42nd YVAA XC Champs 2020
Sheffield - 08 Mar 2020
Race 1 - 5 Km - Women 45+ & Men 70+
Pos No Name Club Time Cat CP Team Cat
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 404 SARAH BEVAN ............ KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 22:20 F45 1 F45-54
2 403 JANE HALLORAN .................. SKYRAC AC 22:34 F50 1 F45-54
3 459 NATALIE HARRIS ........ ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 22:37 F45 2 F45-54
4 433 LESLEY WATSON ........... BINGLEY HARRIERS 22:45 F45 3 F45-54
5 432 STEPHANIE ROBSON ........ BINGLEY HARRIERS 23:17 F45 4 F45-54
6 442 JOANNE BOLTON ............. KIMBERWORTH AC 23:40 F50 2 F45-54
7 458 LAUREN EADON ............ WETHERBY RUNNERS 23:46 F55 1 F55-64
8 462 ROBERT TINTIGER ....... ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 24:16 M70 1 M70+
9 461 DIANE ELLIOT .......... ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 24:20 F50 3 F45-54
10 448 RACHEL LOVE .............. CITY OF HULL AC 24:23 F50 4 F45-54
11 480 JACQUI HERRING ....... STEEL CITY STRIDERS 24:30 F45 5 F45-54
12 445 LINDSAY ROBERTS ........ LONGWOOD HARRIERS 24:36 F45 6 F45-54
13 422 SALLY CORBIN-SMITH ......... PUDSEY PACERS 24:57 F45 7 F45-54
14 444 JANINE PIERSON ............ KIMBERWORTH AC 25:19 F45 8 F45-54
15 434 BECKY WEIGHT ............ BINGLEY HARRIERS 25:22 F60 1 F45-54
16 472 HELEN PETTIT .......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 25:29 F55 2 F45-54
17 473 LESLEY EWART .......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 25:33 F65 1 F65+
18 421 WILLIAM ALLAN ......... TADCASTER HARRIERS 26:10 M70 2 M70+
19 481 KATE SCOTT ........... STEEL CITY STRIDERS 26:16 F55 3 F45-54
20 443 SAMANTHA WEATHERALL ....... KIMBERWORTH AC 26:43 F50 5 F45-54
21 464 STEPHEN TANNER .............. SHEFFIELD RC 26:57 M70 3 M70+
22 423 SARAH NORMAN ............... PUDSEY PACERS 27:00 F50 6 F45-54
23 456 CAROL MORRELL ................ BARNSLEY AC 27:10 F55 4 F55-64
24 408 ANNA SMITH ............... BAILDON RUNNERS 27:19 F55 5 F55-64
25 411 BARBARA LEE .............. BAILDON RUNNERS 27:53 F65 2 F55-64
26 478 HEATHER LINDLEY ............. PENISTONE FR 28:01 F55 6 F45-54
27 438 TONY KINGHAM ............ BINGLEY HARRIERS 28:07 M70 4 M70+
28 440 PETER ELLERTON .......... BINGLEY HARRIERS 28:11 M70 5 M70+
29 475 NOREEN EDERY .......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 28:12 F65 3 F65+
30 405 ELAINE FOSTER-MORGAN ..... BAILDON RUNNERS 28:13 F45 9 F45-54
31 483 JULIE MERIDITH ....... STEEL CITY STRIDERS 28:34 F45 10 F45-54
32 410 DENISE JOHNSON ........... BAILDON RUNNERS 28:57 F60 2 F55-64
33 465 NEIL MIDGLEY .......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 29:15 M70 6 M70+
34 457 LINDA WESTLAKE ............... BARNSLEY AC 29:30 F60 3 F55-64
35 485 PETER COVEY ................ PUDSEY PACERS 30:08 M80 1 M70+
36 401 JILL LIBBY .............. THIRSK & SOWERBY 30:20 F60 4 F55-64
37 415 JULIE DRIVER ............. BAILDON RUNNERS 30:33 F55 7 F55-64
38 427 DIANE POLWIN ................ DONCASTER AC 30:36 F45 11 F45-54
39 437 NEIL ROBSON ............. BINGLEY HARRIERS 30:39 M70 7 M70+
40 470 LISA MEEKS ............ HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 30:42 F45 12 F45-54
41 466 RICHARD SMITH ......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 30:52 M70 8 M70+
42 420 IAN HARTMAN .............. BAILDON RUNNERS 30:55 M70 9 M70+
43 424 LYNNE BARRETT .............. PUDSEY PACERS 31:04 F65 4 F65+
44 414 URSULA CLARKE ............ BAILDON RUNNERS 31:06 F50 7 F45-54
45 471 NIKKI CRUST ........... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 31:07 F45 13 F45-54
46 406 CLAIRE D'ARCY ............ BAILDON RUNNERS 31:36 F50 8 F45-54
47 451 MARION HARRISON .............. BARNSLEY AC 31:45 F65 5 F65+
48 413 GILLIAN NOTTIDGE ......... BAILDON RUNNERS 32:28 F55 8 F55-64
49 479 SARAH CLOUGH ................ PENISTONE FR 32:33 F45 14 F45-54
50 439 FRED GIBBS .............. BINGLEY HARRIERS 32:37 M80 2 M70+
51 447 EDWINA WILCOX .............. KNAVESMIRE AC 33:45 F50 9 F45-54
52 449 ANNE BENNETT ................. BARNSLEY AC 33:53 F65 6 F65+
53 426 KEZZIE MEDFORD ............. PUDSEY PACERS 34:15 F70 1 F65+
54 454 SHARON HEMMES ................ BARNSLEY AC 34:30 F50 10 F45-54
55 452 HELEN JONES-CROFT ............ BARNSLEY AC 34:37 F45 15 F45-54
56 425 JOY GOOD ................... PUDSEY PACERS 35:05 F65 7 F65+
57 455 CARON HOLBURT ................ BARNSLEY AC 35:10 F55 9 F55-64
58 419 ELLIE NEWHOUSE ........... BAILDON RUNNERS 35:39 F65 8 F55-64
59 402 CHRISTINE BURN .......... THIRSK & SOWERBY 36:36 F65 9 F65+
60 412 LINDA CAREY .............. BAILDON RUNNERS 36:45 F60 5 F55-64
61 450 JUNE SIMS .................... BARNSLEY AC 37:06 F65 10 F65+
62 474 LIZ YEWLETT ........... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 37:20 F65 11 F65+
63 418 SHELAGH HOPKINSON ........ BAILDON RUNNERS 37:47 F65 12 F55-64
64 409 SUE GALLAGHER ............ BAILDON RUNNERS 38:36 F55 10 F55-64
65 468 NORMAN BERRY .......... HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 39:21 M75 1 M70+
66 467 TIM COCK .............. HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 40:36 M75 2 M70+
67 429 SUSAN FORBES ................ DONCASTER AC 42:47 F60 6 F55-64
F45-54 Team and Category Winners
F45 Individual Winners
1 1 SARAH BEVAN KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 22:20
2 3 NATALIE HARRIS ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 22:37
3 4 LESLEY WATSON BINGLEY HARRIERS 22:45
F50 Individual Winners
1 2 JANE HALLORAN SKYRAC AC 22:34
2 6 JOANNE BOLTON KIMBERWORTH AC 23:40
3 9 DIANE ELLIOT ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 24:20
F45-54 Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 BINGLEY HARRIERS 24 4 L.WATSON, 5 S.ROBSON, 15 B.WEIGHT
2 KIMBERWORTH AC 40 6 J.BOLTON, 14 J.PIERSON, 20 S.WEATHERALL
3 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 61 11 J.HERRING, 19 K.SCOTT, 31 J.MERIDITH
4 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 101 16 H.PETTIT, 40 L.MEEKS, 45 N.CRUST
5 BAILDON RUNNERS 120 30 E.FOSTER-MORGAN, 44 U.CLARKE, 46 C.D'ARCY
F45-54 Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
NO teams with 5 runners
F55-64 Team and Category Winners
F55 Individual Winners
1 7 LAUREN EADON WETHERBY RUNNERS 23:46
2 16 HELEN PETTIT HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 25:29
3 19 KATE SCOTT STEEL CITY STRIDERS 26:16
F60 Individual Winners
1 15 BECKY WEIGHT BINGLEY HARRIERS 25:22
2 32 DENISE JOHNSON BAILDON RUNNERS 28:57
3 34 LINDA WESTLAKE BARNSLEY AC 29:30
F55-64 Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 BAILDON RUNNERS 81 24 A.SMITH, 25 B.LEE, 32 D.JOHNSON
2 BARNSLEY AC 114 23 C.MORRELL, 34 L.WESTLAKE, 57 C.HOLBURT
F55-64 Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 BAILDON RUNNERS 1398 177 A.SMITH, 176 B.LEE, 169 D.JOHNSON, 164 J.DRIVER, 153 G.NOTTIDGE, 143 E.NEWHOUSE, 141 L.CAREY, 138 S.HOPKINSON, 137 S.GALLAGHER
Scoring based on 200 points for 1st place down to 1 point for 200th
F65+ Team and Category Winners
F65 Individual Winners
1 17 LESLEY EWART HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 25:33
2 25 BARBARA LEE BAILDON RUNNERS 27:53
3 29 NOREEN EDERY HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 28:12
F70 Individual Winners
1 53 KEZZIE MEDFORD PUDSEY PACERS 34:15
F65+ Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 108 17 L.EWART, 29 N.EDERY, 62 L.YEWLETT
2 PUDSEY PACERS 152 43 L.BARRETT, 53 K.MEDFORD, 56 J.GOOD
3 BARNSLEY AC 160 47 M.HARRISON, 52 A.BENNETT, 61 J.SIMS
F65+ Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
NO teams with 5 runners
M70+ Team and Category Winners
M70 Individual Winners
1 8 ROBERT TINTIGER ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 24:16
2 18 WILLIAM ALLAN TADCASTER HARRIERS 26:10
3 21 STEPHEN TANNER SHEFFIELD RC 26:57
M75 Individual Winners
1 65 NORMAN BERRY HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 39:21
2 66 TIM COCK HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 40:36
M80 Individual Winners
1 35 PETER COVEY PUDSEY PACERS 30:08
2 50 FRED GIBBS BINGLEY HARRIERS 32:37
M70+ Team Result (3 to score)
Pos Club Tot Team Members
1 BINGLEY HARRIERS 94 27 T.KINGHAM, 28 P.ELLERTON, 39 N.ROBSON
2 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 139 33 N.MIDGLEY, 41 R.SMITH, 65 N.BERRY
M70+ Team Result (All to Score - Minimum 5 runners)
NO teams with 5 runners