5 Mile Championship 2023

Race Date: Thursday, June 1st, 2023, 19:30 start

Host Race: Bronte 5, Haworth

Host Club: Keighley & Craven AC

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Keighley & Craven AC 3 1 2
Halifax Harriers & AC 2 1 1
Harrogate Harriers & AC 2 0 0
Baildon Runners 1 4 2
Pudsey Pacers RC 1 2 3
Horsforth Harriers 1 1 1
Wharfedale Harriers 1 1 0
Ilkley Harriers AC 1 0 1
Northern Masters AC 1 0 0
Barnsley Athletic Club 1 0 0
City of York AC 1 0 0
Holmfirth Harriers AC 1 0 0
Pudsey & Bramley AC 1 0 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 0 0
Bingley Harriers & AC 0 1 1
Saltaire Striders 0 1 1
Leeds City Athletic Club 0 1 0
St. Theresa’s AC 0 1 0
Spenborough & Dist AC 0 0 1
Todmorden Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lorna Hubbard Keighley & Craven AC 0:36:03
2 Katie Jennings Baildon Runners 0:44:46
3 Becki Johnson Pudsey Pacers RC 0:48:20

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & Bramley AC 0:33:59
2 Donna Kaznowski Baildon Runners 0:36:44
3 Sally Shacklock Halifax Harriers & AC 0:42:44

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sara Abbott Keighley & Craven AC 0:35:27
2 Caren Crabtree Bingley Harriers & AC 0:43:40
3 Liz Hamilton Saltaire Striders 0:47:49

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah Norman Pudsey Pacers RC 0:45:20
2 Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers RC 0:46:00
3 Jane Sedgwick Keighley & Craven AC 0:49:42

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Emma Dooks Keighley & Craven AC 0:41:54
2 Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners 0:42:00
3 Janet Ashton Pudsey Pacers RC 0:45:34

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mary Jeal Ilkley Harriers AC 0:46:11
2 Kim Shaw Keighley & Craven AC 0:46:20
3 Jackie Carter Spenborough & Dist AC 0:48:11

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dianne Baldwin Holmfirth Harriers AC 0:40:12
2 Helen Love Saltaire Striders 0:43:50
3 Linda Carey Baildon Runners 0:52:48

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jackie Walters Baildon Runners 0:57:52

F75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers & AC 1:03:49

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Thomas Hodgson Halifax Harriers & AC 0:26:38
2 Ben Crowther Halifax Harriers & AC 0:28:22
3 Max Rowell Horsforth Harriers 0:33:05

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers 0:28:54
2 Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners 0:30:47
3 Rich Allen Pudsey Pacers RC 0:32:43

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Smith Halifax Harriers & AC 0:27:36
2 Mike Burrett Leeds City Athletic Club 0:28:02
3 David Foyston Ilkley Harriers AC 0:29:32

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Smithers York Knavesmire Harriers 0:29:02
2 Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers 0:29:37
3 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers 0:33:29

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Burrows Northern Masters AC 0:29:29
2 David Parker St. Theresa’s AC 0:30:30
3 Paul Crabtree Bingley Harriers & AC 0:33:03

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Darren West Harrogate Harriers & AC 0:30:42
2 Jonathan Eagle Horsforth Harriers 0:37:05
3 Tim Clegg Keighley & Craven AC 0:38:55

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Lancaster City of York AC 0:35:12
2 Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers RC 0:39:30
3 Philip Jones Baildon Runners 0:44:50

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Womersley Horsforth Harriers 0:39:12

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rod Scholes Barnsley Athletic Club 0:46:56

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


The reCAPTCHA verification period has expired. Please reload the page.