Cross Country Championship 2010

Venue: Graves Park, Sheffield

Race Date: February 6th, 2010

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Bingley Harriers 5 3 4
Holmfirth Harriers 3 0 2
Sheffield RC 2 2 0
Hallamshire Harriers 1 1 1
Baildon Runners 1 1 0
Doncaster AC 1 1 0
Rotherham Harriers 1 1 0
Otley AC 1 0 0
City of Hull AC 0 1 1
Abbey Runners 0 1 0
Barnsley AC 0 1 0
City of York AC 0 1 0
Ilkley Harriers 0 1 0
Keighley & Craven AC 0 1 0
Steel City Striders 0 0 2
Leeds City AC 0 0 2
Denby Dale AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers 0:20:09
2 Deborah Richards Sheffield RC 0:21:10
3 Elaine Storey City of Hull AC 0:21:11

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kath Farquhar Holmfirth Harriers 0:20:22
2 Pippa Wilkie Hallamshire Harriers 0:20:45
3 Marisol Carrera Vivar Bingley Harriers 0:22:59

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Alison Raw Bingley Harriers 0:20:39
2 Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers 0:20:42
3 Dawn Broome Holmfirth Harriers 0:21:56

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Becconsall Bingley Harriers 0:20:32
2 Dawn Gibbs City of York AC 0:21:08
3 Lesley Leggett Denby Dale AC 0:21:17

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:22:24
2 Jacky Smith Sheffield RC 0:24:28
3 Carol Beattie Steel City Striders 0:25:42

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:27:52
2 Liz Boothman Baildon Runners 0:31:19

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kath Robertshaw Otley AC 0:28:25
2 Hetta Morath Abbey Runners 0:31:31

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Harris Bingley Harriers 0:36:01
2 Stuart Carmichael City of Hull AC 0:36:31
3 Scott Wilson Hallamshire Harriers 0:36:57

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Stewart Macdonald Bingley Harriers 0:35:47
2 Adrian Jones Keighley & Craven AC 0:37:29
3 Martin Peace Bingley Harriers 0:37:38

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Lilley Sheffield RC 0:36:41
2 Simon Wright Doncaster AC 0:37:50
3 Martin Farran Leeds City AC 0:37:58

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Newman Doncaster AC 0:38:50
2 David Brooksbank Barnsley AC 0:39:12
3 Dave Ansell Steel City Striders 0:39:16

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mike Quinn Sheffield RC 0:39:56
2 Peter Pyrah Bingley Harriers 0:41:31
3 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:43:12

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Keith Williams Rotherham Harriers 0:40:33
2 Bob Tintinger Rotherham Harriers 0:42:03
3 Brian Hilton Leeds City AC 0:42:16

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Trickett Hallamshire Harriers 0:43:28
2 Geoff Howard Ilkley Harriers 0:44:02
3 Mike Smith Bingley Harriers 0:44:15

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 0:22:02
2 Peter Covey Bingley Harriers 0:23:39
3 John Smithurst Bingley Harriers 0:25:56

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *