Half Marathon Championship 2016

Venue: Ackworth Half

Date: March 28th, 2016

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Pontefract AC 2 0 0
Valley Striders 1 2 0
Barnsley Harriers 1 1 1
Pocklington Runners 1 1 0
Kippax & District Harriers 1 0 2
Dewsbury RR 1 0 1
Kimberworth Striders 1 0 1
Horsforth Harriers 1 0 0
Airecentre Pacers 1 0 0
City of Hull AC 1 0 0
Leeds City AC 1 0 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1 0 0
Rotherham Harriers 1 0 0
Rothwell Harriers 1 0 0
Spenborough & District AC 1 0 0
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0 4 1
Goole Viking Striders 0 1 0
Hyde Park Harriers 0 1 0
Ilkley Harriers 0 1 0
Meltham AC 0 1 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 1 0
Kingstone Runners 0 0 1
City of York AC 0 0 1
Denby Dale AC 0 0 1
Holmfirth Harriers 0 0 1
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 0 1
Skyrac AC 0 0 1
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Faye Banks Pontefract AC 1:27:53
2 Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders 1:38:20
3 Sarah Morley Skyrac AC 1:49:08

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers 1:26:29
2 Lisa Wilyman Meltham AC 1:37:06
3 Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:39:11

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Angela Hannon Pontefract AC 1:32:42
2 Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:44:37
3 Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers 1:52:43

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 1:34:46
2 Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders 1:38:37
3 Mandy Bannister Pudsey Pacers RC 1:50:43

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers 2:02:42
2 Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers 2:04:28
3 Valerie Pell Kippax & District Harriers 2:10:25

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Madelaine Stansfield Dewsbury RR 1:48:45
2 Maureen Medlar York Knavesmire Harriers 2:00:47
3 Kelly Palmer Kippax & District Harriers 2:15:17

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Samira Lambert Kippax & District Harriers 2:28:36

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 2:45:57

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Hobbs Valley Striders 1:17:28
2 Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:19:52
3 Ed Mezzetti City of York AC 1:21:00

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers 1:16:16
2 Andy May Valley Striders 1:17:50
3 Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders 1:20:36

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jonathan Walton Leeds City AC 1:17:48
2 Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners 1:21:06
3 Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners 1:22:15

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers 1:29:57
2 Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers 1:34:05
3 Kevin Watson Dewsbury RR 1:36:08

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC 1:21:39
2 Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers 1:35:38
3 Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:35:56

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners 1:40:07
2 Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:46:10
3 Christopher Walker Denby Dale AC 2:04:00

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1:50:40
2 George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:59:23
3 Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers 2:13:52

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders 1:59:12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.