GP 2024 Race 2: Kirkstall Harriers – Entry List

The athletes below have entered this race. The age category shown is the individual athlete’s age category on the day. This may differ from their age category for the whole series, which is their age category at the first race.

358 entries found.

Name Category Club
Aaron Hargreaves M40 Slaithwaite Striders
Abigail Carter F40 St. Theresa’s AC
Adam Firth M35 Bramley Breezers
Aileen Baldwin F70 Stainland Lions Running Club
Alan Sykes M70 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Alice Lilley FS Roundhay Runners
Alison Hunter F60 Kippax & District Harriers
Alison Ogle F45 Farsley Flyers
Alissa Howroyd F45 Horsforth Fellandale Club
Alistair Settle M50 Wakefield District H & AC
Alun Griffiths M65 Saltaire Striders
Alyson Glover F55 Kirkstall Harriers
Ami Hargreaves FS Bingley Harriers & AC
Amy Linley F35 Dewsbury Road Runners
Amy Ramsden-Young F35 Hyde Park Harriers
Anastasia Lincoln F65 Affiliated Individual
Andrea Douglas F45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Andrew Dean M55 Baildon Runners
Andrew Earnshaw M45 Stainland Lions Running Club
Andrew J W Smith M55 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Andrew Mace M50 Valley Striders AC
Andrew Mellor M40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Andrew Paterson M55 Queensbury Running Club
Andrew Smith M55 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Andrew Smithson M55 Stadium Runners
Andrew Teanby M70 Horsforth Harriers
Andy Baird M50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Andy Douglas M50 Horsforth Harriers
Andy Flynn M50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Andy Smith M40 Slaithwaite Striders
Anna Keys F40 Pudsey Pacers RC
Anna Sweeney F50 Horsforth Harriers
Anne Johnson F55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Anne Preston F45 Saltaire Striders
Anthony Hewson M40 Slaithwaite Striders
Anthony Weston M50 St. Theresa’s AC
Antony Bartkiw M45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Antony Gibson M40 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Becky Lawrence F45 Horsforth Harriers
Benjamin Stevens M40 Bingley Harriers & AC
Bev Elliott F50 Horsforth Harriers
Beverley Horsfield F50 Vale of York Athletic Community
Brad Strutt M35 Pudsey Pacers RC
Brenda Peake F50 Airecentre Pacers RC
Brendan Foley M45 Horsforth Harriers
Bruce Duncan M75 Bingley Harriers & AC
Carol Moran F60 Kirkstall Harriers
Carol Ramsden F65 Horsforth Harriers
Carole Fryer F55 Queensbury Running Club
Caroline Francis F55 Bingley Harriers & AC
Caroline Fuller F60 Affiliated Individual
Caroline Hesselden F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Carolyn Park F50 Dragons Running Club (Leeds)
Catherine Gray F65 Horsforth Harriers
Charlotte Bartkiw F45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Charlotte Mincher F50 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Charlotte Rossi F35 Morley Running Club
Chris Bartle M50 Queensbury Running Club
Chris Frontczak M35 Slaithwaite Striders
Chris Hall M35 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Chris Hall M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Chris Jacobs M55 Dewsbury Road Runners
Chris Sawyer M65 Valley Striders AC
Chris Simpson M45 Pudsey Pacers RC
Chris Standish M50 Slaithwaite Striders
Christopher Glover M60 Kirkstall Harriers
Claire Telford F40 Rodillian Runners
Clare Evans FS Hyde Park Harriers
Clare Hamer F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Clare Miller F40 Farsley Flyers
Colin Davidson M75 Baildon Runners
Colm O’Hara M50 Roundhay Runners
Craig Pettit M35 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
Damian Yeadon M35 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Damien Pearson M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Dan Jones M35 Stadium Runners
Dan Pullinger M45 Pudsey Pacers RC
Dan Thompson M40 Horsforth Harriers
Darren Attwood M50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
David Barnett M50 Drighlington Dynamos RC
David Brooks M55 Pudsey Pacers RC
David Burdon M65 Pudsey Pacers RC
David Butlin M50 Pudsey Pacers RC
David Ferguson M60 Affiliated Individual
David Gee M65 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
David Grooby M50 Bingley Harriers & AC
David I’Anson M65 St. Theresa’s AC
David McNamara M50 Morley Running Club
David Morley M65 St. Theresa’s AC
David Render M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
David Smith M60 Dewsbury Road Runners
David Sullivan M55 Drighlington Dynamos RC
David Williams M60 Northowram Pumas Running Club
David Womersley M70 Horsforth Harriers
Dawn Medlock F60 Stainland Lions Running Club
Diane Williams F50 Baildon Runners
Dianne Addison F60 Horsforth Fellandale Club
Donna Kaznowski F40 Baildon Runners
Duncan Spence M35 Pudsey Pacers RC
Edward Revell M45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Elizabeth Parr F40 Slaithwaite Striders
Ella King F35 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Emily Follows F45 Kippax & District Harriers
Emma Porter F50 Dragons Running Club (Leeds)
Emma Robinson F40 Harrogate Harriers & AC
Fiona Venner F50 Kirkstall Harriers
Fiona Waterhouse F45 Horsforth Harriers
Frances Howland F35 Northowram Pumas Running Club
G Mark Richardson M65 Dewsbury Road Runners
Gaby Ferris F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Gail Bailey F50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Gavin Mulholland M50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Gerard Skippins M50 Dewsbury Road Runners
Gini Knight F65 Horsforth Harriers
Glyn Mitchell M55 Slaithwaite Striders
Hannah Swift F35 Horsforth Harriers
Hayley Norse F35 Bingley Harriers & AC
Hazel Fenton F40 Horsforth Harriers
Heather Ellis F50 Dewsbury Road Runners
Heather Moffat F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Helder Goncalves M45 Bingley Harriers & AC
Helen Armitage F55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Helen Butterworth F45 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Helen Fagg F50 Horsforth Harriers
Helen Mann F60 Rothwell Harriers & AC
Hossein Mohammadiha M40 Vale of York Athletic Community
Ian Bruff M45 Bramley Breezers
Ian Budenberg M55 Rodillian Runners
Ian Goulding M60 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Ian Hesselden M50 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Ian Johnson M55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Ian Martin M55 Vale of York Athletic Community
Ian Pickles M50 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Ian Taylor M55 Horsforth Harriers
Ian Wilson M45 Dewsbury Road Runners
James Clark M40 Pudsey Pacers RC
James Dunham M50 Roberttown Road Runners
James Neale M50 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
James Ward M35 Bramley Breezers
James Wright M35 Knaresborough Striders
Jamie Lund M50 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Jamie Westwood M55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Jane Kay F55 Baildon Runners
Jane Prust F65 Hyde Park Harriers
Janet Hartley F65 Rothwell Harriers & AC
Janine Lee F55 Crossgates Harriers
Jason Beckett M50 Bingley Harriers & AC
Jason Duggan M40 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Jason Newell M50 Hyde Park Harriers
Jenna Rymer F35 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Jeremy Morton M60 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Jessica Evans F45 St. Theresa’s AC
Jill Jarvis F40 Bramley Breezers
Jim Harris M50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Joanna Lockwood F50 Queensbury Running Club
Joanne Hawden F55 Rothwell Harriers & AC
Joanne Horan F40 Queensbury Running Club
Joanne Ward F50 Farsley Flyers
Jodie Knowles F40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Jodie Smith F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
John Bassinder M70 Stainland Lions Running Club
John Calvert M55 Dewsbury Road Runners
John Fuller M80 Kimberworth Striders
John Robson M45 St. Theresa’s AC
John Singh M40 Saltaire Striders
John Sutton M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
John Walker M60 North Leeds Fell Runners
John Ward M70 Abbey Runners
Jonathan Eagle M60 Horsforth Harriers
Jonathan Knowles M40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Jonathan Moon M35 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Jonny Cartwright M50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Josh Booth MS Bramley Breezers
Judith Fox F55 Horsforth Harriers
Julie Clark F65 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Julie Smith F45 Horsforth Harriers
Juliette Ward F40 Pudsey Pacers RC
Karen Riley F55 Slaithwaite Striders
Kate Ritchie F40 Horsforth Harriers
Katherine Hill F35 Chapel Allerton Runners
Kathy Armitage F50 Stadium Runners
Katie Edwards-Fox F40 Morley Running Club
Katie Jones F40 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Keith Brewster M70 Valley Striders AC
Kelly Gabbitas F40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Kelly Lund F40 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Ken Fox M65 Valley Striders AC
Ken Poyner M65 Rothwell Harriers & AC
Kevin Blake M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Kevin Longmate M35 Kirkstall Harriers
Kezzie Medford F75 Pudsey Pacers RC
Kieran O’Brien M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Kirk Douglas M55 Farsley Flyers
Laura Firth FS Bingley Harriers & AC
Lee Kaznowski M40 Baildon Runners
Lee Taylor M45 Hyde Park Harriers
Leila Kara F60 Valley Striders AC
Liam Tyson M40 Slaithwaite Striders
Linda Carey F65 Baildon Runners
Linda Durkin F60 Kippax & District Harriers
Linda Hayles F70 Stainland Lions Running Club
Lisa Heath F55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Liz Keyes F50 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Liz Newell F35 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Lorraine Naylor F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Louise Bisset F50 Horsforth Harriers
Louise Gee F40 Slaithwaite Striders
Louise Johnson F40 Dragons Running Club (Leeds)
Louise O’Brien F50 Horsforth Fellandale Club
Louise Thompson F45 Rodillian Runners
Lucie Fenton F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Luke Cranfield M35 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Lynne Anderton F50 Baildon Runners
Manjit Mander M50 Queensbury Running Club
Marcus Fascione M60 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Maria Chandler F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Marie Jacob F45 Horsforth Harriers
Mark Andrew Smith M45 Horsforth Harriers
Mark Bestwick M50 Pudsey Pacers RC
Mark Crabtree M65 Halifax Harriers & AC
Mark Orbell M60 Pudsey Pacers RC
Mark Pottinger M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Mark Seed M55 Bramley Breezers
Mark Wilson M50 Dewsbury Road Runners
Martin Bayliss M65 Meltham AC
Martin Critchley M45 Horsforth Harriers
Martin Dearie M50 Rodillian Runners
Martin Gebbett M60 Horsforth Fellandale Club
Martin Klavon M40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Martin Lee M50 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Martin Savage M45 Kirkstall Harriers
Martine Hartley F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Mary Green F65 Bingley Harriers & AC
Melanie West F50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Melvin Thompson M50 Roberttown Road Runners
Michael Anderton M50 Baildon Runners
Michael Vargas M35 Hyde Park Harriers
Michael Wood M40 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Michelle Ahern-Gibson F40 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Michelle Parker F35 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Michelle Rogerson F45 Stainland Lions Running Club
Michelle Rushby F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Michelle Smith F40 Slaithwaite Striders
Michelle Vosper F40 Baildon Runners
Mick Clayton M55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Naomi Adkins FS Hyde Park Harriers
Neal Rider M40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Neil Barker M40 Farsley Flyers
Neil Baxter M45 Abbey Runners
Neil Coupe M50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Neil Midgley M70 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Neil Wallace M50 Horsforth Fellandale Club
Neil Whitaker M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Nial Bullett M50 Stadium Runners
Niamh Jackson F40 North Leeds Fell Runners
Nicola Appleyard F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Nicola Clare F35 Horsforth Harriers
Nicola Ingle F50 Slaithwaite Striders
Nicola McMillan F55 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Nicola Noble F50 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Nicola York Howe F50 Baildon Runners
Nigel Fuller M45 St. Theresa’s AC
Nigel Shaw M60 Baildon Runners
Patricia Emery F60 Bingley Harriers & AC
Patrick Nesden M70 Kirkstall Harriers
Paul Allwood M35 Bingley Harriers & AC
Paul Bennett M60 Bramley Breezers
Paul Butterworth M45 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Paul Dixon M60 St. Theresa’s AC
Paul Freeman M55 Horsforth Harriers
Paul Hayhurst M50 Dewsbury Road Runners
Paul Murgatroyd M55 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Paul Senior M45 Slaithwaite Striders
Paul Smith M50 Valley Striders AC
Paul Tiffany M50 Bingley Harriers & AC
Paul Winn M70 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Paul Wood M50 Rodillian Runners
Pauline Naylor F60 Queensbury Running Club
Pauline Thorp F65 Horsforth Harriers
Pete Downes M60 York Knavesmire Harriers
Peter Ellerton M75 Bingley Harriers & AC
Peter Hey M70 Kirkstall Harriers
Peter Russell M60 Horsforth Harriers
Phil Tucker M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Phil Wilkins M40 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Philip Boynton M35 Horsforth Harriers
Philip Jones M65 Baildon Runners
Philip Lonsdale M55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Philip Ramsden M60 Horsforth Harriers
Quentin Emery M55 Bingley Harriers & AC
Rachael Kearns F35 Morley Running Club
Rachel Draper F35 Slaithwaite Striders
Rachel Howard F45 Stocksbridge RC
Rachel Neale F45 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Rhys Brown M35 Horsforth Harriers
Richard Brook M45 Queensbury Running Club
Richard Burgess M50 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Richard Dawson M60 Bramley Breezers
Richard Hardicre M50 Bramley Breezers
Richard Harrison M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Richard Herrington M40 St. Theresa’s AC
Richard Mann M60 Rothwell Harriers & AC
Richard Smith M45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Richard Walker M35 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Richard Walker M50 Airecentre Pacers RC
Robert Stenhouse M35 Dewsbury Road Runners
Robin Naylor M70 Queensbury Running Club
Russell Dyson M75 Slaithwaite Striders
Ruth Anderton F55 Stadium Runners
Sally Caton F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Sally Robinson F55 Baildon Runners
Samantha Sugden F45 Bramley Breezers
Samantha Taylor F35 Kirkstall Harriers
Sarah Alderson F45 Slaithwaite Striders
Sarah Anderton F55 Baildon Runners
Sarah Holroyd F40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Sarah Norman F55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Sarah Olverson F45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Shelagh Hopkinson F65 Baildon Runners
Shona Stone F50 Bingley Harriers & AC
Simon Brady M55 Queensbury Running Club
Simon Cope M45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Simon Donoghue M55 Easingwold Running Club
Simon Purll M50 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Simon Wells M35 Kirkstall Harriers
Sophie Payling F35 Horsforth Harriers
Stacey Gilman F50 Roberttown Road Runners
Stephen Brown M45 Baildon Runners
Stephen Hetherington M60 Saltaire Striders
Stephen Pattison M65 Pudsey Pacers RC
Stephen Skidmore M65 Denby Dale Athletic Club
Steve Laffey M60 Dewsbury Road Runners
Steve Molloy M60 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Steven Clayton M50 Farsley Flyers
Steven Cook M35 Slaithwaite Striders
Steven Crowther M55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Stuart Dunbar M60 Saltaire Striders
Stuart Tattersfield M50 Roberttown Road Runners
Sue Coates F75 Baildon Runners
Sue Jones F45 Slaithwaite Striders
Sue Talbot F65 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Suzanne Costello F40 Kippax & District Harriers
Suzanne Patterson F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Therese Sheehan F35 Kirkstall Harriers
Thomas Sharp M45 Wakefield District H & AC
Thomas Shorrock M40 Abbey Runners
Tim Holt M45 Steel City Striders RC
Tim Spencer M65 Saltaire Striders
Tim Spencer M65 Saltaire Striders
Tom Rogerson M45 Abbey Runners
Vera Ostojic F65 Baildon Runners
Victoria Jones F40 Farsley Flyers
Wanda Macdonald F60 St. Theresa’s AC
Wasim Hussain M40 Queensbury Running Club
Wendy Critchley F55 Horsforth Fellandale Club
Will Kerr M45 Saltaire Striders
William Belcher M60 Bingley Harriers & AC
Zoe Hygate F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC