers 1:14:31
2 Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers 1:16:11
3 Sue Sunderland Valley Striders 1:21:16

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers RC 1:20:07
2 Barbara Lee Baildon Runners 1:21:07

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Debbie Bland Baildon Runners 1:20:34
2 Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers 1:32:35

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jackie Walters Baildon Runners 1:40:13

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers 1:40:21

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Scott Harrington Otley AC 0:56:01
2 David Driver Barnsley AC 0:57:58
3 John Hobbs Valley Striders 0:58:53

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Andy May Valley Striders 0:58:27
2 Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC 0:58:43
3 Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers RC 0:59:21

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners 0:59:51
2 Antony Bradford Spenborough & District AC 1:04:43
3 Steve Darby Barnsley AC 1:04:46

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Otley AC 1:00:04
2 Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC 1:02:39
3 Duncan Clark Abbey Runners 1:05:17

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Stockburn Harrogate Harriers 1:04:54
2 Peter McNamara Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:05:21
3 Ken Fox Hyde Park Harriers 1:12:26

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Gooding Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:09:52
2 Chris Corcoran Leeds City AC 1:14:18

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Christopher Gill St Theresa’s AC 1:11:08
2 John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers 1:14:35
3 Paul White Valley Striders 1:16:09

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers RC 1:31:34

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Don Stead Pudsey Pacers RC 1:48:06

Cross Country Championship 2014

Venue: Nunroyd Park, Guiseley

Race Date: September 28th, 2014

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Baildon Runners 3 0 0
Wetherby Runners 2 2 0
Rotherham Harriers 2 0 1
Doncaster AC 2 0 0
Bingley Harriers 1 4 1
Holmfirth Harriers 1 1 3
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 1 1
East Hull Harriers 1 0 1
City of Hull AC 1 0 0
Ripon Runners 1 0 0
Skyrac AC 1 0 0
Sheffield RC 0 2 0
Barnsley AC 0 1 1
Kingstone Runners 0 1 0
Leeds City AC 0 1 0
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 1 0
Valley Striders 0 1 0
Abbey Runners 0 0 1
Bradford & Airedale AC 0 0 1
Denby Dale AC 0 0 1
Hallamshire Harriers 0 0 1
Harrogate Harriers 0 0 1
Tadcaster Harriers 0 0 1
Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rebecca Cesar de Sa Skyrac AC 0:16:32
2 Deborah Platts-Fowler Sheffield RC 0:16:51
3 Karen Garvican Abbey Runners 0:17:15

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers 0:15:40
2 Fiona Davies Kingstone Runners 0:16:34
3 Helen Fines Holmfirth Harriers 0:16:45

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lisa Mawer Wetherby Runners 0:16:12
2 Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers 0:16:26
3 Kath Farquhar Holmfirth Harriers 0:17:31

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 0:17:34
2 Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers 0:19:40
3 Alison Marks Bingley Harriers 0:20:19

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Beverley Jackson East Hull Harriers 0:17:25
2 Becky Weight Bingley Harriers 0:19:12
3 Valerie Battye Holmfirth Harriers 0:19:19

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Debbie Bland Baildon Runners 0:20:18
2 Maureen Medlar York Knavesmire Harriers 0:22:40
3 Anne Bennett Barnsley AC 0:24:06

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:23:26
2 Maureen Coffey Valley Striders 0:25:03
3 Mary Carrick East Hull Harriers 0:32:05

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners 0:29:30
2 Trevor Neville Sheffield RC 0:31:35
3 Ross McClelland Denby Dale AC 0:31:50

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:28:35
2 Paul Millgate Wetherby Runners 0:29:08
3 Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers 0:29:09

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Nelson Wetherby Runners 0:30:13
2 Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners 0:30:25
3 Gerrard Mills Bradford & Airedale AC 0:31:27

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Wright Doncaster AC NT
2 John Comrie Rotherham Harriers NT
3 Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers & AC NT

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Brooksbank Barnsley AC NT
2 Paul Stockburn Harrogate Harriers NT
3 Barry Atkinson York Knavesmire Harriers NT

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Pyrah Bingley Harriers NT
2 Mick Page Doncaster AC NT
3 Robert Burn Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers NT

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Brian Hilton Leeds City AC NT
2 Bob Tintinger Rotherham Harriers NT
3 Will Allan Tadcaster Harriers NT

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Les Haynes Bingley Harriers 0:18:40
2 Peter Covey Bingley Harriers 0:19:45
3 Ian Bithell York Knavesmire Harriers 0:20:22

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rodney Mills Ripon Runners 0:21:40

10k Championship 2014

Venue: Cusworth 10k

Race date: October 5th, 2014

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Doncaster AC 3 2 1
Barnsley AC 2 2 0
Kingstone Runners 2 0 0
Bingley Harriers 2 0 0
Hallamshire Harriers 2 0 0
St Theresa’s AC 1 2 0
Kimberworth Striders 1 1 2
Horsforth Harriers 1 1 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1 0 1
Steel City Striders 1 0 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 0 0
Rothwell Harriers 0 2 1
Holmfirth Harriers 0 1 1
Longwood Harriers AC 0 1 1
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 1 0
Halifax Harriers 0 0 1
Sheffield RC 0 0 1
York Acorn RC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners 0:42:51
2 Janet Kerry Doncaster AC 0:44:52
3 Claire Chapman Kimberworth Striders 0:46:13

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fiona Davies Kingstone Runners 0:37:40
2 Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers 0:40:32
3 Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders 0:42:50

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders 0:44:58

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1:04:22

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC 0:44:16
2 Carol-Ann Davies Rothwell Harriers 0:46:36
3 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:48:11

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mary Craig Steel City Striders 0:48:52
2 Anne Bennett Barnsley AC 0:54:32

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Pauline Hardman St Theresa’s AC 1:03:13

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 1:14:11

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Carl Ryde Doncaster AC 0:33:26
2 John Robson St Theresa’s AC 0:36:40

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers 0:34:16
2 Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders 0:36:51
3 Ian Micklethwaite Doncaster AC 0:38:26

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dean Furniss Hallamshire Harriers 0:35:16
2 Keith Littlewood Barnsley AC 0:36:56
3 Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers 0:38:53

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Wright Doncaster AC 0:34:49
2 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:38:18
3 Gary Baker Sheffield RC 0:39:42

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Brooksbank Barnsley AC 0:36:17
2 Kevin Newman Doncaster AC 0:36:35
3 David Lancaster York Acorn RC 0:38:16

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mick Page Doncaster AC 0:38:05
2 Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers 0:43:10
3 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:43:28

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers 0:44:54
2 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:45:10
3 David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:48:46

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ian Bithell York Knavesmire Harriers 0:46:33
2 Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers RC 0:51:56
3 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 0:53:50

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 0:44:58
2 Geoffrey Hardman St Theresa’s AC 1:06:31

20 Mile Championship 2015

Venue: Spen 20

Date: March 15th, 2015

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Valley Striders 3 0 1
City of Hull AC 2 2 0
Horsforth Harriers 2 0 0
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1 2 2
Meltham AC 1 0 1
Kippax & District Harriers 1 0 0
Steel City Striders 1 0 0
Hallamshire Harriers 1 0 0
Richmond & Zetland Harriers 1 0 0
St Theresa’s AC 1 0 0
Spenborough & District AC 0 2 0
Denby Dale AC 0 1 1
Ripon Runners 0 1 1
Goole Viking Striders 0 1 0
Pudsey & Bramley AC 0 1 0
Otley AC 0 0 1
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Shona Fletcher Richmond & Zetland Harriers 2:06:26
2 Sharon Barlow Ripon Runners 2:09:09
3 Penny Ditchfield Meltham AC 2:20:33

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lisa Wilyman Meltham AC 2:29:09
2 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale AC 2:38:59
3 Claire Wilkinson Denby Dale AC 3:11:18

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lucy Khans City of Hull AC 2:49:00
2 Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners & AC 3:01:21
3 Denise Clark Ackworth Road Runners & AC 3:01:25

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 2:30:50
2 Fiona Robinson City of Hull AC 2:49:00
3 Diane Widdowson Ackworth Road Runners & AC 2:58:36

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kelly Palmer Kippax & District Harriers 3:24:44

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lynne Fallon St Theresa’s AC 3:26:46

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 4:34:18

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Hobbs Valley Striders 1:59:30
2 Alex Jones Pudsey & Bramley AC 2:06:01
3 John Robson Ripon Runners 2:09:38

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Stuart Maycock Hallamshire Harriers 2:00:19
2 Stuart Carmichael City of Hull AC 2:00:33
3 Andy May Valley Striders 2:00:42

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Smith Steel City Striders 2:06:59
2 Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC 2:15:45
3 Rogan Ashton Otley AC 2:17:38

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Pattinson Horsforth Harriers 2:02:09
2 Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC 2:06:33
3 James Cantwell Pudsey Pacers RC 2:08:22

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bob Jackson Valley Striders 2:57:56
2 David Pullman Goole Viking Striders 3:20:29

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners & AC 3:05:03
2 Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners & AC 3:08:50

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders 3:20:47

10 Mile Championship 2015

Venue: Thirsk 10

Race Date: March 22nd, 2015

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Doncaster AC 3 0 0
Harrogate Harriers 2 1 3
St Theresa’s AC 2 0 1
Kippax & District Harriers 2 0 0
Halifax Harriers 1 4 2
Valley Striders 1 2 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 1 0
Horsforth Harriers 1 0 0
Ilkley Harriers 1 0 0
Otley AC 1 0 0
Ripon Runners 1 0 0
Scarborough AC 1 0 0
Swaledale Runners 0 2 0
Meltham AC 0 1 1
Spenborough & District AC 0 1 1
Kingstone Runners 0 1 0
City of Hull AC 0 1 0
Wetherby Runners 0 1 0
Barnsley AC 0 0 1
Holmfirth Harriers 0 0 1
Leeds City AC 0 0 1
Pontefract AC 0 0 1
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 0 1
Skipton AC 0 0 1
Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Donna Riddler Ripon Runners 1:07:04
2 Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners 1:12:41
3 Rosalyn Moore Harrogate Harriers 1:13:26

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers 1:01:57
2 Andrea Lancaster York Knavesmire Harriers 1:06:16
3 Lisa Wilyman Meltham AC 1:08:19

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Wendy Marks Harrogate Harriers 1:13:26
2 Rachael Beaumont Halifax Harriers 1:14:32
3 Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers 1:18:47

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers 1:05:17
2 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 1:08:32
3 Christine McCarthy Pontefract AC 1:12:38

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Caroline Wheelhouse Doncaster AC 1:05:50
2 Lesley Leggett Spenborough & District AC 1:07:45
3 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers 1:20:49

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Katherine Penrose Kippax & District Harriers 1:26:34
2 Julia Spittle Swaledale Runners 1:28:26
3 Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers 1:28:28

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Samira Lambert Kippax & District Harriers 1:31:07
2 Susan Hall Halifax Harriers 1:35:05
3 Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers 1:46:10

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 2:01:28

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Scott Harrington Otley AC 0:53:31
2 John Hobbs Valley Striders 0:54:51
3 Julian Hood Skipton AC 0:55:44

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Andrew Grant Harrogate Harriers 0:54:04
2 Andy May Valley Striders 0:57:20
3 Greg MacDonald Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0:58:05

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Raymond Love St Theresa’s AC 0:58:07
2 Andy Whitworth Meltham AC 0:58:48
3 Keith Littlewood Barnsley AC 0:59:17

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jerry Watson Valley Striders 1:00:38
2 Paul Windle Wetherby Runners 1:01:47
3 Antony Bradford Spenborough & District AC 1:03:29

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Newman Doncaster AC 0:59:36
2 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers 1:01:25
3 Trevor Clough Leeds City AC 1:04:35

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mick Page Doncaster AC 1:03:06
2 Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers 1:07:50
3 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 1:08:39

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Pete Johnson Scarborough AC 1:06:17
2 Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers 1:07:19
3 Christopher Gill St Theresa’s AC 1:09:24

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ian Bithell York Knavesmire Harriers 1:24:03
2 Ronnie Cassar Swaledale Runners 1:24:05
3 Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers RC 1:29:26

M80

Pos Name Club Time
1 Geoffrey Hardman St Theresa’s AC 1:58:51

5 Mile Championship 2015

Venue: Bronte 5, Haworth

Race Date: June 11th, 2015

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Keighley & Craven AC 3 1 4
Kingstone Runners 2 2 0
Halifax Harriers 2 2 0
Horsforth Harriers 2 0 0
Ilkley Harriers 1 2 0
Skipton AC 1 1 0
Longwood Harriers AC 1 0 0
Otley AC 1 0 0
St Theresa’s AC 1 0 0
Skyrac AC 1 0 0
Baildon Runners 0 3 4
Hyde Park Harriers 0 1 1
Saltaire Striders 0 1 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 1 0
Bingley Harriers 0 0 2
Richmond & Zetland Harriers 0 0 1
York Acorn RC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC 0:35:52
2 Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners 0:36:25
3 Rebecca Langdon Baildon Runners 0:39:14

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fiona Davies Kingstone Runners 0:31:07
2 Sally Morley Ilkley Harriers 0:32:20
3 Rachel Welsh Keighley & Craven AC 0:37:43

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lynn Murphy Keighley & Craven AC 0:39:09
2 Liz Caven Baildon Runners 0:39:22
3 Emma Dooks Keighley & Craven AC 0:40:21

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sally Mair Ilkley Harriers 0:33:56
2 Jayne Butterworth Skipton AC 0:39:37

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:40:15
2 Helen Love Saltaire Striders 0:40:46
3 Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers 1:00:33

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers 0:44:27
2 Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers 0:44:48
3 Elinor Newhouse Baildon Runners 0:51:22

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 0:59:46

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Julian Hood Skipton AC 0:29:09
2 Chris Wells Kingstone Runners 0:29:34
3 Will Smith Keighley & Craven AC 0:30:27

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Michael Keedy St Theresa’s AC 0:30:23
2 Adrian Thomas Keighley & Craven AC 0:30:37
3 Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland Harriers 0:30:57

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners 0:30:52
2 Andy Thorpe Halifax Harriers 0:31:04
3 Lukas Lee Keighley & Craven AC 0:31:55

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:32:50
2 Robert Martin Baildon Runners 0:33:21
3 Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners 0:38:13

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Otley AC 0:29:39
2 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:32:34
3 David Lancaster York Acorn RC 0:33:13

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC 0:36:11
2 David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers 0:37:03
3 John Cawley Baildon Runners 0:40:20

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Rawnsley Skyrac AC 0:39:48
2 Ian Hartman Baildon Runners 0:45:26
3 Michael Long Bingley Harriers 0:50:03

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:38:50
2 Ian Bithell York Knavesmire Harriers 0:39:50
3 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers 0:41:34

10 Mile Championship 2016

Venue: Thirsk 10

Race Date: March 20th, 2016

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Harrogate Harriers 2 4 1
Otley AC 2 2 1
Horsforth Harriers 2 1 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 2 0 1
Pontefract AC 2 0 0
Leeds City AC 1 1 0
Kingstone Runners 1 0 2
Halifax Harriers 1 0 1
Barnsley AC 1 0 0
Rothwell Harriers 1 0 0
St Theresa’s AC 1 0 0
Richmond & Zetland Harriers 0 2 0
Ripon Runners 0 1 1
Crossgates Harriers 0 1 0
Scarborough AC 0 1 0
Skipton AC 0 1 0
Stainland Lions RR 0 1 0
Swaledale Runners 0 1 0
Nidd Valley RR 0 0 2
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0 0 1
Holmfirth Harriers 0 0 1
Hyde Park Harriers 0 0 1
Kimberworth Striders 0 0 1
Kirkstall Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Faye Banks Pontefract AC 1:03:30
2 Shona Fletcher Richmond & Zetland Harriers 1:05:39
3 Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners 1:08:59

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lorraine Mitchell Harrogate Harriers 1:05:40
2 Charlotte Evans Harrogate Harriers 1:11:13
3 Emma Lavelle-Wood Kirkstall Harriers 1:14:52

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Beth Massey Barnsley AC 1:06:59
2 Wendy Marks Harrogate Harriers 1:12:42
3 Lorraine Smith Holmfirth Harriers 1:13:04

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Julie Barley Leeds City AC 1:10:26
2 Helen Fay Stainland Lions RR 1:14:01
3 Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley RR 1:14:49

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Christine McCarthy Pontefract AC 1:13:26
2 Joanna Hobson Otley AC 1:28:01
3 Deborah Kirkbride Halifax Harriers 1:31:28

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Yvonne Skelton Harrogate Harriers 1:25:23
2 Julia Spittle Swaledale Runners 1:31:00
3 Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:32:17

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Janet Hales York Knavesmire Harriers 1:32:53
2 Linda Cadman Ripon Runners 2:04:52

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers 1:42:04
2 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 2:02:16

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Scott Harrington Otley AC 0:53:44
2 Julian Hood Skipton AC 0:55:42
3 Chris Wells Kingstone Runners 0:58:13

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers 0:54:12
2 Neil Burton Horsforth Harriers 0:58:51
3 Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders 0:59:03

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners 0:58:34
2 Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland Harriers 0:58:58
3 Rogan Ashton Otley AC 1:06:56

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dave Parker St Theresa’s AC 0:59:11
2 Alastair Da Costa Harrogate Harriers 1:00:31
3 Andy Todd Nidd Valley RR 1:03:41

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Otley AC 0:58:24
2 Trevor Clough Leeds City AC 1:03:11
3 Paul Stockburn Harrogate Harriers 1:03:56

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Oliver York Knavesmire Harriers 1:09:07
2 Kevin Murphy Harrogate Harriers 1:11:07
3 David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers 1:12:42

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers 1:08:15
2 Ralph Broadley Scarborough AC 1:11:58
3 John Ward Ripon Runners 1:13:54

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 1:15:41
2 Philip Robinson Otley AC 1:23:55
3 Ian Bithell York Knavesmire Harriers 1:26:44

Half Marathon Championship 2016

Venue: Ackworth Half

Date: March 28th, 2016

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Pontefract AC 2 0 0
Valley Striders 1 2 0
Barnsley Harriers 1 1 1
Pocklington Runners 1 1 0
Kippax & District Harriers 1 0 2
Dewsbury RR 1 0 1
Kimberworth Striders 1 0 1
Horsforth Harriers 1 0 0
Airecentre Pacers 1 0 0
City of Hull AC 1 0 0
Leeds City AC 1 0 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1 0 0
Rotherham Harriers 1 0 0
Rothwell Harriers 1 0 0
Spenborough & District AC 1 0 0
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0 4 1
Goole Viking Striders 0 1 0
Hyde Park Harriers 0 1 0
Ilkley Harriers 0 1 0
Meltham AC 0 1 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 1 0
Kingstone Runners 0 0 1
City of York AC 0 0 1
Denby Dale AC 0 0 1
Holmfirth Harriers 0 0 1
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 0 1
Skyrac AC 0 0 1
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Faye Banks Pontefract AC 1:27:53
2 Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders 1:38:20
3 Sarah Morley Skyrac AC 1:49:08

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers 1:26:29
2 Lisa Wilyman Meltham AC 1:37:06
3 Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:39:11

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Angela Hannon Pontefract AC 1:32:42
2 Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:44:37
3 Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers 1:52:43

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 1:34:46
2 Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders 1:38:37
3 Mandy Bannister Pudsey Pacers RC 1:50:43

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers 2:02:42
2 Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers 2:04:28
3 Valerie Pell Kippax & District Harriers 2:10:25

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Madelaine Stansfield Dewsbury RR 1:48:45
2 Maureen Medlar York Knavesmire Harriers 2:00:47
3 Kelly Palmer Kippax & District Harriers 2:15:17

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Samira Lambert Kippax & District Harriers 2:28:36

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 2:45:57

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Hobbs Valley Striders 1:17:28
2 Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:19:52
3 Ed Mezzetti City of York AC 1:21:00

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers 1:16:16
2 Andy May Valley Striders 1:17:50
3 Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders 1:20:36

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jonathan Walton Leeds City AC 1:17:48
2 Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners 1:21:06
3 Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners 1:22:15

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers 1:29:57
2 Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers 1:34:05
3 Kevin Watson Dewsbury RR 1:36:08

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC 1:21:39
2 Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers 1:35:38
3 Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:35:56

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners 1:40:07
2 Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:46:10
3 Christopher Walker Denby Dale AC 2:04:00

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1:50:40
2 George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:59:23
3 Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers 2:13:52

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders 1:59:12

5 Mile Championship 2016

Venue: Bronte 5, Haworth

Race Date: June 11th, 2016

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Keighley & Craven AC 4 2 4
Baildon Runners 3 6 2
Bingley Harriers 3 2 2
Horsforth Harriers 2 0 0
Otley AC 1 1 0
Barnsley AC 1 0 0
Longwood Harriers AC 1 0 0
Skipton AC 1 0 0
Hallamshire Harriers 0 1 0
Spenborough & District AC 0 1 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 1 0
York Acorn RC 0 1 0
Holmfirth Harriers 0 0 1
Idle AC 0 0 1
Queensbury RC 0 0 1
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 0 1
Wharfedale Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Wright Keighley & Craven AC 0:33:00
2 Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC 0:36:02
3 Donna Chester Keighley & Craven AC 0:39:20

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners 0:34:20
2 Jo Buckley Bingley Harriers 0:35:05
3 Karen Baildon Baildon Runners 0:43:54

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Beth Massey Barnsley AC 0:35:30
2 Amanda Clarke York Knavesmire Harriers 0:38:13
3 Lynn Murphy Keighley & Craven AC 0:39:08

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Luisa Lauren Keighley & Craven AC 0:46:17
2 Denise Bailey Baildon Runners 0:51:01
3 Geraldine Ray Baildon Runners 0:51:40

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mary Green Bingley Harriers 0:36:53
2 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners 0:42:10
3 Kim Shaw Keighley & Craven AC 0:48:49

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sally Gavaghan Baildon Runners 0:46:42
2 Carolyn Hargreaves Baildon Runners 0:48:23
3 Anastasia Lincoln Idle AC 1:10:53

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:45:26
2 Jackie Walters Baildon Runners 0:50:11

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Julian Hood Skipton AC 0:29:06
2 Michael Malyon Baildon Runners 0:29:17
3 Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers 0:29:36

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Smith Keighley & Craven AC 0:27:50
2 Liam Dunne Otley AC 0:29:21
3 Ian Willis Keighley & Craven AC 0:30:27

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Adrian Thomas Keighley & Craven AC 0:29:45
2 Dean Furniss Hallamshire Harriers 0:31:40
3 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:32:32

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:33:04
2 Mark Delaney Baildon Runners 0:36:40

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Otley AC 0:29:24
2 David Lancaster York Acorn RC 0:33:47
3 Peter May Queensbury RC 0:35:56

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Womersley Horsforth Harriers 0:36:35
2 Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC 0:38:21
3 Donald Johnson Bingley Harriers 0:39:03

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bryan Parkinson Bingley Harriers 0:37:52
2 Graham Walsh Spenborough & District AC 0:38:28
3 Michael Long Bingley Harriers 0:52:19

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:39:13
2 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers 0:42:52
3 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 0:47:51

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Barber Bingley Harriers 0:43:28

5k Championship 2016

Venue: Todmorden Park Summer Series Race 2

Date: July 7th, 2016

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Baildon Runners 2 1 0
Todmorden Harriers & AC 2 0 0
Bingley Harriers 1 2 0
Stainland Lions RR 1 1 0
Holmfirth Harriers 1 0 2
Unattached 1 0 0
Barnsley AC 1 0 0
Halifax Harriers 1 0 0
Ilkley Harriers 1 0 0
Otley AC 1 0 0
Skipton AC 1 0 0
Valley Striders 1 0 0
Horsforth Harriers 0 1 0
Barnsley Harriers 0 1 0
Rothwell Harriers 0 1 0
Skyrac AC 0 1 0
Leeds City AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kal Menon Unattached 0:27:53

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Beth Massey Barnsley AC 0:20:44

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers 0:20:57
2 Denise Ramsden Rothwell Harriers 0:25:01

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners 0:24:15
2 Linda Carey Baildon Runners 0:28:50

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers 0:27:01

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Julian Hood Skipton AC 0:16:53

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Matt Flanagan Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:18:48
2 Neil Baxter Skyrac AC 0:22:07

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 James Tarran Valley Striders 0:18:08
2 Craig Miller Stainland Lions RR 0:18:30

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Cruthers Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:23:47

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Otley AC 0:17:25

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners 0:21:16
2 Donald Johnson Barnsley Harriers 0:22:25
3 John Mace Leeds City AC 0:25:09

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:22:46
2 Neil Robson Bingley Harriers 0:24:21

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dick Spendlove Stainland Lions RR 0:21:11
2 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:22:52
3 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 0:27:23

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Covey Bingley Harriers 0:23:52
2 David Barber Bingley Harriers 0:25:03
3 Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers 0:25:51

Cross Country Championship 2016

Venue: Nunroyd Park, Guiseley

Race Date: September 17th, 2016

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Bingley Harriers 4 1 3
Leeds City AC 2 0 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 2 1
Ilkley Harriers 1 1 1
Keighley & Craven AC 1 1 0
Steel City Striders 1 0 2
City of Hull AC 1 0 1
Doncaster AC 1 0 0
Richmond & Zetland Harriers 1 0 0
Saltaire Striders 1 0 0
Stainland Lions RR 1 0 0
Wharfedale Harriers 1 0 0
Baildon Runners 0 2 2
Holmfirth Harriers 0 2 1
Sheffield RC 0 2 0
Skyrac AC 0 1 1
Horsforth Harriers 0 1 0
Denby Dale AC 0 1 0
Harrogate Harriers 0 1 0
Rotherham Harriers 0 1 0
Eccleshill RR 0 0 1
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0 0 1
Valley Striders 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Charlotte Wills Leeds City AC 0:17:22
2 Caroline Warrington York Knavesmire Harriers 0:18:11
3 Sarah Morley Skyrac AC 0:19:48

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jo Buckley Bingley Harriers 0:17:04
2 Rebecca Cesar de Sa Skyrac AC 0:17:16
3 Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers 0:18:09

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tizz/Elisha Woffenden Keighley & Craven AC 0:17:35
2 Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers 0:18:51
3 Marisol Carrera Vivar Bingley Harriers 0:18:56

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers 0:18:07
2 Bridget Coomber Denby Dale AC 0:18:10
3 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 0:18:15

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Becconsall Bingley Harriers 0:17:53
2 Patricia Gavins Keighley & Craven AC 0:18:49
3 Jane Nodder York Knavesmire Harriers 0:19:20

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions RR 0:20:29
2 Barbara Lee Baildon Runners 0:21:29
3 Debbie Bland Eccleshill RR 0:21:55

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Eberlin Steel City Striders 0:22:44
2 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:23:10
3 Sheena Woodhead Steel City Striders 0:24:52

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jonathan Wills Leeds City AC 0:29:19
2 Chris Roberts York Knavesmire Harriers 0:30:22
3 Michael Malyon Baildon Runners 0:30:30

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Kerr Saltaire Striders 0:30:06
2 Joe Fowler Sheffield RC 0:30:32
3 Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners 0:30:54

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tony Lambert Richmond & Zetland Harriers 0:29:34
2 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:29:56
3 Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:30:19

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Wright Doncaster AC 0:31:25
2 Darren Hanson Holmfirth Harriers 0:33:52
3 Nick Scott Steel City Striders 0:34:06

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Barry Atkinson York Knavesmire Harriers 0:33:21
2 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC 0:33:23
3 Jerry Watson Valley Striders 0:33:29

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Rennie City of Hull AC 0:33:14
2 Mick Pearce Ilkley Harriers 0:36:42
3 Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers 0:36:£5

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Harlowe Wharfedale Harriers 0:37:04
2 Bryan Parkinson Bingley Harriers 0:37:35
3 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:39:41

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Les Haynes Bingley Harriers 0:19:39
2 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:20:23
3 Tony Kingham Bingley Harriers 0:21:54

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Barber Bingley Harriers 0:23:25
2 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 0:26:18

Cross Country Championship 2017

Venue: Doncaster

Date: March 4th, 2017

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Holmfirth Harriers 3 1 5
Rotherham Harriers 2 2 1
Bingley Harriers 2 1 2
City of Hull AC 1 1 0
Harrogate Harriers 1 1 0
Sheffield RC 1 1 0
Doncaster AC 1 0 1
Steel City Striders 1 0 0
East Hull Harriers 1 0 0
Kimberworth Striders 1 0 0
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1 0 0
York Acorn RC 1 0 0
Barnsley AC 0 3 1
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 2 3
Hallamshire Harriers 0 1 1
Keighley & Craven AC 0 1 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 1 0
Tadcaster Harriers 0 1 0
Valley Striders 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Alina Stephanachuck Rotherham Harriers 0:20:40
2 Caroline Warrington York Knavesmire Harriers 0:22:35
3 Elizabeth Hutson Rotherham Harriers 0:22:57

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers 0:20:40
2 Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers 0:21:45
3 Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC 0:22:30

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers 0:22:07
2 Tizz/Elisha Woffenden Keighley & Craven AC 0:22:43
3 Kath Farquhar Holmfirth Harriers 0:23:08

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders 0:24:10
2 Gail Colville Barnsley AC 0:25:00
3 Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers 0:26:35

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Beverley Jackson East Hull Harriers 0:23:35
2 Theresa Depledge Hallamshire Harriers 0:24:39
3 Jane Nodder York Knavesmire Harriers 0:24:56

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dawn Gibbs York Acorn RC 0:22:47
2 Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC 0:24:14
3 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:24:53

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sheena Woodhead Steel City Striders 0:31:13
2 Anne Bennett Barnsley AC 0:34:59

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gareth Sampson Rotherham Harriers 0:34:13
2 Simon Fricke York Knavesmire Harriers 0:35:19
3 Dan Shaw Holmfirth Harriers 0:36:10

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Marchant Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0:33:24
2 Joe Fowler Sheffield RC 0:35:00
3 Neil Stabbs York Knavesmire Harriers 0:35:10

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dave Watson Holmfirth Harriers 0:32:50
2 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:33:42
3 Nick Sparks Hallamshire Harriers 0:34:09

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Wright Doncaster AC 0:33:52
2 Jim Rogers City of Hull AC 0:35:38
3 Tim Straughan Valley Striders 0:36:15

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC 0:35:41
2 Jon Holah Pudsey Pacers RC 0:36:16
3 Barry Atkinson York Knavesmire Harriers 0:36:48

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Rennie City of Hull AC 0:37:11
2 Geoff King Harrogate Harriers 0:37:51
3 Mick Page Doncaster AC 0:38:54

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers 0:39:23
2 Bryan Parkinson Bingley Harriers 0:42:27
3 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers 0:42:54

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers 0:26:17
2 Will Allan Tadcaster Harriers 0:26:52
3 Tony Kingham Bingley Harriers 0:27:07

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 0:28:20
2 Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers 0:31:13
3 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 0:35:40

5 Mile Championship 2017

Venue: Haworth

Race Date: June 8th, 2017

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Baildon Runners 4 5 4
Bingley Harriers 2 3 1
Keighley & Craven AC 2 0 4
York Acorn RC 2 0 0
Horsforth Harriers 1 1 1
Longwood Harriers AC 1 0 1
Abbey Runners 1 0 0
Harrogate Harriers 1 0 0
Ilkley Harriers 1 0 0
Kimberworth Striders 1 0 0
Otley AC 1 0 0
Totley AC 1 0 0
Stainland Lions RR 0 2 1
Barnsley AC 0 2 0
Hallamshire Harriers 0 1 0
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 1 0
Idle AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Emma Stoney Baildon Runners 0:34:57
2 Donna Kaznowski Baildon Runners 0:38:47
3 Rachel Smith Baildon Runners 0:45:37

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jo Buckley Bingley Harriers 0:33:55
2 Tanya Blake Stainland Lions RR 0:33:56
3 Ayan Hardaker Keighley & Craven AC 0:35:18

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tizz/Elisha Woffenden Keighley & Craven AC 0:33:42
2 Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers 0:34:46
3 Julie Potter Baildon Runners 0:41:00

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers 0:35:33
2 Gail Colville Barnsley AC 0:37:31
3 Emma Dooks Keighley & Craven AC 0:41:05

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gill Boynton York Acorn RC 0:39:57
2 Denise Bailey Baildon Runners 0:51:34

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Carolyn Hargreaves Baildon Runners 0:48:20
2 Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:50:49
3 Anastasia Lincoln Idle AC 1:03:01

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC 0:39:36
2 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:43:56
3 Elinor Newhouse Baildon Runners 0:51:41

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers 0:56:27

F75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 0:58:52

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners 0:31:28
2 Richard Crombie Stainland Lions RR 0:36:42
3 Stuart Preston Keighley & Craven AC 0:39:42

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Robert Vincent Abbey Runners 0:31:53
2 John McNiffe Baildon Runners 0:34:11
3 John Conroy Keighley & Craven AC 0:35:51

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Michael McCartney Bingley Harriers 0:30:13
2 Dean Furniss Hallamshire Harriers 0:31:09
3 Craig Miller Stainland Lions RR 0:32:00

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:34:40
2 Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners 0:37:30
3 David Lonsdale Baildon Runners 0:51:31

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Otley AC 0:29:58
2 Mark Westman Bingley Harriers 0:38:32

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Boynton York Acorn RC 0:33:22
2 Dave Allemby Barnsley AC 0:37:07
3 David Womersley Horsforth Harriers 0:38:10

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners 0:37:03
2 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers 0:37:39
3 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:37:40

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Ramsden Keighley & Craven AC 0:39:37
2 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:40:27
3 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers 0:45:36

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders 0:43:34

5k Championship 2017

Venue: Todmorden

Date: June 22nd, 2017

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Bingley Harriers 2 2 0
Holmfirth Harriers 2 0 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 1 2 0
Trawden AC 1 0 0
Halifax Harriers 1 0 0
Hallamshire Harriers 1 0 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1 0 0
Tadcaster Harriers 1 0 0
York Acorn RC 1 0 0
Longwood Harriers AC 0 1 1
Stainland Lions RR 0 1 1
Kimberworth Striders 0 1 0
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 1 0
Spenborough & District AC 0 0 1

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jo Buckley Bingley Harriers 0:19:50
2 Dveirel Kovalsky Gonzalez Pudsey Pacers RC 0:23:19

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jacqueline France Holmfirth Harriers 0:22:19

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers 0:26:35
2 Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:30:56

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dorothy Shorrock Trawden AC 0:29:36

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Hayes Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:18:34
2 Richard Crombie Stainland Lions RR 0:20:43

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers 0:16:42
2 Michael McCartney Bingley Harriers 0:17:30
3 Craig Miller Stainland Lions RR 0:18:26

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Julian Rose Holmfirth Harriers 0:18:37
2 Paul Lemmon Bingley Harriers 0:19:50
3 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:19:51

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Boynton York Acorn RC 0:19:29

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bryan Parkinson Bingley Harriers 0:21:10
2 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:21:59
3 Graham Walsh Spenborough & District AC 0:23:04

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Allan Tadcaster Harriers 0:22:36
2 Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers RC 0:25:45

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Covey Pudsey Pacers RC 0:24:31
2 Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders 0:25:26

15 Mile Championship 2017

Venue: Holmfirth 15

Date: October 22nd, 2017

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Holmfirth Harriers 2 2 1
Barnsley AC 2 0 0
Queensbury RC 2 0 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 1 0
Dewsbury RR 1 0 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1 0 0
Rotherham Harriers 1 0 0
St Theresa’s AC 1 0 0
Saltaire Striders 1 0 0
Stadium Runners 1 0 0
Valley Striders 1 0 0
Spenborough & District AC 0 1 1
Horsforth Harriers 0 1 0
Abbey Runners 0 1 0
Barnsley Harriers 0 1 0
Eccleshill RR 0 1 0
Kingston-upon-Hull AC 0 1 0
Stainland Lions RR 0 0 1
York Acorn RC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah Attwood York Knavesmire Harriers 1:46:21
2 Lindsey Clegg Horsforth Harriers 1:47:57

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners 1:54:06
2 Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC 2:10:07

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gail Colville Barnsley AC 1:58:24
2 Ann Kisluk Eccleshill RR 2:18:00
3 Colette Ellis York Acorn RC 2:27:27

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth Harriers 2:07:00

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ruth Warren Valley Striders 2:14:54

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Heather Mitchell Dewsbury RR 2:33:22

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Craig Noble Holmfirth Harriers 1:51:36
2 Juan Biurrun Holmfirth Harriers 2:06:15

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Fowler Saltaire Striders 1:36:49
2 Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers 1:42:54
3 Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC 1:45:00

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ian Whyman Rotherham Harriers 1:38:38
2 Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers 1:44:12
3 Wayne Byram Holmfirth Harriers 1:51:12

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Brady Queensbury RC 1:46:09
2 James Whittaker Abbey Runners 2:01:57
3 Mark Preston Stainland Lions RR 2:02:30

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Carl Heron Queensbury RC 1:43:30
2 David Darton York Knavesmire Harriers 2:05:18

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dave Allemby Barnsley AC 2:11:34
2 Keith Ross Kingston-upon-Hull AC 2:17:58

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Christopher Gill St Theresa’s AC 1:58:10

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners AC 2:30:17

Cross Country Championship 2018

Venue: Cleckheaton

Date: March 4th, 2018

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Barnsley AC 3 1 1
Wharfedale Harriers 3 1 0
Holmfirth Harriers 2 3 0
Bingley Harriers 2 2 0
Rotherham Harriers 2 0 2
City of Hull AC 2 0 1
Skyrac AC 1 1 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 1 0 0
City of York AC 0 2 1
Kimberworth Striders 0 1 1
Sheffield RC 0 1 1
Baildon Runners 0 1 0
Keighley & Craven AC 0 1 0
Roundhay Runners 0 1 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 1 0
Saltaire Striders 0 0 3
Sheffield & Dearne AC 0 0 1
Denby Dale AC 0 0 1
East Hull Harriers 0 0 1
Leeds City AC 0 0 1
Longwood Harriers AC 0 0 1
Valley Striders 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Claire Leaver-Hewitt Holmfirth Harriers 0:22:26
2 Sarah Attwood York Knavesmire Harriers 0:22:28
3 Helen Wilkinson City of York AC 0:23:31

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rebecca Cesar de Sa Skyrac AC 0:23:24
2 Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC 0:23:37
3 Sarah Gough Barnsley AC 0:24:03

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC 0:22:51
2 Jane Halloran Skyrac AC 0:23:32
3 Natalie Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:24:13

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 0:24:27
2 Lauren Eadon City of York AC 0:24:57
3 Diane Elliot Rotherham Harriers 0:25:28

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers 0:26:19
2 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners 0:29:18
3 Caroline Fuller Sheffield & Dearne AC 0:30:11

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC 0:25:23
2 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:25:46
3 Helen Love Saltaire Striders 0:29:33

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Anne Bennett Barnsley AC 0:35:37
2 Maureen Coffey Roundhay Runners 0:38:04
3 Mary Carrick East Hull Harriers 0:43:25

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ali Burns Wharfedale Harriers 0:32:30
2 Lee Athersmith Wharfedale Harriers 0:34:08
3 Stuart Little Sheffield RC 0:36:21

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers 0:34:57
2 Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders 0:35:31
3 Will Kerr Saltaire Striders 0:35:46

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:32:32
2 Ian Fisher Bingley Harriers 0:32:33
3 Andy Brown Saltaire Striders 0:34:10

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Nicholas Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers 0:34:05
2 Mike Fanning Holmfirth Harriers 0:34:34
3 Jim Rogers City of Hull AC 0:36:12

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jon Holah Pudsey Pacers RC 0:36:17
2 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC 0:37:18
3 Steve Webb Valley Striders 0:37:59

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Rennie City of Hull AC 0:36:48
2 Andy Normandale City of York AC 0:39:39
3 Ralph Barker Denby Dale AC 0:41:59

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bryan Parkinson Bingley Harriers 0:43:36
2 Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers 0:44:12
3 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:44:51

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bob Tintinger Rotherham Harriers 0:24:35
2 Mick Casey Barnsley AC 0:24:59
3 Brian Hilton Leeds City AC 0:25:09

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Les Haynes Bingley Harriers 0:26:28
2 Mike Smith Bingley Harriers 0:29:43
3 John Fuller Kimberworth Striders 0:30:48

5 Mile Championship 2018

Host Event: Bronte 5, Haworth

Race Date: June 7th, 2018

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Bingley Harriers 3 2 2
York Acorn RC 2 1 0
Horsforth Harriers 2 0 0
Baildon Runners 1 5 2
Halifax Harriers 1 1 1
Keighley & Craven AC 1 1 1
Barnsley AC 1 0 0
Hallamshire Harriers 1 0 0
Otley AC 1 0 0
Stainland Lions RR 1 0 0
Valley Striders 1 0 0
Holmfirth Harriers 0 2 0
Longwood Harriers AC 0 1 1
Saltaire Striders 0 1 1
Hyde Park Harriers 0 1 0
City of Hull AC 0 0 1
Harrogate Harriers 0 0 1
Ilkley Harriers 0 0 1
Selby Striders 0 0 1
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Nicola Jones Bingley Harriers 0:38:56
2 Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers 0:40:53
3 Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders 0:50:13

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners 0:34:31
2 Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers 0:34:57
3 Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC 0:35:08

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Beth Massey Barnsley AC 0:36:37
2 Rachael Beaumont Halifax Harriers 0:36:44
3 Sara Morrow Selby Striders 0:38:47

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Emma Dooks Keighley & Craven AC 0:41:30
2 Anna Smith Baildon Runners 0:42:03
3 Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners 0:45:10

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gill Boynton York Acorn RC 0:39:12
2 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners 0:43:31
3 Fiona Schneider Ilkley Harriers 0:47:25

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mary Green Bingley Harriers 0:37:17
2 Carolyn Hargreaves Baildon Runners 0:50:33
3 Shelagh Hopkinson Baildon Runners 0:56:11

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Virginia Lewin Stainland Lions RR 0:47:38
2 Jackie Walters Baildon Runners 0:52:08

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ben Beattie Hallamshire Harriers 0:28:10
2 Michael Malyon Baildon Runners 0:28:25
3 Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers 0:28:36

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Herdsman Valley Striders 0:28:13
2 Damian McQueen Holmfirth Harriers 0:32:29
3 Jon Wilson City of Hull AC 0:33:43

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Graham Askew Bingley Harriers 0:30:18
2 Ian Willis Keighley & Craven AC 0:30:27
3 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:33:33

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Johnson Halifax Harriers 0:30:11
2 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:33:01
3 Carl Hitchens Bingley Harriers 0:36:18

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Otley AC 0:30:32
2 Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders 0:31:44
3 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:33:10

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Boynton York Acorn RC 0:32:58
2 David Lancaster York Acorn RC 0:35:17
3 Kevin Murphy Harrogate Harriers 0:36:48

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Womersley Horsforth Harriers 0:37:09
2 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:37:22
3 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:38:07

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:42:39
2 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers 0:47:53

10k Championship 2018

Race Date: July 4th, 2018

Host Event: Helen Windsor 10k

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Stainland Lions RR 5 6 2
Longwood Harriers AC 2 1 2
Todmorden Harriers & AC 2 0 0
York Acorn RC 2 0 0
Spenborough & District AC 1 2 1
Queensbury RC 1 1 2
Stadium Runners 1 1 1
Bingley Harriers 1 1 0
Halifax Harriers 1 0 3
Pudsey Pacers RC 1 0 0
Harrogate Harriers 0 1 0
Meltham AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Joanne Horan Queensbury RC 0:43:56
2 Claire Thompson Spenborough & District AC 0:47:03
3 Victoria Armstrong Stainland Lions RR 0:48:51

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Johanna Sutcliffe Halifax Harriers 0:41:31
2 Stefanie Hopkins Stainland Lions RR 0:46:45
3 Joanna Lockwood Queensbury RC 0:48:44

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tanya Blake Stainland Lions RR 0:42:39
2 Suzanne Patterson Stainland Lions RR 0:44:39
3 Rachael Beaumont Halifax Harriers 0:45:32

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Armitage Stainland Lions RR 0:48:35
2 Sandra Emmerson Stadium Runners 0:49:36
3 Sharon Marlor-Gage Stainland Lions RR 0:55:34

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gill Boynton York Acorn RC 0:49:54
2 Angela Lee Stainland Lions RR 0:53:52
3 Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:55:36

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers & AC 1:13:24

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions RR 0:48:39

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Judith Greenwood Stainland Lions RR 1:06:26

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 James Clark Pudsey Pacers RC 0:38:18
2 Tom Needham Bingley Harriers 0:39:13
3 Lee Shaw Queensbury RC 0:39:39

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC 0:38:44
2 Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC 0:39:12
3 James O’Rourke Halifax Harriers 0:41:09

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:38:53
2 Craig Miller Stainland Lions RR 0:41:26
3 Andrew Wiggins Halifax Harriers 0:42:00

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Derek Parrington Stainland Lions RR 0:38:57
2 Sean Thompson Stainland Lions RR 0:40:19
3 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:41:37

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers 0:42:13
2 Robert Unwin Longwood Harriers AC 0:42:26
3 Tony Daniels Meltham AC 0:42:40

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Boynton York Acorn RC 0:40:36
2 Kevin Murphy Harrogate Harriers 0:45:24
3 John Cottam Stadium Runners 0:48:22

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:48:39
2 Jan King Stainland Lions RR 0:51:24
3 Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC 0:54:00

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Russell Dyson Stadium Runners 0:55:00
2 Stephen Brook Queensbury RC 0:55:15

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 James McCormack Longwood Harriers AC 0:58:25

5k Championship 2018

The Yorkshire Vets’ 5k Championship 2018 was part of the Huddersfield 5k Park Series Race 3, on July 19th.

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Bingley Harriers 4 2 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 2 4 3
Horsforth Harriers 2 0 0
Baildon Runners 2 0 0
Holmfirth Harriers 1 2 3
Pudsey Pacers RC 1 0 1
Todmorden Harriers & AC 1 0 1
Halifax Harriers 1 0 0
Queensbury RC 1 0 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 0 0
York Acorn RC 1 0 0
Keighley & Craven AC 0 2 1
Longwood Harriers AC 0 1 0
Skyrac AC 0 1 0
Stadium Runners 0 1 0
Harrogate Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Claire Leaver-Hewitt Holmfirth Harriers 0:19:39
2 Laura Gill Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:20:35
3 Julia Cobham Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:23:11

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers 0:21:00
2 Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC 0:21:03
3 Liz Woodfield Holmfirth Harriers 0:21:45

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers 0:19:51
2 Jane Halloran Skyrac AC 0:21:39
3 Sue Straw Keighley & Craven AC 0:22:10

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Anna Smith Baildon Runners 0:25:17

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners 0:25:56
2 Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:26:26
3 Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:26:41

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:33:31

F75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 0:41:23

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Robert Lees Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:18:39
2 Daniel Limb Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:19:19
3 Tom Needham Bingley Harriers 0:19:22

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Damian McQueen Holmfirth Harriers 0:19:19
2 Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers 0:20:55

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Smithers York Knavesmire Harriers 0:17:40
2 Ian Willis Keighley & Craven AC 0:18:02
3 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:18:42

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Johnson Halifax Harriers 0:18:29
2 Sean McLaffrey Holmfirth Harriers 0:19:38
3 John Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:20:39

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Lemmon Bingley Harriers 0:20:55
2 Mark Davies Stadium Runners 0:21:21

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Lancaster York Acorn RC 0:20:42
2 Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:21:44
3 Kevin Murphy Harrogate Harriers 0:21:50

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Womersley Horsforth Harriers 0:21:52
2 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:22:42
3 Kevin Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:22:42

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Stephen Brook Queensbury RC 0:26:49
2 David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:27:58

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Covey Pudsey Pacers RC 0:26:26
2 David Barber Bingley Harriers 0:27:38
3 Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers RC 0:28:09

M80

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Smithurst Bingley Harriers 0:28:14

15 Mile Championship 2018

Race Date: August 21st, 2018

Host Event: Holmfirth 15

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Holmfirth Harriers 3 2 2
Stadium Runners 3 0 2
Baildon Runners 1 2 0
East Hull Harriers 1 0 0
Idle AC 1 0 0
Queensbury RC 1 0 0
Saltaire Striders 1 0 0
York Acorn RC 1 0 0
Abbey Runners 0 1 1
Selby Striders 0 1 1
Horsforth Harriers 0 1 0
Dewsbury RR 0 1 0
Harrogate Harriers 0 1 0

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers 2:22:38

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Donna Edmondson Idle AC 1:46:12
2 Nicola Brown Holmfirth Harriers 1:52:58
3 Sara Morrow Selby Striders 2:07:00

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners 2:21:23

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ann Long East Hull Harriers 2:25:21
2 Heather Mitchell Dewsbury RR 2:29:01

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 James Hughes Stadium Runners 1:46:43
2 Kristian Henry Horsforth Harriers 2:00:15

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners 1:46:25
2 Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers 1:53:28
3 Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers 2:11:22

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers 1:43:05
2 Richard Harrison Selby Striders 1:49:29
3 Wayne Byram Holmfirth Harriers 1:51:27

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Brady Queensbury RC 1:48:02
2 James Whittaker Abbey Runners 2:00:13
3 Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners 2:13:15

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders 1:43:15
2 John Buddle Baildon Runners 1:50:38
3 Ian Rogers Stadium Runners 1:52:50

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Lancaster York Acorn RC 1:54:04
2 Kevin Murphy Harrogate Harriers 1:58:23
3 John Cottam Stadium Runners 2:07:17

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 2:03:27
2 John Cawley Baildon Runners 2:28:24

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Russell Dyson Stadium Runners 2:47:24

Cross Country Championship 2019

Please use the buttons below to access full results, including team results.

For a list of individual prize winners, and a clubs table showing individual prizes, see below.

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Natalie Curgenven City of Hull AC 0:20:09
2 Pamela Tarbet City of Hull AC 0:23:45
3 Vicki Beckitt Kimberworth Striders 0:25:50

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers 0:19:12
2 Jenny Featherstone Totley AC 0:20:28
3 Caroline Warrington York Knavesmire Harriers 0:20:54

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers 0:21:06
2 Jane Halloran Skyrac AC 0:21:09
3 Natalie Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:21:11

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gail Colville Barnsley AC 0:22:16
2 Diane Elliot Rotherham Harriers 0:22:18
3 Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders 0:25:41

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jane Purchase Doncaster AC 0:22:17
2 Mandy Taylor Steel City Striders 0:24:50
3 Ruth Rutt Scarborough AC 0:24:57

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:23:49
2 Linda Westlake Barnsley AC 0:27:24
3 Julie Cull Doncaster AC 0:28:25

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC 0:26:38
2 Carol Beattie Steel City Striders 0:29:30
3 Anne Bennett Barnsley AC 0:30:43

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Eberlin Steel City Striders 0:28:33
2 Mary Carrick East Hull Harriers 0:40:22

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers 0:36:54
2 Andrew Norton Steel City Striders 0:39:03
3 Danny Brunton Bridlington RR 0:39:04

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0:39:21
2 Chris Griffiths Rotherham Harriers 0:39:39
3 Tim Holt Steel City Striders 0:40:04

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:36:46
2 Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers 0:37:08
3 Steve Cox Sheffield RC 0:39:47

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Nicholas Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers 0:38:30
2 Darren Edge Beverley AC 0:38:39
3 Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers 0:38:42

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Convery Bingley Harriers 0:38:38
2 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC 0:39:24
3 Jed Turner Sheffield RC 0:40:12

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Rennie City of Hull AC 0:42:11
2 Les Morton Sheffield RC 0:44:06
3 Gary Podmore Sheffield RC 0:44:47

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers 0:47:47
2 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:47:53
3 Peter Grimoldby Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0:54:30

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Brian Hilton Leeds City AC 0:21:38
2 Mick Casey Barnsley AC 0:22:08
3 Neil Scruton Scarborough AC 0:22:22

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Les Haynes Bingley Harriers 0:24:20
2 Mike Smith Bingley Harriers 0:27:03
3 Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders 0:30:46

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Bingley Harriers 4 1 0
Holmfirth Harriers 3 1 0
City of Hull AC 2 1 0
Steel City Striders 1 3 1
Barnsley AC 1 2 1
Rotherham Harriers 1 2 1
Wharfedale Harriers 1 1 1
Totley AC 1 1 0
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1 0 1
Doncaster AC 1 0 1
Leeds City AC 1 0 0
Sheffield RC 0 2 3
Beverley AC 0 1 0
East Hull Harriers 0 1 0
Skyrac AC 0 1 0
Kimberworth Striders 0 0 3
Scarborough AC 0 0 2
Bridlington RR 0 0 1
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 0 1

Half Marathon Championship 2019

Venue: Ackworth

Race Date: April 22nd, 2019

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Barnsley AC 3 0 2
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 2 2 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 2 0 0
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2 0 0
Steel City Striders 1 1 1
Holmfirth Harriers 1 1 1
York Acorn RC 1 1 0
Dewsbury RR 1 0 1
Halifax Harriers 1 0 0
Harrogate Harriers 1 0 0
Saltaire Striders 1 0 0
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0 2 3
Barnsley Harriers 0 2 1
Stainland Lions RR 0 1 1
Baildon Runners 0 1 0
Pontefract AC 0 1 0
Selby Striders 0 1 0
Skipton AC 0 1 0
Rothwell Harriers 0 0 2
Stadium Runners 0 0 1
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Christina Laking Barnsley AC 1:31:21
2 Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers 1:40:51
3 Tammy Gains Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:52:31

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Johanna Sutcliffe Halifax Harriers 1:27:02
2 Julia Thomas Holmfirth Harriers 1:38:43
3 Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers 1:54:48

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC 1:32:48
2 Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:46:04
3 Sally Nutter Barnsley AC 1:51:40

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gail Colville Barnsley AC 1:33:11
2 Jo Birkenshaw Barnsley Harriers 2:02:58
3 Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers 2:08:19

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers 1:40:29
2 Gill Boynton York Acorn RC 1:42:02
3 Sue Francis Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:49:14

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Madelaine Stansfield Dewsbury RR 1:56:13
2 Virginia Lewin Stainland Lions RR 2:13:07
3 Liz Piper York Knavesmire Harriers 2:13:14

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kezzie Medford Pudsey Pacers RC 2:34:40

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Stephen Tilford Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:20:13
2 Jon Cooper Steel City Striders 1:24:28
3 Noel Adkins Barnsley AC 1:32:09

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Stewart Knowles Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:17:42
2 Steve Lowe Pontefract AC 1:18:29
3 Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:20:27

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bryan Harrod Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1:30:12
2 Richard Harrison Selby Striders 1:30:42
3 Nick Burns Steel City Striders 1:32:54

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Nick Booker Steel City Striders 1:26:57
2 Robert Davies Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1:33:48
3 Mike Keddie Dewsbury RR 1:35:19

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders 1:27:43
2 John Buddle Baildon Runners 1:36:23
3 Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers 1:39:51

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Boynton York Acorn RC 1:29:25
2 Richard Annable Skipton AC 1:32:43
3 John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers 1:34:25

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 1:41:26
2 Kevin Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1:47:21
3 Jan King Stainland Lions RR 1:48:33

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1:56:10
2 Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners & AC 2:16:56
3 Russell Dyson Stadium Runners 2:25:00

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers RC 2:18:24

5 Mile Championship 2019

Our 2019 5 Mile Championship took place on June 6th at the Bronte 5 in Haworth. Please see below for our category winners and clubs table.

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Baildon Runners 3 4 6
Holmfirth Harriers 2 1 0
Hyde Park Harriers 2 1 0
York Acorn RC 2 0 0
Bingley Harriers 1 1 1
Saltaire Striders 1 1 0
Northern Masters AC 1 0 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 1 0 0
Selby Striders 1 0 0
Spenborough & District AC 1 0 0
Stainland Lions RR 1 0 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 0 0
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 3 0
Horsforth Harriers 0 1 0
Skipton AC 0 1 0
Keighley & Craven AC 0 0 2
Longwood Harriers AC 0 0 1
Queensbury RC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rachel Smith Baildon Runners 0:44:03
2 Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders 0:47:46
3 Susanna Walters Baildon Runners 0:53:33

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Liz Hamilton Saltaire Striders 0:47:47

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sara Morrow Selby Striders 0:39:22
2 Jo Milsom Baildon Runners 0:53:43
3 Nicola Howe Baildon Runners 0:54:41

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers 0:35:29
2 Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners 0:42:52
3 Joanne Naylor Baildon Runners 0:47:20

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gill Boynton York Acorn RC 0:39:42

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mary Green Bingley Harriers 0:39:38
2 Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:59:25
3 Laura Jackson Keighley & Craven AC 1:03:43

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Virginia Lewin Stainland Lions RR 0:48:08

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:47:57

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Pratt Hyde Park Harriers 0:34:19
2 Steve Hargreaves Baildon Runners 0:36:10

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ben Watson Baildon Runners 0:34:28
2 Lee Taylor Hyde Park Harriers 0:35:25
3 Jamie Nicklin Baildon Runners 0:35:52

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Smithers York Knavesmire Harriers 0:29:26
2 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:35:41
3 Neil Windle Queensbury RC 0:36:45

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Burrows Northern Masters AC 0:31:00
2 Stewart Macdonald Bingley Harriers 0:31:53
3 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:33:29

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers 0:32:45
2 Jonathan Sykes Holmfirth Harriers 0:33:26
3 John Buddle Baildon Runners 0:34:11

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Boynton York Acorn RC 0:33:55
2 Richard Annable Skipton AC 0:35:48
3 Tim Clegg Keighley & Craven AC 0:37:31

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:37:58
2 Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners 0:39:29
3 John Cawley Baildon Runners 0:44:47

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Graham Walsh Spenborough & District AC 0:40:12
2 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:40:33
3 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers 0:46:54

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers RC 0:48:32
2 Ian Stansfield Todmorden Harriers & AC 1:30:13

Many thanks to Dave Woodhead for providing the race photos.

10k Championship 2019

Venue: Helen Windsor 10k

Race Date: July 3rd, 2019

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Halifax Harriers 3 3 1
Stainland Lions RR 3 1 0
York Acorn RC 2 0 1
Spenborough & District AC 1 2 2
Longwood Harriers AC 1 1 0
Stadium Runners 1 1 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 1 0 0
Queensbury RC 1 0 0
Rotherham Harriers 1 0 0
Selby Striders 1 0 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 0 0
Meltham AC 0 3 4
Bingley Harriers 0 2 0
Northowram Pumas RC 0 1 4
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Ward Halifax Harriers 0:42:38
2 Rebecca McGuinness Stadium Runners 0:53:37
3 Rachel Tomlinson Meltham AC 0:54:51

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers 0:38:38
2 Erika Nightingale Halifax Harriers 0:50:23
3 Sarah Haigh Northowram Pumas RC 0:51:47
4 Dawn Higgins Northowram Pumas RC 0:52:06

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah Brewer Meltham AC 0:45:14
2 Angela Clarke Halifax Harriers 0:47:28

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sandra Emmerson Stadium Runners 0:49:06
2 Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC 0:56:53
3 Alison Hall Spenborough & District AC 1:08:27

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gill Boynton York Acorn RC 0:49:08
2 Anita Traynor Meltham AC 0:50:15
3 Ruth Thomas Meltham AC 0:53:19

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Geraldine Roby Halifax Harriers 0:55:11
2 Gilly Markham Meltham AC 0:56:33
3 Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers & AC 1:16:57

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Virginia Lewin Stainland Lions RR 0:59:25
2 Sue Corney Halifax Harriers 1:04:37

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Greenwood Queensbury RC 0:36:40
2 Tom Needham Bingley Harriers 0:38:20
3 Tim Brook Northowram Pumas RC 0:40:42

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC 0:41:09
2 Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC 0:42:52
3 Andy Sales Northowram Pumas RC 0:44:10

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Smithers York Knavesmire Harriers 0:36:31
2 Michael McCartney Bingley Harriers 0:37:12
3 Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC 0:40:38

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Harrison Selby Striders 0:40:57
2 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:42:02
3 Graeme Lee Meltham AC 0:45:19

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Derek Parrington Stainland Lions RR 0:39:23
2 David Ingle Halifax Harriers 0:42:32
3 Tony Daniels Meltham AC 0:43:06

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Boynton York Acorn RC 0:40:45
2 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:41:24
3 David Lancaster York Acorn RC 0:43:18

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:51:39
2 Jan King Stainland Lions RR 0:52:19
3 Alan Sykes Northowram Pumas RC 0:55:04

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dick Spendlove Stainland Lions RR 0:49:25

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers RC 0:59:56

Marathon Championship 2019

Hull Marathon, 22nd September 2019.

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
East Hull Harriers 7 1 2
City of Hull AC 2 3 3
Beverley AC 2 2 0
Halifax Harriers 2 1 0
Horsforth Harriers 1 0 0
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1 0 0
Bramley Breezers 1 0 0
Pontefract AC 1 0 0
Scarborough AC 0 2 0
Kirkstall Harriers 0 1 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 1 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 1 0
Eccleshill RR 0 0 1
Selby Striders 0 0 1
Stadium Runners 0 0 1
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 0 1
Totley AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Alice Smith Pontefract AC 3:36:21
2 Fran Ibson Beverley AC 4:37:55

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers 3:47:23
2 Shaneen Platton City of Hull AC 3:56:52
3 Debra Jacketts East Hull Harriers 4:03:03

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Carol Fee East Hull Harriers 3:28:05
2 Linda Wright Beverley AC 3:40:45
3 Suzie Hilton-Bell City of Hull AC 4:28:23

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Colleen Thundercliffe City of Hull AC 3:51:35
2 Nikki Hanson York Knavesmire Harriers 4:11:38
3 Ann Kisluk Eccleshill RR 4:34:29

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Francis Ackworth Road Runners & AC 4:03:59
2 Jan Suddaby East Hull Harriers 4:18:31
3 Helen Cattermole City of Hull AC 5:09:21

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jackie Hardman Beverley AC 4:15:36

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Susan Hall Halifax Harriers 5:03:03

F75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 6:32:22

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rob Waugh East Hull Harriers 2:59:05
2 Iain Fletcher Scarborough AC 3:29:21
3 Steven Taylor Stadium Runners 3:57:39

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Danny Wilson East Hull Harriers 3:13:32
2 Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers RC 3:15:51
3 Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders 3:17:29

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Wray East Hull Harriers 2:58:44
2 Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers 3:05:21
3 Matthew Hayes East Hull Harriers 3:13:32

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tim Groves East Hull Harriers 3:08:14
2 Graham Justice City of Hull AC 3:18:51
3 Robin Tuddenham Todmorden Harriers & AC 3:19:55

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Adrian Kamis East Hull Harriers 3:22:37
2 Mark May Scarborough AC 4:07:40
3 Kevin Megson Totley AC 4:08:12

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Escritt City of Hull AC 3:45:36
2 Kevin Penny City of Hull AC 4:23:36
3 Mike O’Brien City of Hull AC 4:38:09

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Butt East Hull Harriers 4:01:48
2 Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers 5:33:16

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers 3:57:58

M80

Pos Name Club Time
1 Frank Harrison Beverley AC 6:22:35

Fell Championship 2019

Our 2019 Fell Championship was again hosted in Meltham at Cop Hill Fell Race. Holmfirth Harriers and Barnsley Harriers were both very well represented, with Holmfirth taking home the most trophies, 11, ahead of Barnsley Harriers’ 9.

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Julia Thomas Holmfirth Harriers 0:55:15
2 Debbie Hall Holmfirth Harriers 0:59:02
3 Kelly Ford Barnsley Harriers 1:07:35

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers 0:57:06
2 Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers 1:02:35
3 Andrea Henson Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1:05:16

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fran Whitworth Holmfirth Harriers 0:55:34
2 Amanda Newman Ilkley Harriers 1:13:21
3 Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers 1:19:34

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers 1:01:25
2 Julia Riding Barnsley Harriers 1:08:16
3 Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC 1:18:28

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Caroline Wheelhouse Doncaster AC 0:55:01
2 Elaine Stewart Holmfirth Harriers 1:03:57
3 Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers 1:24:25

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kathleen Taylor Barnsley Harriers 1:28:59

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers 0:41:48
2 Steve Gott Ilkley Harriers 0:43:39
3 Jonny McLean Holmfirth Harriers 0:44:16

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gavin Mulholland Stainland Lions RR 0:41:18
2 Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers 0:47:12
3 Steve Sanders Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:53:57

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Shaun Mollart Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0:47:59
2 Gary Devine Pudsey & Bramley AC 0:48:18
3 Steve Hall Dewsbury RR 0:53:39

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Law Holmfirth Harriers 0:48:31
2 Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers 0:50:44

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Barry Atkinson York Knavesmire Harriers 0:49:14
2 Steve Woods Pudsey Pacers RC 0:51:50
3 Andy Hauser Holmfirth Harriers 0:52:48

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:55:52
2 Nick Whittington Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1:06:18
3 Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers 1:12:16

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers 1:02:53
2 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC 1:39:34

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers 1:05:20

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Holmfirth Harriers 5 4 2
Barnsley Harriers 3 2 4
Bingley Harriers 1 0 0
Doncaster AC 1 0 0
Stainland Lions RR 1 0 0
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1 0 0
Wharfedale Harriers 1 0 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 0 0
Ilkley Harriers 0 2 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0 1 2
Otley AC 0 1 0
Pudsey & Bramley AC 0 1 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 1 0
Dewsbury RR 0 0 1
Spenborough & District AC 0 0 1

Cross Country Championship 2020

Venue: Longley Park, Sheffield

Race Date: March 8th, 2020

For full results, including team results, please use the buttons below.

Race photos have been posted to Facebook.

For individual winners, and a clubs table, see below.

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Holmfirth Harriers 3 4 1
Rotherham Harriers 2 1 1
Pudsey Pacers RC 2 1 0
Baildon Runners 1 2 0
Bingley Harriers 1 1 1
Keighley & Craven AC 1 1 0
Barnsley AC 1 0 1
Doncaster AC 1 0 0
Halifax Harriers 1 0 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1 0 0
Skyrac AC 1 0 0
Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 1 0 0
Totley AC 1 0 0
Wetherby Runners 1 0 0
City of Hull AC 0 2 1
Wharfedale Harriers 0 2 1
Ilkley Harriers 0 1 1
Kimberworth Striders 0 1 1
Tadcaster Harriers 0 1 0
Sheffield RC 0 0 3
Steel City Striders 0 0 1
Longwood Harriers AC 0 0 1
Pudsey & Bramley AC 0 0 1
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Christina Laking Barnsley AC 0:41:52
2 Claire Leaver-Hewitt Holmfirth Harriers 0:43:01
3 Samantha Cotton Kimberworth Striders 0:43:42

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jenny Featherstone Totley AC 0:44:28
2 Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC 0:44:38
3 Deborah Richards Sheffield RC 0:46:26

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah Bevan Keighley & Craven AC 0:22:20
2 Natalie Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:22:37
3 Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers 0:22:45

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jane Halloran Skyrac AC 0:22:34
2 Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders 0:23:40
3 Diane Elliot Rotherham Harriers 0:24:20

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lauren Eadon Wetherby Runners 0:23:46
2 Helen Pettit Holmfirth Harriers 0:25:29
3 Kate Scott Steel City Striders 0:26:16

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Becky Weight Bingley Harriers 0:25:22
2 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners 0:28:57
3 Linda Westlake Barnsley AC 0:29:30

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:25:33
2 Barbara Lee Baildon Runners 0:27:53
3 Noreen Edery Holmfirth Harriers 0:28:12

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kezzie Medford Pudsey Pacers RC 0:34:15

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Michael Malyon Baildon Runners 0:36:07
2 Lee Athersmith Wharfedale Harriers 0:36:21
3 Ali Burns Wharfedale Harriers 0:36:30

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Smith Halifax Harriers 0:35:48
2 Steve Gott Ilkley Harriers 0:37:19
3 Istvan Jacso Ilkley Harriers 0:37:51

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:37:03
2 Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers 0:37:44
3 Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley AC 0:37:46

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Daren Nockels Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:38:58
2 Graham Justice City of Hull AC 0:39:43
3 Mikko Juusola Sheffield RC 0:40:12

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Wright Doncaster AC 0:37:42
2 Darren Burnley Pudsey Pacers RC 0:39:04
3 Jim Rogers City of Hull AC 0:40:20

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Berridge Holmfirth Harriers 0:40:38
2 Steve Rennie City of Hull AC 0:42:39
3 Barry Atkinson York Knavesmire Harriers 0:43:14

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Robert Burn Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0:46:43
2 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:47:13
3 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:48:22

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bob Tintinger Rotherham Harriers 0:24:16
2 Will Allan Tadcaster Harriers 0:26:10
3 Stephen Tanner Sheffield RC 0:26:57

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Norman Berry Holmfirth Harriers 0:39:21
2 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 0:40:36

M80

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Covey Pudsey Pacers RC 0:30:08
2 Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 0:32:37

10 Mile Championship 2020

Venue: Thirsk 10

Race Date: March 15th, 2020

Only partial YVAA results are available at present. Full results will be added if/when possible. In the meantime, apologies for the omissions. If you can help us improve the results, please contact us using the query type “website”!

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Liz Mould Tadcaster Harriers 1:09:45

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Crabtree Crossgates Harriers 1:09:36

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:17:14
2 Jo Ireland Scarborough AC 1:24:55
3 Jacqueline Jarvis Easingwold RC 1:25:40

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Elizabeth Sowter Swaledale Runners 1:24:59
2 Fiona Alder Ripon Runners 1:32:03

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Denise Johnson Bingley Harriers 1:23:48

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Scott Daly Pontefract AC 1:00:37
2 Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1:01:43

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Robin Clough Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1:04:35

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:25:39
2 Stan Appleton Ripon Runners 1:35:09