Marathon Championship 2019

Hull Marathon, 22nd September 2019.

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
East Hull Harriers 7 1 2
City of Hull AC 2 3 3
Beverley AC 2 2 0
Halifax Harriers 2 1 0
Horsforth Harriers 1 0 0
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1 0 0
Bramley Breezers 1 0 0
Pontefract AC 1 0 0
Scarborough AC 0 2 0
Kirkstall Harriers 0 1 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 1 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 1 0
Eccleshill RR 0 0 1
Selby Striders 0 0 1
Stadium Runners 0 0 1
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 0 1
Totley AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Alice Smith Pontefract AC 3:36:21
2 Fran Ibson Beverley AC 4:37:55

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers 3:47:23
2 Shaneen Platton City of Hull AC 3:56:52
3 Debra Jacketts East Hull Harriers 4:03:03

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Carole Fee East Hull Harriers 3:28:05
2 Linda Wright Beverley AC 3:40:45
3 Suzie Hilton-Bell City of Hull AC 4:28:23

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Colleen Thundercliffe City of Hull AC 3:51:35
2 Nikki Hanson York Knavesmire Harriers 4:11:38
3 Ann Kisluk Eccleshill RR 4:34:29

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Francis Ackworth Road Runners & AC 4:03:59
2 Jan Suddaby East Hull Harriers 4:18:31
3 Helen Cattermole City of Hull AC 5:09:21

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jackie Hardman Beverley AC 4:15:36

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Susan Hall Halifax Harriers 5:03:03

F75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 6:32:22

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rob Waugh East Hull Harriers 2:59:05
2 Iain Fletcher Scarborough AC 3:29:21
3 Steven Taylor Stadium Runners 3:57:39

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Danny Wilson East Hull Harriers 3:13:32
2 Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers RC 3:15:51
3 Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders 3:17:29

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Wray East Hull Harriers 2:58:44
2 Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers 3:05:21
3 Matthew Hayes East Hull Harriers 3:13:32

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tim Groves East Hull Harriers 3:08:14
2 Graham Justice City of Hull AC 3:18:51
3 Robin Tuddenham Todmorden Harriers & AC 3:19:55

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Adrian Kamis East Hull Harriers 3:22:37
2 Mark May Scarborough AC 4:07:40
3 Kevin Megson Totley AC 4:08:12

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Escritt City of Hull AC 3:45:36
2 Kevin Penny City of Hull AC 4:23:36
3 Mike O’Brien City of Hull AC 4:38:09

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Butt East Hull Harriers 4:01:48
2 Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers 5:33:16

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers 3:57:58

M80

Pos Name Club Time
1 Frank Harrison Beverley AC 6:22:35

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *