Cross Country Championship 2017

Venue: Doncaster

Date: March 4th, 2017

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Holmfirth Harriers 3 1 5
Rotherham Harriers 2 2 1
Bingley Harriers 2 1 2
City of Hull AC 1 1 0
Harrogate Harriers 1 1 0
Sheffield RC 1 1 0
Doncaster AC 1 0 1
Steel City Striders 1 0 0
East Hull Harriers 1 0 0
Kimberworth Striders 1 0 0
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1 0 0
York Acorn RC 1 0 0
Barnsley AC 0 3 1
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 2 3
Hallamshire Harriers 0 1 1
Keighley & Craven AC 0 1 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 1 0
Tadcaster Harriers 0 1 0
Valley Striders 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Alina Stephanachuck Rotherham Harriers 0:20:40
2 Caroline Warrington York Knavesmire Harriers 0:22:35
3 Elizabeth Hutson Rotherham Harriers 0:22:57

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers 0:20:40
2 Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers 0:21:45
3 Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC 0:22:30

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers 0:22:07
2 Tizz/Elisha Woffenden Keighley & Craven AC 0:22:43
3 Kath Farquhar Holmfirth Harriers 0:23:08

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders 0:24:10
2 Gail Colville Barnsley AC 0:25:00
3 Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers 0:26:35

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Beverley Jackson East Hull Harriers 0:23:35
2 Theresa Depledge Hallamshire Harriers 0:24:39
3 Jane Nodder York Knavesmire Harriers 0:24:56

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dawn Gibbs York Acorn RC 0:22:47
2 Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC 0:24:14
3 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:24:53

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sheena Woodhead Steel City Striders 0:31:13
2 Anne Bennett Barnsley AC 0:34:59

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gareth Sampson Rotherham Harriers 0:34:13
2 Simon Fricke York Knavesmire Harriers 0:35:19
3 Dan Shaw Holmfirth Harriers 0:36:10

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Marchant Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0:33:24
2 Joe Fowler Sheffield RC 0:35:00
3 Neil Stabbs York Knavesmire Harriers 0:35:10

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Watson Holmfirth Harriers 0:32:50
2 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:33:42
3 Nick Sparks Hallamshire Harriers 0:34:09

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Wright Doncaster AC 0:33:52
2 Jim Rogers City of Hull AC 0:35:38
3 Tim Straughan Valley Striders 0:36:15

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC 0:35:41
2 Jon Holah Pudsey Pacers RC 0:36:16
3 Barry Atkinson York Knavesmire Harriers 0:36:48

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Rennie City of Hull AC 0:37:11
2 Geoff King Harrogate Harriers 0:37:51
3 Mick Page Doncaster AC 0:38:54

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers 0:39:23
2 Bryan Parkinson Bingley Harriers 0:42:27
3 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers 0:42:54

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers 0:26:17
2 Will Allan Tadcaster Harriers 0:26:52
3 Tony Kingham Bingley Harriers 0:27:07

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 0:28:20
2 Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers 0:31:13
3 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 0:35:40

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *