Cross Country Championship 2014

Venue: Nunroyd Park, Guiseley

Race Date: September 28th, 2014

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Baildon Runners 3 0 0
Wetherby Runners 2 2 0
Rotherham Harriers 2 0 1
Doncaster AC 2 0 0
Bingley Harriers 1 4 1
Holmfirth Harriers 1 1 3
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 1 1
East Hull Harriers 1 0 1
City of Hull AC 1 0 0
Ripon Runners 1 0 0
Skyrac AC 1 0 0
Sheffield RC 0 2 0
Barnsley AC 0 1 1
Kingstone Runners 0 1 0
Leeds City AC 0 1 0
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 1 0
Valley Striders 0 1 0
Abbey Runners 0 0 1
Bradford & Airedale AC 0 0 1
Denby Dale AC 0 0 1
Hallamshire Harriers 0 0 1
Harrogate Harriers 0 0 1
Tadcaster Harriers 0 0 1
Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rebecca Cesar de Sa Skyrac AC 0:16:32
2 Deborah Platts-Fowler Sheffield RC 0:16:51
3 Karen Garvican Abbey Runners 0:17:15

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers 0:15:40
2 Fiona Davies Kingstone Runners 0:16:34
3 Helen Fines Holmfirth Harriers 0:16:45

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lisa Mawer Wetherby Runners 0:16:12
2 Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers 0:16:26
3 Kath Farquhar Holmfirth Harriers 0:17:31

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 0:17:34
2 Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers 0:19:40
3 Alison Marks Bingley Harriers 0:20:19

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Beverley Jackson East Hull Harriers 0:17:25
2 Becky Weight Bingley Harriers 0:19:12
3 Valerie Battye Holmfirth Harriers 0:19:19

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Debbie Bland Baildon Runners 0:20:18
2 Maureen Medlar York Knavesmire Harriers 0:22:40
3 Anne Bennett Barnsley AC 0:24:06

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:23:26
2 Maureen Coffey Valley Striders 0:25:03
3 Mary Carrick East Hull Harriers 0:32:05

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners 0:29:30
2 Trevor Neville Sheffield RC 0:31:35
3 Ross McClelland Denby Dale AC 0:31:50

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:28:35
2 Paul Millgate Wetherby Runners 0:29:08
3 Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers 0:29:09

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Nelson Wetherby Runners 0:30:13
2 Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners 0:30:25
3 Gerrard Mills Bradford & Airedale AC 0:31:27

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Wright Doncaster AC NT
2 John Comrie Rotherham Harriers NT
3 Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers & AC NT

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Brooksbank Barnsley AC NT
2 Paul Stockburn Harrogate Harriers NT
3 Barry Atkinson York Knavesmire Harriers NT

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Pyrah Bingley Harriers NT
2 Mick Page Doncaster AC NT
3 Robert Burn Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers NT

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Brian Hilton Leeds City AC NT
2 Bob Tintinger Rotherham Harriers NT
3 Will Allan Tadcaster Harriers NT

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Les Haynes Bingley Harriers 0:18:40
2 Peter Covey Bingley Harriers 0:19:45
3 Ian Bithell York Knavesmire Harriers 0:20:22

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rodney Mills Ripon Runners 0:21:40

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.