GP 2024 Race 6: Northowram Pumas – Entry List

The athletes below have entered this race. The age category shown is the individual athlete’s age category on the day. This may differ from their age category for the whole series, which is their age category at the first race.

297 entries found.

Name Category Club
Aaron Bower M35 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Aaron Hargreaves M40 Slaithwaite Striders
Abigail Carter F40 St. Theresa’s AC
Adam Moger M45 Kirkstall Harriers
Aileen Baldwin F70 Stainland Lions Running Club
Alan Sykes M70 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Alice Lilley F35 Roundhay Runners
Alison Hunter F60 Kippax & District Harriers
Alun Griffiths M65 Saltaire Striders
Alyson Glover F55 Kirkstall Harriers
Ami Hargreaves FS Bingley Harriers & AC
Amy Linley F35 Dewsbury Road Runners
Anastasia Lincoln F65 Affiliated Individual
Andrea Douglas F45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Andrew Dean M55 Baildon Runners
Andrew Paterson M55 Queensbury Running Club
Andrew Smith M55 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Andrew Smithson M55 Stadium Runners
Andy Baird M50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Andy Douglas M50 Horsforth Harriers
Andy Mellor M60 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Andy Norman M50 Pudsey Pacers RC
Andy Smith M40 Slaithwaite Striders
Anna Sweeney F50 Horsforth Harriers
Anthony Hewson M40 Slaithwaite Striders
Anthony Shaw M75 Kirkstall Harriers
Anthony Weston M50 St. Theresa’s AC
Antony Bartkiw M45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Antony Gibson M40 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Antony Mawson M60 Pudsey Pacers RC
Becky Lawrence F45 Horsforth Harriers
Bill Hunter M75 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Cairn Morrison M45 St. Theresa’s AC
Carol Ramsden F65 Horsforth Harriers
Carolan Redfearn F35 Slaithwaite Striders
Carole Fryer F55 Queensbury Running Club
Caroline Francis F55 Bingley Harriers & AC
Caroline Hesselden F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Carolyn Hargreaves F65 Baildon Runners
Carolyn Park F50 Dragons Running Club (Leeds)
Charlotte Anderson F35 Slaithwaite Striders
Charlotte Bartkiw F45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Charlotte Brady F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Cheryl Jepson F35 Bingley Harriers & AC
Chris Allen M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Chris Frontczak M35 Slaithwaite Striders
Chris Hall M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Christine Gale F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Cirilo Palenzuela M60 Crossgates Harriers
Claire Haigh F35 Stainland Lions Running Club
Clare Hamer F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Clare Miller F40 Farsley Flyers
Collette Spencer F50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Craig Pettit M35 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
Damian Yeadon M35 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Damien Pearson M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Darren Attwood M50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
David Gee M65 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
David I’Anson M65 St. Theresa’s AC
David McNamara M50 Morley Running Club
David Morley M65 St. Theresa’s AC
David Norris M50 Bingley Harriers & AC
David Williams M60 Northowram Pumas Running Club
David Womersley M70 Horsforth Harriers
Debbie Hall F45 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Ed Hammerton M35 Slaithwaite Striders
Edward Revell M45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Elaine Berrill F45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Elaine Lines F60 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Elizabeth Parr F45 Slaithwaite Striders
Ella King F35 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Emily Dunk F35 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Emily Follows F45 Kippax & District Harriers
Frances Howland F35 Northowram Pumas Running Club
G Mark Richardson M65 Dewsbury Road Runners
Gaby Ferris F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Gail Bailey F50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Gareth Arnold M45 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Gary Carlisle M60 Kirkstall Harriers
Gavin Foster M35 Stainland Lions Running Club
Gavin Mulholland M50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Gerard Skippins M50 Dewsbury Road Runners
Gillian Brown F45 Dragons Running Club (Leeds)
Gini Knight F65 Horsforth Harriers
Glyn Mitchell M55 Slaithwaite Striders
Graham Kitchen M60 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Hayley Norse F35 Bingley Harriers & AC
Hazel Fenton F40 Horsforth Harriers
Heather Anderson F55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Heather Ellis F50 Dewsbury Road Runners
Helder Goncalves M45 Bingley Harriers & AC
Helen Armitage F55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Helen Hudson F55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Helen Noyes F60 Hyde Park Harriers
Hilary Taylor F50 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Ian Budenberg M55 Rodillian Runners
Ian Goulding M60 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Ian Griffiths M45 Horsforth Harriers
Ian Hesselden M50 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Ian Johnson M55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Ian Martin M55 Vale of York Athletic Community
Ian Wilson M45 Dewsbury Road Runners
James Carter M55 St. Theresa’s AC
James Neale M50 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
James Ward M35 Bramley Breezers
James Wright M45 Baildon Runners
Jamie Lund M50 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Jane Kay F55 Baildon Runners
Janet Hartley F65 Rothwell Harriers & AC
Janine Lee F55 Crossgates Harriers
Jason Beckett M50 Bingley Harriers & AC
Jason Shale M35 Bramley Breezers
Jenny Walker F60 Stainland Lions Running Club
Jeremy Morton M60 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Jill Jarvis F40 Bramley Breezers
Joanne Horan F40 Queensbury Running Club
Jodie Smith F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
John Bassinder M70 Stainland Lions Running Club
John Ingles M55 Stainland Lions Running Club
John Robson M45 St. Theresa’s AC
John Sutton M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
John Ward M70 Abbey Runners
Jonathan Cowgill M55 Slaithwaite Striders
Jonathan Moon M35 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Jonathan Taylor M50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Jonny Cartwright M50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Judith Fox F55 Horsforth Harriers
Julie Clark F65 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Julie Smith F45 Horsforth Harriers
Karen Borowski F50 Slaithwaite Striders
Karen Riley F55 Slaithwaite Striders
Kate Penrose F70 St. Theresa’s AC
Kate Ritchie F40 Horsforth Harriers
Katherine Scargill F40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Kathy Armitage F50 Stadium Runners
Keith Park M65 Horsforth Harriers
Kelly Gabbitas F40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Ken Poyner M65 Rothwell Harriers & AC
Kevin Blake M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Kevin Garlick M40 Bingley Harriers & AC
Kevin Simmonds M55 Slaithwaite Striders
Kevin Yewlett M70 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Kezzie Medford F75 Pudsey Pacers RC
Kirk Douglas M55 Farsley Flyers
Kiron Berrill M45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Laura Goodwin F40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Laura Millington F35 Slaithwaite Striders
Liam Tyson M40 Slaithwaite Striders
Linda Carey F65 Baildon Runners
Linda Hayles F70 Stainland Lions Running Club
Lindsay Trelford F40 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Lisa Butterill F50 Pudsey Pacers RC
Lisa Heath F55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Liz Keyes F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Liz Newell F35 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Lorraine Naylor F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Lottie Ransom F35 Slaithwaite Striders
Louise O’Brien F50 Horsforth Fellandale Club
Louise Rigby F50 Slaithwaite Striders
Luke Cranfield M35 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Lynne Barrett F65 Pudsey Pacers RC
Marcus Fascione M60 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Margaret Beever F45 Stainland Lions Running Club
Maria Chandler F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Mark Andrew Smith M45 Horsforth Harriers
Mark Crabtree M65 Halifax Harriers & AC
Mark Henderson M60 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Mark Orbell M60 Pudsey Pacers RC
Mark Pottinger M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Mark Preston M60 Stainland Lions Running Club
Mark Rigby M55 Slaithwaite Striders
Mark Seed M55 Bramley Breezers
Martin Athey M45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Martin Bayliss M65 Meltham AC
Martin Dearie M50 Rodillian Runners
Martin Ellis M60 Halifax Harriers & AC
Martin Klavon M40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Martin Lee M50 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Martin O’Brien M60 Stainland Lions Running Club
Martine Hartley F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Martyn Jones M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Mary Green F65 Bingley Harriers & AC
Matthew Holmes M45 Abbey Runners
Matthew Hunt M45 Pudsey Pacers RC
Melanie Sutherland F40 Bramley Breezers
Melanie West F50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Melvin Thompson M50 Roberttown Road Runners
Michael Speight M35 Pudsey Pacers RC
Michelle Ahern-Gibson F40 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Michelle Parker F35 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Michelle Rushby F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Michelle Smith F40 Slaithwaite Striders
Mick Clayton M55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Mick Collinson M65 Denby Dale Athletic Club
Neil Baxter M45 Abbey Runners
Neil Midgley M70 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Nial Bullett M50 Stadium Runners
Nicki Cartwright F45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Nicola Appleyard F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Nicola Ingle F50 Slaithwaite Striders
Nigel Shaw M60 Baildon Runners
Oliver Gregory M40 Farsley Flyers
Patricia Emery F60 Bingley Harriers & AC
Paul Allwood M35 Bingley Harriers & AC
Paul Bennett M60 Bramley Breezers
Paul Butterfield M65 Stainland Lions Running Club
Paul Craven M55 Abbey Runners
Paul Cruthers M60 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Paul Dixon M60 St. Theresa’s AC
Paul Hammond M60 Kippax & District Harriers
Paul Hayhurst M50 Dewsbury Road Runners
Paul Murgatroyd M55 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Paul Sammonds M35 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Paul Sayers M50 Morley Running Club
Paul Senior M45 Slaithwaite Striders
Paul Smith M50 Valley Striders AC
Paul Winn M70 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Paul Wood M50 Rodillian Runners
Paula Pickersgill F55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Pauline Naylor F60 Queensbury Running Club
Peter Hey M70 Kirkstall Harriers
Peter Kerridge M60 Todmorden Harriers
Peter Russell M60 Horsforth Harriers
Phil Tucker M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Phil Wilkins M40 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Philip Boynton M35 Horsforth Harriers
Philip Jones M65 Baildon Runners
Philippa Walton F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Quentin Emery M55 Bingley Harriers & AC
Rachael Kearns F35 Morley Running Club
Rachel Calverley F50 Slaithwaite Striders
Rachel Draper F35 Slaithwaite Striders
Rachel Howard F45 Stocksbridge RC
Rachel Neale F45 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Rhys Brown M35 Horsforth Harriers
Richard Burgess M50 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Richard Dawson M60 Bramley Breezers
Richard Hand M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Richard Hardicre M50 Bramley Breezers
Richard Herrington M40 St. Theresa’s AC
Richard Smith M75 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Richard Smith M45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Richard Spendlove M75 Stainland Lions Running Club
Rob Kersey M70 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Robin Naylor M70 Queensbury Running Club
Russell Dyson M75 Slaithwaite Striders
Ruth Anderton F55 Stadium Runners
Ruth Hodgson F45 Horsforth Harriers
Ryan Clifford M35 Slaithwaite Striders
Sally Caton F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Sarah Alderson F45 Slaithwaite Striders
Sarah Holroyd F45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Sarah Norman F55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Scott Prince M35 Bingley Harriers & AC
Sean Thompson M55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Shelagh Hopkinson F65 Baildon Runners
Shona Stone F50 Bingley Harriers & AC
Simon Cope M45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Simon Donoghue M55 Easingwold Running Club
Simon Purll M50 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Sophie Payling F35 Horsforth Harriers
Ste Duffy M35 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Stephen Chapman M60 Dewsbury Road Runners
Stephen Pattison M65 Pudsey Pacers RC
Stephen Skidmore M65 Denby Dale Athletic Club
Steve Bond M45 Pudsey Pacers RC
Steve Boom M55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Steve Hallam M65 Stainland Lions Running Club
Steve Jackson M45 Slaithwaite Striders
Steve Laffey M60 Dewsbury Road Runners
Steve Molloy M60 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Steve Woods M65 Pudsey Pacers RC
Steven Cook M35 Slaithwaite Striders
Steven Crowther M55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Stuart Dunbar M60 Saltaire Striders
Stuart Gall M45 St. Theresa’s AC
Stuart Tattersfield M50 Roberttown Road Runners
Sue Jones F45 Slaithwaite Striders
Sue Talbot F65 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Susan Marsland F60 Slaithwaite Striders
Suzanne Costello F40 Kippax & District Harriers
Theresa Dean F40 Dewsbury Road Runners
Thomas Alcock M50 Wharfedale Harriers
Thomas Sharp M45 Wakefield District H & AC
Tim Brook M40 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Tim Dean M45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Tim Walker M55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Tracey Kerridge F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Trudy Ellis F45 Baildon Runners
Valerie Pell F65 St. Theresa’s AC
Vera Ostojic F65 Baildon Runners
Vicki Hipkiss F55 Kirkstall Harriers
Victoria Jones F40 Farsley Flyers
Victoria Mays F45 Horsforth Harriers
Wendy Murgatroyd F60 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Will Kerr M45 Saltaire Striders
Zoe Hygate F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC