GP 2024 Race 9: Ackworth RR – Entry List

The athletes below have entered this race. The age category shown is the individual athlete’s age category on the day. This may differ from their age category for the whole series, which is their age category at the first race.

78 entries found.

Name Category Club
Alison Ogle F45 Farsley Flyers
Alun Griffiths M65 Saltaire Striders
Alyson Glover F55 Kirkstall Harriers
Andy Douglas M50 Horsforth Harriers
Andy Flynn M50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Andy Mellor M60 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Andy Smith M40 Slaithwaite Striders
Anthony Weston M50 St. Theresa’s AC
Brad Strutt M35 Pudsey Pacers RC
Cairn Morrison M45 St. Theresa’s AC
Chris Jacobs M55 Dewsbury Road Runners
Clare Hamer F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
David Booth M60 Farsley Flyers
David Faulkner M60 Queensbury Running Club
David Gee M65 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
David McNamara M50 Morley Running Club
Dianne Addison F60 Horsforth Fellandale Club
Elaine Berrill F45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Elizabeth Parr F45 Slaithwaite Striders
Ella King F35 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Gavin Mulholland M50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Heidi Johnson F40 Slaithwaite Striders
Ian Martin M55 Vale of York Athletic Community
Ian Wilson M45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Jeremy Morton M60 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Jill Jarvis F40 Bramley Breezers
Jodie Smith F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Jonathan Eagle M60 Horsforth Harriers
Jonny Cartwright M50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Kate Ritchie F40 Horsforth Harriers
Kevin Yewlett M70 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Kieran O’Brien M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Kiron Berrill M45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Liam Tyson M40 Slaithwaite Striders
Linda Carey F65 Baildon Runners
Mark Pottinger M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Martin Bayliss M65 Meltham AC
Martin Dearie M50 Rodillian Runners
Martine Hartley F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Mary Green F65 Bingley Harriers & AC
Melvin Thompson M50 Roberttown Road Runners
Michelle Smith F40 Slaithwaite Striders
Mick Clayton M55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Neil Baxter M45 Abbey Runners
Nicki Cartwright F45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Nicola Jones F45 Bingley Harriers & AC
Nicola Pennington F50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Patricia Emery F60 Bingley Harriers & AC
Paul Sammonds M35 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Paul Senior M50 Slaithwaite Striders
Paul Wood M50 Rodillian Runners
Phil Tucker M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Quentin Emery M55 Bingley Harriers & AC
Rachel Draper F40 Slaithwaite Striders
Rachel Howard F45 Stocksbridge RC
Richard Dawson M60 Bramley Breezers
Richard Hardicre M50 Bramley Breezers
Richard Smith M45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Rob Kersey M70 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Sally Robinson F55 Baildon Runners
Samantha Sugden F45 Bramley Breezers
Sarah Alderson F45 Slaithwaite Striders
Shelagh Hopkinson F70 Baildon Runners
Sophie Payling F35 Horsforth Harriers
Steven Clayton M50 Farsley Flyers
Steven Cook M35 Slaithwaite Striders
Stuart Tattersfield M50 Roberttown Road Runners
Sue Coates F75 Baildon Runners
Sue Jones F45 Slaithwaite Striders
Sue Talbot F65 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Thomas Sharp M45 Wakefield District H & AC
Thomas Shorrock M40 Abbey Runners
Trudy Ellis F45 Baildon Runners
Vera Ostojic F65 Baildon Runners
Vicki Hipkiss F55 Kirkstall Harriers
Victoria Mays F45 Horsforth Harriers
Wanda Macdonald F60 St. Theresa’s AC
William Belcher M60 Bingley Harriers & AC