YORKSHIRE VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

 

2003 GRAND PRIX

 

MENíS INDIVIDUAL POINTS AFTER 9* RACES

*(Best 7 from 9 Races Counting)

 

POS

 

NAME

 

CLUB

 

AGE

 

PTS

 

RCS

1

 

D HINCHCLIFFE

 

LONGWOOD 

 

M/40

 

698

 

7

2

 

P STEVENSON

 

PUD & BRAM

 

M/40

 

686

 

8

3

 

N STRANGE  

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/40

 

675

 

7

4

 

R KERSEY   

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/50

 

598

 

8

5

 

R SOUTH    

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/40

 

566

 

7

6

 

B ATKINSON 

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/40

 

548

 

6

7

 

S WOODS    

 

PUD & BRAM

 

M/45

 

525

 

7

8

 

C GILL     

 

ST THERESA

 

M/55

 

521

 

6

9

 

S WILKINSON

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/45

 

507

 

7

10

 

M RIDGEWAY 

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/40

 

474

 

5

11

 

P MAY      

 

HORSFORTH

 

M/40

 

458

 

7

12

 

J HOLAH    

 

PUD & BRAM

 

M/40

 

447

 

5

13

 

J MACE     

 

ROTHWELL 

 

M/50

 

437

 

7

14

 

K PAILING  

 

ROTHWELL 

 

M/50

 

401

 

7

15

 

J VERITY   

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/45

 

379

 

5

16

 

H MC.GILL  

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/55

 

347

 

6

17

 

D BRAILSFORD

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/45

 

346

 

4

18

 

JOHN FIRTH 2

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/60

 

334

 

6

19

 

PETER YOUNG

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/45

 

311

 

6

20

 

P KNAPP    

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/40

 

311

 

5

21

 

W WADE     

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/60

 

307

 

7

22

 

G BELL     

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/50

 

298

 

4

23

 

S CARTER   

 

SPENBOROGH

 

M/50

 

291

 

5

24

 

J POPIOLEK 

 

LEEDS CITY

 

M/45

 

291

 

5

25

 

D ARMSTRONG

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/50

 

280

 

6

26

 

R WEST     

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/45

 

280

 

4

27

 

S WILBY    

 

QUEENSBURY

 

M/50

 

275

 

8

28

 

S LITTLE   

 

IDLE AC  

 

M/45

 

274

 

5

29

 

N MONAGHAN 

 

HORSFORTH

 

M/45

 

273

 

3

30

 

C GRAY     

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/40

 

268

 

3

31

 

A BARRETT  

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/40

 

249

 

4

32

 

P HUGHES   

 

QUEENSBURY

 

M/45

 

241

 

3

33

 

M DOMAILLE 

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/40

 

236

 

3

34

 

C CHOWN    

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/45

 

223

 

3

35

 

A AUDSLEY  

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/50

 

221

 

4

36

 

M BREARLEY 

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/40

 

211

 

3

37

 

P BATES    

 

LEEDS CITY

 

M/50

 

204

 

4

38

 

B DOVER    

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/55

 

201

 

3

39

 

K HORN     

 

LEEDS CITY

 

M/55

 

199

 

3

40

 

A DICKINSON

 

QUEENSBURY

 

M/55

 

198

 

7

41

 

B GOODISON 

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/45

 

193

 

2

42

 

A TEANBY   

 

HORSFORTH

 

M/45

 

193

 

3

43

 

G ARMITAGE 

 

LONGWOOD 

 

M/45

 

192

 

2

44

 

B WHALLEY  

 

PUD & BRAM

 

M/40

 

191

 

2

45

 

P GRIMES   

 

HALIFAX  

 

M/45

 

189

 

2

46

 

D MAYCOCK  

 

HORSFORTH

 

M/45

 

188

 

2

47

 

K BRINDLE  

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/50

 

188

 

4

48

 

T COCK     

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/60

 

187

 

8

49

 

M LEE      

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/50

 

187

 

6

50

 

K PRATCHETT

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/55

 

185

 

6

51

 

D YOUNG    

 

HORSFORTH

 

M/40

 

182

 

2

52

 

P RENDER   

 

HARROGATE

 

M/40

 

180

 

2

53

 

A WARDMAN  

 

CALDER VAL

 

M/40

 

178

 

2

54

 

I ROWBOTHAM

 

HARROGATE

 

M/40

 

176

 

2

55

 

B HILTON   

 

LEEDS CITY

 

M/55

 

175

 

2

56

 

I WALKER   

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/40

 

172

 

2

57

 

R GOTT     

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/45

 

171

 

6

58

 

S WOOD (2) 

 

HORSFORTH

 

M/50

 

170

 

3

59

 

M SPRINGER 

 

HORSFORTH

 

M/45

 

166

 

2

60

 

D SHAW     

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/40

 

166

 

2

61

 

A HAUSER   

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/45

 

162

 

2

62

 

D ILLINGWORT

 

BRAD/AIRE

 

M/60

 

161

 

4

63

 

J TOWERS   

 

NIDD VALLY

 

M/50

 

160

 

5

64

 

A HOWDEN   

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/45

 

158

 

2

65

 

M CRABTREE 

 

HALIFAX  

 

M/40

 

156

 

2

66

 

M LOVE     

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/40

 

148

 

4

67

 

M COLES    

 

SKYRAC    

 

M/60

 

147

 

5

68

 

N HOLDSWORTH

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/45

 

147

 

2

69

 

R THOMAS   

 

KIRKSTALL

 

M/45

 

142

 

5

70

 

D GIBSON   

 

WIGGINTON

 

M/50

 

141

 

4

71

 

BRUCE DUNCAN

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/50

 

140

 

3

72

 

F GIBBS    

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/60

 

137

 

2

73

 

J WILLIS   

 

LEEDS CITY

 

M/50

 

136

 

5

74

 

D OLDHAM   

 

HORSFORTH

 

M/55

 

134

 

3

75

 

K LANGAN   

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/40

 

120

 

2

76

 

P YATES    

 

ROTHWELL 

 

M/55

 

118

 

4

77

 

L HAYNES   

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/60

 

116

 

2

78

 

P HEY      

 

KIRKSTALL

 

M/50

 

115

 

6

79

 

A BYROM    

 

ACKWORTH 

 

M/40

 

111

 

2

80

 

S ANDERSON 

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/65

 

108

 

4

81

 

G EASTELL  

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/55

 

106

 

3

82

 

K WILD     

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/50

 

106

 

2

83

 

M LOGAN    

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/40

 

105

 

2

84

 

P ALSTON   

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/50

 

105

 

3

85

 

A SHAW     

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/40

 

100

 

1

86

 

P SINGER   

 

HORSFORTH

 

M/40

 

99

 

1

87

 

J RANK     

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/40

 

99

 

1

88

 

D JOHNSON  

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/50

 

97

 

2

89

 

S WHETSTONE

 

PUD & BRAM

 

M/45

 

96

 

1

90

 

A COOPER   

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/40

 

95

 

1

91

 

J JOHNSON  

 

ST THERESA

 

M/70

 

95

 

8

92

 

J HORAH    

 

PUD & BRAM

 

M/40

 

95

 

1

93

 

J MC.DONALD

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/40

 

92

 

2

94

 

I MITCHELL 

 

LONGWOOD 

 

M/50

 

91

 

1

95

 

P SANDERSON

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/40

 

89

 

2

96

 

R CROSSLAND

 

BRAD/AIRE

 

M/45

 

89

 

1

97

 

G JOHNSON  

 

DEWSBURY 

 

M/40

 

88

 

1

98

 

K DOBSON   

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/45

 

87

 

1

99

 

R MCARTHUR 

 

MELTHAM  

 

M/50

 

86

 

1

100

 

P GARNER   

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/45

 

86

 

1

101

 

J BELL     

 

DENBY DALE

 

M/40

 

85

 

2

102

 

M NICE     

 

YORK ACORN

 

M/45

 

83

 

1

103

 

J PATERSON 

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/45

 

82

 

1

104

 

P DUCK     

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/40

 

82

 

5

105

 

T GILL     

 

LEEDS CITY

 

M/40

 

81

 

1

106

 

S BOULBY   

 

DENBY DALE

 

M/40

 

80

 

1

107

 

P LYCETT   

 

ACKWORTH 

 

M/40

 

79

 

1

108

 

J BUTLER   

 

KLY/CRAVEN

 

M/45

 

78

 

1

109

 

R SAMUELS  

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/40

 

78

 

1

110

 

R YOUNG    

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/45

 

77

 

1

111

 

P CLARKE   

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/45

 

77

 

1

112

 

S MOSS     

 

SPENBOROGH

 

M/50

 

76

 

1

113

 

G TIFFANY  

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/40

 

75

 

1

114

 

S THIRKELL 

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/50

 

75

 

1

115

 

R GRIFFITHS

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/45

 

74

 

1

116

 

S SANDERSON

 

BRAD/AIRE

 

M/55

 

74

 

1

117

 

J DORE     

 

CALDER VAL

 

M/50

 

73

 

1

118

 

R PARKER   

 

LEEDS CITY

 

M/55

 

73

 

1

119

 

G HARDMAN  

 

ST THERESA

 

M/65

 

72

 

5

120

 

M FIRTH    

 

QUEENSBURY

 

M/40

 

72

 

1

121

 

P WALKER   

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/50

 

72

 

2

122

 

P FARR     

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/55

 

72

 

3

123

 

S BONNINGTON

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/45

 

71

 

1

124

 

J WHELDON  

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/50

 

71

 

1

125

 

A SCHOFIELD

 

ST THERESA

 

M/40

 

71

 

1

126

 

M SMITH    

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/60

 

71

 

1

127

 

D HICKMAN  

 

FELLANDALE

 

M/40

 

69

 

2

128

 

J FORTESCUE

 

FEARNVILLE

 

M/40

 

69

 

1

129

 

P WILLIS   

 

NIDD VALLY

 

M/40

 

69

 

1

130

 

P DOLAN    

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/45

 

69

 

1

131

 

T STOBBART 

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/40

 

68

 

1

132

 

B SHAW     

 

CALDER VAL

 

M/40

 

67

 

1

133

 

P HENRY    

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/45

 

66

 

2

134

 

D SHONE    

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/50

 

66

 

1

135

 

A STAINER  

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/55

 

66

 

3

136

 

J SHEMILT  

 

YORK ACORN

 

M/55

 

66

 

1

137

 

A CUTTS    

 

VALLY STR

 

M/40

 

65

 

1

138

 

K YEWLIGHT 

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/50

 

65

 

1

139

 

C HUGHES   

 

STAINLAND

 

M/45

 

64

 

1

140

 

D LONG     

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/50

 

64

 

1

141

 

J MC.DONOUGH

 

YORK ACORN

 

M/50

 

63

 

1

142

 

P JAGAN    

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/50

 

62

 

1

143

 

H DOWDELL  

 

NIDD VALLY

 

M/40

 

62

 

1

144

 

M HETHERTON

 

YORK ACORN

 

M/55

 

61

 

1

145

 

G PHILLIPS 

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/45

 

61

 

1

146

 

B HEALEY   

 

NIDD VALLY

 

M/40

 

60

 

1

147

 

K BAMFORTH 

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/65

 

60

 

1

148

 

P GOODING  

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/50

 

59

 

1

149

 

M JONES     

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/45

 

58

 

2

150

 

T BULLOUGH 

 

ST THERESA

 

M/55

 

58

 

1

151

 

R ACHESON  

 

CALDER VAL

 

M/40

 

58

 

1

152

 

S HARE     

 

HALIFAX  

 

M/40

 

58

 

1

153

 

T TOWLER   

 

VALLY STR

 

M/40

 

57

 

1

154

 

J PHILPOTT 

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/45

 

57

 

1

155

 

P BOWER    

 

HORSFORTH

 

M/45

 

56

 

1

156

 

P GWYNN    

 

ACKWORTH 

 

M/45

 

56

 

1

157

 

J PATTERSON

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/45

 

56

 

1

158

 

M LONG     

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/50

 

56

 

1

159

 

T BELL     

 

NIDD VALLY

 

M/55

 

56

 

2

160

 

L RUECROFT 

 

LEEDS CITY

 

M/50

 

55

 

1

161

 

N BUSH     

 

ILKLEY   

 

M/60

 

54

 

1

162

 

H ATKINSON 

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/50

 

53

 

1

163

 

P FRENCH   

 

FELLANDALE

 

M/50

 

53

 

1

164

 

P HILL     

 

DEWSBURY 

 

M/45

 

51

 

1

165

 

S WINSPEAR 

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/45

 

51

 

1

166

 

B TYAS     

 

MELTHAM  

 

M/45

 

51

 

1

167

 

T STOBART  

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/40

 

50

 

1

168

 

R BAMFORD  

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/50

 

50

 

2

169

 

J HUNTER   

 

ST THERESA

 

M/50

 

49

 

2

170

 

D BESTON   

 

ABBEY RNRS

 

M/45

 

49

 

1

171

 

K SMITH    

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/45

 

48

 

1

172

 

T JACKSON  

 

STAINLAND

 

M/45

 

48

 

1

173

 

J HUTCHINSON

 

KIRKSTALL

 

M/55

 

48

 

1

174

 

H BATES    

 

VALLY STR

 

M/55

 

46

 

1

175

 

P SCHOFIELD

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/55

 

45

 

2

176

 

P ZYWICK   

 

ACKWORTH 

 

M/40

 

45

 

1

177

 

P WILSON   

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/50

 

45

 

2

178

 

N HOLSWORTH

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/45

 

45

 

1

179

 

JACK FIRTH 

 

QUEENSBURY

 

M/65

 

44

 

4

180

 

J TAYLOR   

 

MELTHAM  

 

M/65

 

44

 

1

181

 

M WALKER   

 

HORSFORTH

 

M/60

 

44

 

1

182

 

S MUMMERY  

 

YORK ACORN

 

M/45

 

44

 

1

183

 

D LEWIS    

 

IDLE AC  

 

M/40

 

44

 

1

184

 

J EMMETT   

 

BRAD/AIRE

 

M/65

 

42

 

1

185

 

D BANCROFT 

 

ACKWORTH 

 

M/50

 

41

 

2

186

 

D SPINK    

 

KIRKSTALL

 

M/40

 

40

 

1

187

 

D O'KEEFE  

 

HALIFAX  

 

M/50

 

40

 

1

188

 

R TWEED    

 

STAINLAND

 

M/40

 

39

 

1

189

 

C TAYLOR   

 

ACKWORTH 

 

M/50

 

37

 

1

190

 

A SCHOLEY  

 

ACKWORTH 

 

M/45

 

37

 

6

191

 

M LISTER   

 

HARROGATE

 

M/55

 

36

 

1

192

 

H DOBSON   

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/60

 

36

 

1

193

 

K MC.DONALD

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/45

 

35

 

1

194

 

G SPINK    

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/70

 

35

 

2

195

 

G WHITWORTH

 

WAKEFIELD

 

M/55

 

34

 

3

196

 

S BATLEY   

 

SKYRAC   

 

M/55

 

33

 

1

197

 

M SHOEMARK 

 

LONGWOOD 

 

M/40

 

32

 

1

198

 

T MADDOCKS 

 

ECCLESHILL

 

M/40

 

32

 

3

199

 

D HOLDSWORTH

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/45

 

32

 

1

200

 

T FINCH    

 

HALIFAX  

 

M/60

 

31

 

2

201

 

C TOWSE    

 

NIDD VALLY

 

M/40

 

29

 

1

202

 

I PARK     

 

HORSFORTH

 

M/45

 

28

 

2

203

 

M METCALF  

 

HALIFAX  

 

M/45

 

28

 

1

204

 

D BERRY (1)

 

MELTHAM  

 

M/50

 

27

 

1

205

 

J SOMMERVILL

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/55

 

27

 

1

206

 

P MARSHALL 

 

KIRKSTALL

 

M/40

 

26

 

1

207

 

G WEBSTER  

 

VALLY STR

 

M/50

 

26

 

1

208

 

I HILL     

 

ACKWORTH 

 

M/50

 

26

 

1

209

 

M LEWIS    

 

KIRKSTALL

 

M/50

 

26

 

2

210

 

M FAWCETT  

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/60

 

25

 

1

211

 

C DRAKE    

 

SPENBOROGH

 

M/55

 

24

 

1

212

 

B SPEIGHT  

 

FELLANDALE

 

M/65

 

24

 

6

213

 

K CHIPPENDAL

 

SKYRAC   

 

M/45

 

23

 

2

214

 

D COOPER   

 

U/A      

 

M/45

 

23

 

1

215

 

D CULPAN   

 

CALDER VAL

 

M/40

 

22

 

1

216

 

K BARKER   

 

STAINLAND

 

M/50

 

21

 

1

217

 

JOHN FIRTH 

 

QUEENSBURY

 

M/40

 

21

 

1

218

 

M WOOD     

 

DEWSBURY 

 

M/60

 

21

 

1

219

 

K MEAKIN   

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/45

 

17

 

1

220

 

M MOSS     

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/45

 

17

 

1

221

 

R ADAMSON  

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/45

 

17

 

2

222

 

P HUBY     

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/40

 

16

 

1

223

 

G LITTLE   

 

HORSFORTH

 

M/55

 

16

 

1

224

 

D BERRY    

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/55

 

16

 

3

225

 

M STURDY   

 

MELTHAM  

 

M/45

 

16

 

1

226

 

G ADAMS    

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/60

 

15

 

1

227

 

G SPIVEY   

 

MELTHAM  

 

M/50

 

14

 

1

228

 

R BROADHEAD

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/50

 

14

 

2

229

 

D CATTANACH

 

OTLEY A.C.

 

M/50

 

13

 

1

230

 

D HUNTER   

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/55

 

13

 

1

231

 

T MYERS    

 

ECCLESHILL

 

M/55

 

13

 

3

232

 

G WILLIAMS 

 

NIDD VALLY

 

M/50

 

13

 

1

233

 

D ANDERSON 

 

BINGLEY  

 

M/60

 

12

 

1

234

 

S WALTON   

 

DENBY DALE

 

M/55

 

10

 

1

235

 

G BROWN    

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/50

 

10

 

1

236

 

C FENTON   

 

NIDD VALLY

 

M/40

 

10

 

1

237

 

B SWEETING 

 

NIDD VALLY

 

M/50

 

9

 

1

238

 

I BROWN    

 

KIRKSTALL

 

M/55

 

9

 

1

239

 

R TAYLOR   

 

ACKWORTH 

 

M/50

 

8

 

1

240

 

J FAULKNER 

 

ACKWORTH 

 

M/40

 

7

 

1

241

 

M TWYMAN   

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/40

 

7

 

1

242

 

D BAMFORTH 

 

HOLME VALY

 

M/65

 

6

 

1

243

 

T HART     

 

ST BEDES 

 

M/40

 

6

 

3

244

 

J MURGATROYD

 

ACKWORTH 

 

M/40

 

6

 

1

245

 

P GRAY     

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/55

 

5

 

1

246

 

M SAVILLE  

 

FELLANDALE

 

M/40

 

5

 

1

247

 

A WOOD     

 

PUDSEY PCR

 

M/50

 

4

 

1

248

 

T BURDEN   

 

KIRKSTALL

 

M/55

 

4

 

1

249

 

G GOODAIR  

 

DENBY DALE

 

M/65

 

3

 

1

250

 

E NORTH    

 

HALIFAX  

 

M/70

 

3

 

1

251

 

P NICHOLSON

 

HOLMFIRTH

 

M/50

 

2

 

1

252

 

P ADAMS    

 

KNAVESMIRE

 

M/50

 

2

 

1

253

 

J BELL (1) 

 

ACKWORTH 

 

M/60

 

2

 

1

254

 

P McCORMICK

 

HALIFAX  

 

M/50

 

1

 

1