YORKSHIRE VETERANS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

 

GRAND PRIX - RACE 7 RESULTS

 

Pudsey 7th August 2003

 

POS

NAME

CLUB

CATEGORY

TIME

1

D HINCHCLIFFE

LONGWOOD 

M/40

29-35

2

P STEVENSON

PUD & BRAM

M/40

29-50

3

N STRANGE

KNAVESMIRE

M/40

30-18

4

S WHETSTONE

PUD & BRAM

M/45

30-41

5

B GOODISON

HOLMFIRTH

M/45

31-17

6

D BRAILSFORD

WAKEFIELD

M/45

32-19

7

A WARDMAN

CALDER VAL

M/40

32-29

8

R KERSEY

HOLMFIRTH

M/50

33-00

9

C GILL

ST THERESA

M/55

33-30

10

P MAY

HORSFORTH

M/40

33-41

11

P GARNER

PUDSEY PCR

M/45

33-52

12

S WOODS

PUD & BRAM

M/45

34-07

13

N HOLDSWORTH

KNAVESMIRE

M/45

34-28

14

R WEST

WAKEFIELD

M/45

34-36

15

C CHOWN

PUDSEY PCR

M/45

34-46

16

S WILKINSON

WAKEFIELD

M/45

34-47

17

J MACE

ROTHWELL 

M/50

34-48

18

G TIFFANY

PUDSEY PCR

M/40

34-54

19

S SANDERSON

BRAD/AIRE

M/55

35-05

20

M LOVE

ST BEDES 

M/40

35-26

21

P KNAPP

PUDSEY PCR

M/40

35-30

22

M BRAYLEY

ST BEDES 

M/40

35-35

23

S CARTER

SPENBOROGH

M/50

36-00

24

K HORN

LEEDS CITY

M/55

36-06

25

H MC.GILL

ST BEDES 

M/55

36-17

26

D LONG

PUDSEY PCR

M/50

36-27

27

A AUDSLEY

WAKEFIELD

M/50

36-33

28

G PHILLIPS

PUDSEY PCR

M/45

36-34

29

K LANGAN

KNAVESMIRE

M/40

36-50

30

J VERITY

ST BEDES 

M/45

36-51

31

A BARRETT

PUDSEY PCR

M/40

37-00

32

JOHN FIRTH 2

BINGLEY  

M/60

37-02

33

D JOHNSON

PUDSEY PCR

M/50

37-04

34

P SANDERSON

WAKEFIELD

M/40

37-12

35

L ROBERTSON

HOLMFIRTH

F/45

37-19

36

W WADE

HOLMFIRTH

M/60

37-21

37

P YOUNG

WAKEFIELD

M/45

37-34

38

J MC.DONALD

KNAVESMIRE

M/40

37-39

39

D ILLINGWORTH

BRAD/AIRE

M/60

38-00

40

S WOOD (2)

HORSFORTH

M/50

38-03

41

L CRABTREE

HALIFAX  

F/40

38-15

42

S WILBY

QUEENSBURY

M/50

38-19

43

N WILDE

HORSFORTH

F/40

38-34

44

J JOHNSON

HOLMFIRTH

F/40

38-40

45

J EMMETT

BRAD/AIRE

M/65

38-56

46

P ALSTON

KNAVESMIRE

M/50

38-59

47

M ADAMSON

ST BEDES 

F/45

39-16

48

R HEGGERTY

 

GUEST

39-26

49

D ARMSTRONG

ST BEDES 

M/50

39-49

50

D JOHNSON

PUDSEY PCR

F/40

39-57

51

P HENRY

PUDSEY PCR

M/45

40-15

52

R GOTT

KNAVESMIRE

M/45

40-17

53

T COCK

HOLMFIRTH

M/60

40-20

54

K PRATCHETT

ST BEDES 

M/55

40-24

55

R THOMAS

KIRKSTALL

M/45

40-25

56

D HICKMAN

FELLANDALE

M/40

40-25

57

M HART

HORSFORTH

F/40

40-28

58

S ANDERSON

WAKEFIELD

M/65

40-35

59

P FARR

WAKEFIELD

M/55

40-46

60

P MARSHALL

KIRKSTALL

M/40

40-52

61

A DICKINSON

QUEENSBURY

M/55

40-52

62

A STAINER

WAKEFIELD

M/55

41-12

63

P WILSON

HOLMFIRTH

M/50

41-17

64

M JONES

ST BEDES 

M/45

41-20

65

P HEY

KIRKSTALL

M/50

41-22

66

J HUSTWIT

HORSFORTH

F/35

42-31

67

B HOYLAND

HOLMFIRTH

F/45

42-51

68

K MEAKIN

PUDSEY PCR

M/45

43-00

69

L BARRETT

PUDSEY PCR

F/45

44-13

70

G HARDMAN

ST THERESA

M/65

44-22

71

T GARDNER

PUDSEY PCR

F/45

44-31

72

G WHITWORTH

WAKEFIELD

M/55

44-47

73

JACK FIRTH

QUEENSBURY

M/65

45-05

74

J JOHNSON

ST THERESA

M/70

45-29

75

G BROWN

PUDSEY PCR

M/50

45-44

76

P BLACKWELL

ST THERESA

F/45

46-02

77

S WALKER

HORSFORTH

F/55

46-10

78

I BROWN

KIRKSTALL

M/55

46-47

79

H LOVE

ST BEDES 

F/45

47-06

80

P WOOD

WAKEFIELD

F/45

47-40

81

M TWYMAN

ST BEDES 

M/40

47-46

82

B SPEIGHT

FELLANDALE

M/65

47-55

83

A WOOD

PUDSEY PCR

M/50

48-14

84

R BROADHEAD

PUDSEY PCR

M/50

48-55

85

A SCHOLEY

ACKWORTH 

M/45

49-37

86

D RAMSDEN

ROTHWELL 

F/35

49-50

87

J GOOD

PUDSEY PCR

F/50

49-51

88

A GLOVER

PUDSEY PCR

F/35

49-52

89

C BUTTERILL

KNAVESMIRE

F/35

50-04

90

E O'HARA

ST BEDES

GUEST

50-26

91

H WHARHAM

HORSFORTH

F/60

51-47

92

M LEE

ST BEDES 

F/50

51-57

93

H O'HARA

ST BEDES 

F/45

51-57

94

J SNELLING

KNAVESMIRE

F/65

57-55

95

I SUGDEN

KNAVESMIRE

F/45

57-55

96

D PRATCHETT

ST BEDES 

F/55

??-??

97

S BRAYLEY

ST BEDES 

F/40

??-??

98

J BULLOCK

KNAVESMIRE

F/40

??-??

 

 

MENíS  RESULTS (POINTS)

 

POS

NAME

CLUB

CAT

PTS

1

D HINCHCLIFFE

LONGWOOD 

M/40

100

2

P STEVENSON

PUD & BRAM

M/40

99

3

N STRANGE  

KNAVESMIRE

M/40

97

4

S WHETSTONE

PUD & BRAM

M/45

96

5

B GOODISON 

HOLMFIRTH

M/45

94

6

D BRAILSFORD

WAKEFIELD

M/45

93

7

A WARDMAN  

CALDER VAL

M/40

91

8

R KERSEY   

HOLMFIRTH

M/50

90

9

C GILL     

ST THERESA

M/55

88

10

P MAY      

HORSFORTH

M/40

87

11

P GARNER   

PUDSEY PCR

M/45

86

12

S WOODS    

PUD & BRAM

M/45

84

13

N HOLDSWORTH

KNAVESMIRE

M/45

83

14

R WEST     

WAKEFIELD

M/45

81

15

C CHOWN    

PUDSEY PCR

M/45

80

16

S WILKINSON

WAKEFIELD

M/45

78

17

J MACE     

ROTHWELL 

M/50

77

18

G TIFFANY  

PUDSEY PCR

M/40

75

19

S SANDERSON

BRAD/AIRE

M/55

74

20

M LOVE     

ST BEDES 

M/40

72

21

P KNAPP    

PUDSEY PCR

M/40

71

22

M BRAYLEY  

ST BEDES 

M/40

70

23

S CARTER   

SPENBOROGH

M/50

68

24

K HORN     

LEEDS CITY

M/55

67

25

H MC.GILL  

ST BEDES 

M/55

65

26

D LONG     

PUDSEY PCR

M/50

64

27

A AUDSLEY  

WAKEFIELD

M/50

62

28

G PHILLIPS 

PUDSEY PCR

M/45

61

29

K LANGAN   

KNAVESMIRE

M/40

59

30

J VERITY   

ST BEDES 

M/45

58

31

A BARRETT  

PUDSEY PCR

M/40

57

32

JOHN FIRTH 2

BINGLEY  

M/60

55

33

D JOHNSON  

PUDSEY PCR

M/50

54

34

P SANDERSON

WAKEFIELD

M/40

52

35

W WADE     

HOLMFIRTH

M/60

51

36

P YOUNG    

WAKEFIELD

M/45

49

37

J MC.DONALD

KNAVESMIRE

M/40

48

38

D ILLINGWORTH

BRAD/AIRE

M/60

46

39

S WOOD (2) 

HORSFORTH

M/50

45

40

S WILBY    

QUEENSBURY

M/50

43

41

J EMMETT   

BRAD/AIRE

M/65

42

42

P ALSTON   

KNAVESMIRE

M/50

41

43

D ARMSTRONG

ST BEDES 

M/50

39

44

P HENRY    

PUDSEY PCR

M/45

38

45

R GOTT     

KNAVESMIRE

M/45

36

46

T COCK     

HOLMFIRTH

M/60

35

47

K PRATCHETT

ST BEDES 

M/55

33

48

R THOMAS   

KIRKSTALL

M/45

32

49

D HICKMAN  

FELLANDALE

M/40

30

50

S ANDERSON 

WAKEFIELD

M/65

29

51

P FARR     

WAKEFIELD

M/55

28

52

P MARSHALL 

KIRKSTALL

M/40

26

53

A DICKINSON

QUEENSBURY

M/55

25

54

A STAINER  

WAKEFIELD

M/55

23

55

P WILSON   

HOLMFIRTH

M/50

22

56

M JONES    

ST BEDES 

M/45

20

57

P HEY      

KIRKSTALL

M/50

19

58

K MEAKIN   

PUDSEY PCR

M/45

17

59

G HARDMAN  

ST THERESA

M/65

16

60

G WHITWORTH

WAKEFIELD

M/55

14

61

JACK FIRTH 

QUEENSBURY

M/65

13

62

J JOHNSON  

ST THERESA

M/70

12

63

G BROWN    

PUDSEY PCR

M/50

10

64

I BROWN    

KIRKSTALL

M/55

9

65

M TWYMAN   

ST BEDES 

M/40

7

66

B SPEIGHT  

FELLANDALE

M/65

6

67

A WOOD     

PUDSEY PCR

M/50

4

68

R BROADHEAD

PUDSEY PCR

M/50

3

69

A SCHOLEY  

ACKWORTH 

M/45

1

 

 

LADIESí  RESULTS (POINTS)

 

POS

NAME

CLUB

CAT

PTS

1

L ROBERTSON

HOLMFIRTH

F/45

40

2

L CRABTREE 

HALIFAX  

F/40

39

3

N WILDE    

HORSFORTH

F/40

38

4

J JOHNSON  

HOLMFIRTH

F/40

37

5

M ADAMSON  

ST BEDES 

F/45

36

6

D JOHNSON  

PUDSEY PCR

F/40

35

7

M HART     

HORSFORTH

F/40

34

8

J HUSTWIT  

HORSFORTH

F/35

33

9

B HOYLAND  

HOLMFIRTH

F/45

32

10

L BARRETT  

PUDSEY PCR

F/45

31

11

T GARDNER   

PUDSEY PCR

F/45

30

12

P BLACKWELL

ST THERESA

F/45

29

13

S WALKER   

HORSFORTH

F/55

28

14

H LOVE     

ST BEDES 

F/45

27

15

P WOOD     

WAKEFIELD

F/45

26

16

D RAMSDEN  

ROTHWELL 

F/35

25

17

J GOOD     

PUDSEY PCR

F/50

24

18

A GLOVER   

PUDSEY PCR

F/35

23

19

C BUTTERILL

KNAVESMIRE

F/35

22

20

H WHARHAM  

HORSFORTH

F/60

21

21

M LEE      

ST BEDES 

F/50

20

22

H O'HARA   

ST BEDES 

F/45

19

23

J SNELLING 

KNAVESMIRE

F/65

18

24

I SUGDEN   

KNAVESMIRE

F/45

17

25

D PRATCHETT

ST BEDES 

F/55

16

26

S BRAYLEY  

ST BEDES 

F/40

15

27

J BULLOCK  

KNAVESMIRE

F/40

14

 

Back to top

 

Back to Results Grid