YORKSHIRE VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

 

GRAND PRIX - RACE 6

 

Starbeck 1st July 2003

 

Results (Times)

 

Pos

Athlete

Club

Cat

egory

Time

1

David Hinchcliffe

Longwood

M

40

35:13

2

P Stevenson

Pudsey & Bramley

M

40

35:36

3

N Strange

Knavesmire

M

40

35:52

4

M Ridgway

Wakefield

M

40

36:39

5

B Atkinson

Knavesmire

M

40

36:56

6

J Holah

Pudsey & Bramley

M

40

37:50

7

C Gill

St Theresa's

M

55

37:58

8

P Render

Harrogate

M

45

38:08

9

R Kersey

Holmfirth

M

50

38:33

10

M Springer

Horsforth

M

45

38:46

11

I Rowbotham

Harrogate

M

40

39:01

12

Andy Hauser

Holmfirth

M

45

39:35

13

Peter May

Horsforth

M

45

39:56

14

J Mace

Rothwell

M

50

39:58

15

A Teanby

Horsforth

M

45

40:00

16

R West

Wakefield

M

45

40:30

17

S Wilkinson

Wakefield

M

45

40:52

18

P Willis

Nidd Valley

M

40

40:58

19

K Pailing

Rothwell

M

50

41:02

20

Peter Bates

Leeds City

M

50

41:05

21

M Brearley

St Bede's

M

40

41:46

22

H Dowdell

Nidd Valley

M

40

42:00

23

B Healey

Nidd Valley

M

40

42:09

24

T Bullough

St Theresa's

M

55

42:15

25

J Firth

Bingley

M

60

42:23

26

Tony Audsley

Wakefield

M

50

42:31

27

H McGill

St Bede's

M

55

42:47

28

Jean Shotter

Holmfirth

W

40

43:19

29

Fiona Strange

Knavesmire

W

35

43:46

30

S Winspear

Holmfirth

M

45

43:51

31

W Wade

Holmfirth

M

60

43:57

32

Linda Crabtree

Halifax

W

40

44:36

33

P Alston

Knavesmire

M

50

44:48

34

D Illingworth

Bradford Airedale

M

60

45:42

35

Steve Wilby

Queensbury

M

50

45:55

36

Serena Blackburn

Horsforth

W

35

46:00

37

Tim Cock

Holmfirth

M

60

46:13

38

Michael Coles

Skyrac

M

60

46:30

39

Nicola Wilde

Horsforth

W

40

46:46

40

A Armstrong

St Bede's

M

Guest

46:47

41

M Jones

St Bede's

M

45

47:12

42

K Pratchett

St Bede's

M

55

47:31

43

J Towers

Nidd Valley

M

50

47:58

44

S Anderson

Wakefield

M

65

48:07

45

M Lee

St Bede's

M

50

48:12

46

Gail Tombs

Ackworth

W

50

48:20

47

C Towse

Nidd Valley

M

40

48:23

48

Marie Hart

Horsforth

W

40

48:42

49

P Hey

Kirkstall

M

50

49:07

50

P Farr

Wakefield

M

55

49:16

51

I Park

Horsforth

M

45

49:35

52

D Bancroft

Ackworth

M

50

50:04

53

Jean Davey

Horsforth

W

45

50:39

54

P Duck

Knavesmire

M

40

50:45

55

J Johnson

St Theresa's

M

70

51:01

56

G Hardman

St Theresa's

M

65

51:51

57

Helen Love

St Bede's

W

45

51:53

58

G Eastell

St Bede's

M

45

52:39

59

D Hunter

Knavesmire

M

55

53:12

60

G Whitworth

Wakefield

M

55

53:43

61

Pauline Blackwell

St Theresa's

W

45

53:57

62

S Smith

 

M

Guest

54:25

63

B Sweeting

Nidd Valley

M

50

54:44

64

D Berry

Knavesmire

M

55

54:50

65

Pauline Hardman

St Theresa's

W

55

55:15

66

Carmel Parker

Knavesmire

W

40

55:23

67

Pat Wood

Wakefield

W

45

55:43

68

A Scholey

Ackworth

M

45

56:23

69

B Speight

Fellendale

M

65

58:58

70

Jayne Hart

St Bede's

W

45

59:36

71

T Hart

St Bede's

M

40

59:39

72

Lynn Eden

Nidd Valley

W

55

59:44

73

Amanda Parry

St Bede's

W

Guest

60:02

74

Elaine O'Hara

St Bede's

W

Guest

61:10

75

Ingrid Sugden

Knavesmire

W

45

61:11

76

Jean Snelling

Knavesmire

W

65

62:21

77

Helen O'Hara

St Bede's

W

45

62:22

78

Marjorie Lee

St Bede's

W

50

62:23

 

 

Menís Results (Points)

 

Pos

Athlete

Club

Cat

egory

Points

1

David Hinchcliffe

Longwood

M

40

100

2

P Stevenson

Pudsey & Bramley

M

40

98

3

N Strange

Knavesmire

M

40

96

4

M Ridgway

Wakefield

M

40

95

5

B Atkinson

Knavesmire

M

40

93

6

J Holah

Pudsey & Bramley

M

40

91

7

C Gill

St Theresa's

M

55

89

8

P Render

Harrogate

M

45

87

9

R Kersey

Holmfirth

M

50

85

10

M Springer

Horsforth

M

45

84

11

I Rowbotham

Harrogate

M

40

82

12

Andy Hauser

Holmfirth

M

45

80

13

Peter May

Horsforth

M

45

78

14

J Mace

Rothwell

M

50

76

15

A Teanby

Horsforth

M

45

75

16

R West

Wakefield

M

45

73

17

S Wilkinson

Wakefield

M

45

71

18

P Willis

Nidd Valley

M

40

69

19

K Pailing

Rothwell

M

50

67

20

Peter Bates

Leeds City

M

50

65

21

M Brearley

St Bede's

M

40

64

22

H Dowdell

Nidd Valley

M

40

62

23

B Healey

Nidd Valley

M

40

60

24

T Bullough

St Theresa's

M

55

58

25

J Firth

Bingley

M

60

56

26

Tony Audsley

Wakefield

M

50

55

27

H McGill

St Bede's

M

55

53

28

S Winspear

Holmfirth

M

45

51

29

W Wade

Holmfirth

M

60

49

30

P Alston

Knavesmire

M

50

47

31

D Illingworth

Bradford Airedale

M

60

45

32

Steve Wilby

Queensbury

M

50

44

33

Tim Cock

Holmfirth

M

60

42

34

Michael Coles

Skyrac

M

60

40

35

M Jones

St Bede's

M

45

38

36

K Pratchett

St Bede's

M

55

36

37

J Towers

Nidd Valley

M

50

35

38

S Anderson

Wakefield

M

65

33

39

M Lee

St Bede's

M

50

31

40

C Towse

Nidd Valley

M

40

29

41

P Hey

Kirkstall

M

50

27

42

P Farr

Wakefield

M

55

25

43

I Park

Horsforth

M

45

24

44

D Bancroft

Ackworth

M

50

22

45

P Duck

Knavesmire

M

40

20

46

J Johnson

St Theresa's

M

70

18

47

G Hardman

St Theresa's

M

65

16

48

G Eastell

St Bede's

M

45

15

49

D Hunter

Knavesmire

M

55

13

50

G Whitworth

Wakefield

M

55

11

51

B Sweeting

Nidd Valley

M

50

9

52

D Berry

Knavesmire

M

55

7

53

A Scholey

Ackworth

M

45

5

54

B Speight

Fellendale

M

65

4

55

T Hart

St Bede's

M

40

2

 

 

Ladiesí Results (Points)

 

Pos

Athlete

Club

Cat

egory

Points

1

Jean Shotter

Holmfirth

W

40

40

2

Fiona Strange

Knavesmire

W

35

39

3

Linda Crabtree

Halifax

W

40

38

4

Serena Blackburn

Horsforth

W

35

37

5

Nicola Wilde

Horsforth

W

40

36

6

Gail Tombs

Ackworth

W

50

35

7

Marie Hart

Horsforth

W

40

34

8

Jean Davey

Horsforth

W

45

33

9

Helen Love

St Bede's

W

45

32

10

Pauline Blackwell

St Theresa's

W

45

31

11

Pauline Hardman

St Theresa's

W

55

30

12

Carmel Parker

Knavesmire

W

40

29

13

Pat Wood

Wakefield

W

45

28

14

Jayne Hart

St Bede's

W

45

27

15

Lynn Eden

Nidd Valley

W

55

26

16

Ingrid Sugden

Knavesmire

W

45

25

17

Jean Snelling

Knavesmire

W

65

24

18

Helen O'Hara

St Bede's

W

45

23

19

Marjorie Lee

St Bede's

W

50

22

 

Back to Top

 

Back to Results Grid