Penistone Footpath Runners AC

Individual Championship Prizes

Events included: 10k Championship 2005, 5 Mile Championship 2005, Cross Country Championship 2010, 15 Mile Championship 2010, 15 Mile Championship 2011, Cross Country Championship 2012, 10 Mile Championship 2012, 5 Mile Championship 2012, Cross Country Championship 2013, 5 Mile Championship 2013, 5 Mile Championship 2014, 10 Mile Championship 2014, Cross Country Championship 2014, 10k Championship 2014, 20 Mile Championship 2015, 10 Mile Championship 2015, 5 Mile Championship 2015, 15 Mile Championship 2015, 10 Mile Championship 2016, Half Marathon Championship 2016, 5 Mile Championship 2016, 5k Championship 2016, Cross Country Championship 2016, 15 Mile Championship 2016, Cross Country Championship 2017, 5 Mile Championship 2017, 5k Championship 2017, 15 Mile Championship 2017, Cross Country Championship 2018, 5 Mile Championship 2018, 10k Championship 2018, 5k Championship 2018, 15 Mile Championship 2018, Cross Country Championship 2019, Half Marathon Championship 2019, 5 Mile Championship 2019, 10 Mile Championship 2019, 10k Championship 2019, Marathon Championship 2019, 5k Championship 2019, Fell Championship 2019, Cross Country Championship 2020, 10 Mile Championship 2020, Half Marathon Championship 2021, Fell Championship 2021, Cross Country Championship 2022, 5 Mile Championship 2022, 10 Mile Championship 2022, 10k Championship 2022, Half Marathon Championship 2022.

N.B. We are in the process of migrating our results archive to our new website. More events will be included here in time.

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 16 12 10
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd
Daniel Limb 2 0 0
Keith Gordon 2 0 0
Raymond Brown 2 0 0
David Needham 1 1 1
Rebecca Timms 1 0 0
Bryan Harrod 1 0 0
Robert Lees 1 0 0
Richard Hayes 1 0 0
Denise Pozorski 1 0 0
Mike Egner 1 0 0
Daren Nockels 1 0 0
Dawn Broome 1 0 0
Barbara Haigh 1 0 0
Kevin Bowskill 0 2 0
Damien Kilpin 0 1 0
Alan Knox 0 1 0
Jude Taylor 0 1 0
Myfanwy Cross 0 1 0
Nick Whittington 0 1 0
Robert Davies 0 1 0
Laura Gill 0 1 0
Nicky Spinks 0 1 0
John Broom 0 1 0
Steve Dickinson 0 0 1
Steve Sanders 0 0 1
Andrea Henson 0 0 1
Julia Cobham 0 0 1
Dawn Godley 0 0 1
John Lawcock 0 0 1
Shaun Dimelow 0 0 1
Robin Clough 0 0 1
Martin Ball 0 0 1