Cross Country Championship 2013

Venue: Wentworth Castle

Race Date: March 16th, 2013

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Rotherham Harriers & AC 4 0 1
Holmfirth Harriers AC 3 3 1
Halifax Harriers & AC 1 1 0
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 1 1 0
Wetherby Runners AC 1 1 0
Baildon Runners 1 0 1
Maltby Running Club 1 0 0
Denby Dale Athletic Club 1 0 0
East Hull Harriers & AC 1 0 0
Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 1 0 0
Pudsey & Bramley AC 1 0 0
St. Theresa’s AC 1 0 0
Bingley Harriers & AC 0 2 2
Sheffield Running Club 0 2 1
Kimberworth Striders 0 1 1
Stainland Lions Running Club 0 1 1
Abbey Runners 0 1 0
Valley Striders AC 0 1 0
Loftus & Whitby AC 0 0 2
Steel City Striders RC 0 0 1
City of Hull AC 0 0 1
Harrogate Harriers & AC 0 0 1
York Acorn Running Club 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers AC 0:19:15
2 Tanya Blake Stainland Lions Running Club 0:20:12
3 Deborah Platts-Fowler Sheffield Running Club 0:21:57

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Pauline Munro Wetherby Runners AC 0:18:30
2 Lisa Mawer Wetherby Runners AC 0:19:52
3 Nicola Kent Loftus & Whitby AC 0:20:43

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Katrina Oddy Halifax Harriers & AC 0:20:56
2 Nicky Spinks Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 0:21:55
3 Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders 0:22:26

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Beverley Jackson East Hull Harriers & AC 0:21:22
2 Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers AC 0:21:50
3 Mary Green Bingley Harriers & AC 0:22:28

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers AC 0:22:38
2 Becky Weight Bingley Harriers & AC 0:23:23
3 Gillian Taylor Rotherham Harriers & AC 0:24:34

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Caroline Boyd Maltby Running Club 0:24:28
2 Gail Tombs Abbey Runners 0:27:06
3 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:27:24

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jennifer Horan Rotherham Harriers & AC 0:29:43

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners 0:36:21
2 Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders 0:38:49
3 Pete Baker City of Hull AC 0:39:35

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers & AC 0:35:05
2 David Watson Holmfirth Harriers AC 0:36:36
3 David Palmer Steel City Striders RC 0:37:02

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Comrie Rotherham Harriers & AC 0:39:11
2 Graham Watson Bingley Harriers & AC 0:39:39
3 Darren Hanson Holmfirth Harriers AC 0:40:08

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley AC 0:37:42
2 Steve Webb Valley Striders AC 0:37:59
3 John Hunter Loftus & Whitby AC 0:38:12

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mike Egner Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 0:38:56
2 Steve Rennie Sheffield Running Club 0:39:58
3 Paul Stockburn Harrogate Harriers & AC 0:40:03

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Keen Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 0:41:41
2 Steve Blakeney Sheffield Running Club 0:43:29
3 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers & AC 0:44:13

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Michael Marsters Rotherham Harriers & AC 0:44:38
2 Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers & AC 0:46:10
3 Dick Spendlove Stainland Lions Running Club 0:49:02

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers AC 0:26:36
2 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers AC 0:26:56
3 Mike Tasker York Acorn Running Club 0:27:01

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Guy Goodair Denby Dale Athletic Club 0:31:50

M80

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Johnson St. Theresa’s AC 0:33:00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


The reCAPTCHA verification period has expired. Please reload the page.