GP 2024 Race 3: Morley RC – Entry List

The athletes below have entered this race. The age category shown is the individual athlete’s age category on the day. This may differ from their age category for the whole series, which is their age category at the first race.

362 entries found.

Name Category Club
Aaron Bower M35 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Adam Firth M35 Bramley Breezers
Adam Moger M45 Kirkstall Harriers
Aileen Baldwin F70 Stainland Lions Running Club
Alan Douglas M50 Saltaire Striders
Alan Sykes M70 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Alison Hunter F60 Kippax & District Harriers
Alison Ogle F45 Farsley Flyers
Alissa Howroyd F45 Horsforth Fellandale Club
Alistair Settle M50 Wakefield District H & AC
Alun Griffiths M65 Saltaire Striders
Alyson Blakeley F45 Roundhay Runners
Amy Linley F35 Dewsbury Road Runners
Amy Ramsden-Young F35 Hyde Park Harriers
Anastasia Lincoln F65 Affiliated Individual
Andrea Douglas F45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Andrew Dean M55 Baildon Runners
Andrew J W Smith M55 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Andrew Mace M50 Valley Striders AC
Andrew Paterson M55 Queensbury Running Club
Andrew Smith M55 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Andrew Smithson M55 Stadium Runners
Andy Baird M50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Andy Bisset M50 Horsforth Harriers
Andy Douglas M50 Horsforth Harriers
Andy Flynn M50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Andy Mellor M60 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Andy Smith M40 Slaithwaite Striders
Anna Keys F40 Pudsey Pacers RC
Anna Sweeney F50 Horsforth Harriers
Anne Johnson F55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Anthony Shaw M75 Kirkstall Harriers
Anthony Weston M50 St. Theresa’s AC
Becky Lawrence F45 Horsforth Harriers
Ben Golding-Smith M45 Stainland Lions Running Club
Beverley Horsfield F50 Vale of York Athletic Community
Brad Strutt M35 Pudsey Pacers RC
Brenda Peake F50 Airecentre Pacers RC
Brendan Foley M45 Horsforth Harriers
Cairn Morrison M45 St. Theresa’s AC
Carol Moran F60 Kirkstall Harriers
Carol Ramsden F65 Horsforth Harriers
Carole Fryer F55 Queensbury Running Club
Caroline Francis F55 Bingley Harriers & AC
Caroline Fuller F60 Affiliated Individual
Caroline Hesselden F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Carolyn Hargreaves F65 Baildon Runners
Carolyn Park F50 Dragons Running Club (Leeds)
Catherine Barrett F45 Kirkstall Harriers
Cathy Goddard F45 Horsforth Harriers
Charlotte Anderson F35 Slaithwaite Striders
Charlotte Bartkiw F45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Charlotte Brady F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Charlotte Hardy F45 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Charlotte Mincher F50 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Charlotte Rossi F35 Morley Running Club
Cheryl Jepson F35 Bingley Harriers & AC
Chris Allen M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Chris Barr M55 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Chris Frontczak M35 Slaithwaite Striders
Chris Hall M35 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Chris Hall M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Chris Jacobs M55 Dewsbury Road Runners
Chris Sawyer M65 Valley Striders AC
Chris Standish M50 Slaithwaite Striders
Christine Gale F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Christophe Martyn M55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Claire Haigh F35 Stainland Lions Running Club
Clare Hamer F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Clare Miller F40 Farsley Flyers
Colin Davidson M75 Baildon Runners
Collette Spencer F50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Colm O’Hara M50 Roundhay Runners
Craig Pettit M35 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
Craig Porter M55 Dragons Running Club (Leeds)
Damien Pearson M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Dan Jones M35 Stadium Runners
Dan Thompson M40 Horsforth Harriers
Darren Keighley M45 Pudsey Pacers RC
Dave Lonsdale M55 Baildon Runners
David Burdon M65 Pudsey Pacers RC
David Butlin M50 Pudsey Pacers RC
David Ferguson M60 Affiliated Individual
David Gee M65 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
David Grooby M50 Bingley Harriers & AC
David I’Anson M65 St. Theresa’s AC
David McNamara M50 Morley Running Club
David Render M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
David Smith M60 Dewsbury Road Runners
David Sullivan M55 Drighlington Dynamos RC
David Williams M60 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Derek Lee M40 Airecentre Pacers RC
Diane Williams F50 Baildon Runners
Dianne Addison F60 Horsforth Fellandale Club
Donna Swales F45 Abbey Runners
Duncan Pryce M45 Bingley Harriers & AC
Duncan Spence M35 Pudsey Pacers RC
Ed Hammerton M35 Slaithwaite Striders
Edward Revell M45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Elaine Lines F60 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Elizabeth Parr F40 Slaithwaite Striders
Ella King F35 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Emer Dudley F60 Roberttown Road Runners
Emily Bird F45 Roberttown Road Runners
Emily Follows F45 Kippax & District Harriers
Emma Chadwick F40 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Emma Porter F50 Dragons Running Club (Leeds)
Emma Robinson F40 Harrogate Harriers & AC
Fiona Waterhouse F45 Horsforth Harriers
Frances Howland F35 Northowram Pumas Running Club
G Mark Richardson M65 Dewsbury Road Runners
Gareth Arnold M45 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Gary Carlisle M60 Kirkstall Harriers
Gemma Murray F40 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Geraldine Pugh F40 Baildon Runners
Gerard Skippins M50 Dewsbury Road Runners
Gillian Brown F45 Dragons Running Club (Leeds)
Gini Knight F65 Horsforth Harriers
Glyn Mitchell M55 Slaithwaite Striders
Graham Kitchen M60 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Hayley Norse F35 Bingley Harriers & AC
Hazel Fenton F40 Horsforth Harriers
Heather Ellis F50 Dewsbury Road Runners
Heather Moffat F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Heidi Johnson F40 Slaithwaite Striders
Helen Butterworth F45 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Helen Fagg F50 Horsforth Harriers
Helen Hudson F55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Hilary Taylor F50 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Ian Bruff M45 Bramley Breezers
Ian Goulding M60 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Ian Griffiths M45 Horsforth Harriers
Ian Hesselden M50 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Ian Johnson M55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Ian Martin M55 Vale of York Athletic Community
Ian Wilson M45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Jacqueline Carter F60 Stadium Runners
Jacqueline Stack F55 Horsforth Harriers
James Clark M40 Pudsey Pacers RC
James Neale M50 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
James Ward M35 Bramley Breezers
James Wright M35 Knaresborough Striders
Janet Ashton F55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Jason Beckett M50 Bingley Harriers & AC
Jason Duggan M40 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Jason Newell M50 Hyde Park Harriers
Jeremy Morton M60 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Jill Jarvis F40 Bramley Breezers
Jim Harris M50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Joanne Hawden F55 Rothwell Harriers & AC
Jodie Knowles F40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Jodie Smith F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
John Fuller M80 Kimberworth Striders
John Langley M55 Northowram Pumas Running Club
John Robson M45 St. Theresa’s AC
John Singh M40 Saltaire Striders
John Sutton M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
John Ward M70 Abbey Runners
Jonathan Eagle M60 Horsforth Harriers
Jonathan Knowles M40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Jonathan Moon M35 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Jonathan Taylor M50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Jonny Cartwright M50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Julian Cosham M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Julie Clark F65 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Julie Smith F45 Horsforth Harriers
Karen Riley F55 Slaithwaite Striders
Kate Penrose F70 St. Theresa’s AC
Kate Walter F60 Baildon Runners
Katherine Scargill F40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Katie Edwards-Fox F40 Morley Running Club
Katie Jones F40 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Keith Brewster M70 Valley Striders AC
Kelly Gabbitas F40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Ken Fox M65 Valley Striders AC
Kevin Blake M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Kevin Longmate M35 Kirkstall Harriers
Kevin Simmonds M55 Slaithwaite Striders
Kevin Yewlett M70 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Kezzie Medford F75 Pudsey Pacers RC
Kieran O’Brien M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Kirk Douglas M55 Farsley Flyers
Kiron Berrill M45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Kirsten Poole F45 Slaithwaite Striders
Lauren Needham F35 Slaithwaite Striders
Lee Taylor M45 Hyde Park Harriers
Liam Tyson M40 Slaithwaite Striders
Linda Carey F65 Baildon Runners
Linda Hayles F70 Stainland Lions Running Club
Lisa Butterill F50 Pudsey Pacers RC
Lisa Heath F55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Liz Keyes F50 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Lorraine Naylor F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Lou Gardham F50 Hyde Park Harriers
Louise Bisset F50 Horsforth Harriers
Louise Johnson F40 Dragons Running Club (Leeds)
Louise O’Brien F50 Horsforth Fellandale Club
Louise Rigby F50 Slaithwaite Striders
Luke Cranfield M35 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Lynne Anderton F50 Baildon Runners
Lynne Barrett F65 Pudsey Pacers RC
Manjit Mander M50 Queensbury Running Club
Marcus Fascione M60 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Margaret Beever F45 Stainland Lions Running Club
Marie Jacob F45 Horsforth Harriers
Marion Muir F45 Horsforth Fellandale Club
Mark Andrew Smith M45 Horsforth Harriers
Mark Bestwick M50 Pudsey Pacers RC
Mark Crabtree M65 Halifax Harriers & AC
Mark Henderson M60 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Mark Pottinger M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Mark Preston M60 Stainland Lions Running Club
Mark Rigby M55 Slaithwaite Striders
Mark Seed M55 Bramley Breezers
Martin Athey M45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Martin Bayliss M65 Meltham AC
Martin Dearie M50 Rodillian Runners
Martin Gebbett M60 Horsforth Fellandale Club
Martin Lee M50 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Martin Savage M45 Kirkstall Harriers
Martine Hartley F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Martyn Jones M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Matthew Blakeley M50 Roundhay Runners
Matthew Holmes M45 Abbey Runners
Melanie Sutherland F40 Bramley Breezers
Melanie West F50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Melvin Thompson M50 Roberttown Road Runners
Michael Anderton M50 Baildon Runners
Michael Speight M35 Pudsey Pacers RC
Michael Vargas M35 Hyde Park Harriers
Michael Yeadon M65 Horsforth Harriers
Michelle Ahern-Gibson F40 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Michelle Illingworth F40 Dewsbury Road Runners
Michelle Parker F35 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Michelle Smith F40 Slaithwaite Striders
Michelle Vosper F40 Baildon Runners
Mick Clayton M55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Mick Collinson M65 Denby Dale Athletic Club
Naomi Adkins FS Hyde Park Harriers
Neal Rider M40 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Neil Barker M40 Farsley Flyers
Neil Baxter M45 Abbey Runners
Neil Midgley M70 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Niamh Jackson F40 North Leeds Fell Runners
Nicola Appleyard F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Nicola Ingle F50 Slaithwaite Striders
Nicola Jones F45 Bingley Harriers & AC
Nicola McMillan F55 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Nicola Noble F50 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Nicola Pennington F50 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Nicola York Howe F50 Baildon Runners
Nigel Fuller M45 St. Theresa’s AC
Oliver Gregory M40 Farsley Flyers
Oliver Harrison M40 Morley Running Club
Patricia Emery F60 Bingley Harriers & AC
Paul Allwood M35 Bingley Harriers & AC
Paul Bennett M60 Bramley Breezers
Paul Butterfield M65 Stainland Lions Running Club
Paul Butterworth M45 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Paul Craven M55 Abbey Runners
Paul Dixon M60 St. Theresa’s AC
Paul Hammond M60 Kippax & District Harriers
Paul Hayhurst M50 Dewsbury Road Runners
Paul Murgatroyd M55 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Paul Senior M45 Slaithwaite Striders
Paul Smith M50 Valley Striders AC
Paul Wood M50 Rodillian Runners
Paula Johnston F55 Bramley Breezers
Paula Pickersgill F55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Pauline Naylor F60 Queensbury Running Club
Pete Downes M60 York Knavesmire Harriers
Peter Hey M70 Kirkstall Harriers
Peter Kerridge M60 Todmorden Harriers
Peter Russell M60 Horsforth Harriers
Phil Tucker M40 Stainland Lions Running Club
Phil Wilkins M40 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Philip Jones M65 Baildon Runners
Philip Lonsdale M55 Pudsey Pacers RC
Quentin Emery M55 Bingley Harriers & AC
Rachael Kearns F35 Morley Running Club
Rachel Calverley F50 Slaithwaite Striders
Rachel Draper F35 Slaithwaite Striders
Rachel Howard F45 Stocksbridge RC
Rachel Neale F45 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Rachel Roberts F35 Roundhay Runners
Richard Brook M45 Queensbury Running Club
Richard Burgess M50 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Richard Cartwright M40 Hyde Park Harriers
Richard Dawson M60 Bramley Breezers
Richard Harrison M45 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Richard Herrington M40 St. Theresa’s AC
Richard Smith M75 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Richard Smith M45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Richard Spendlove M75 Stainland Lions Running Club
Richard Walker M35 Drighlington Dynamos RC
Richard Walker M50 Airecentre Pacers RC
Rob Kersey M70 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Robert Samuels M60 Pudsey Pacers RC
Robert Thomas M50 Bingley Harriers & AC
Robin Naylor M70 Queensbury Running Club
Russell Dyson M75 Slaithwaite Striders
Russell Macfarlane M35 Saltaire Striders
Ruth Anderton F55 Stadium Runners
Ryan Barker M50 Halifax Harriers & AC
Sally Caton F50 Stainland Lions Running Club
Sally Slack F45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Samantha Sugden F45 Bramley Breezers
Samantha Taylor F35 Kirkstall Harriers
Sarah Alderson F45 Slaithwaite Striders
Sarah Anderton F55 Baildon Runners
Sarah Holroyd F45 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Sarah Olverson F45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Shelagh Hopkinson F65 Baildon Runners
Shevonne McLarnon F50 Kirkstall Harriers
Shona Stone F50 Bingley Harriers & AC
Simon Brady M55 Queensbury Running Club
Simon Cope M45 Dewsbury Road Runners
Simon Donoghue M55 Easingwold Running Club
Simon Purll M50 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Simon Wilkinson M35 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Sophie Payling F35 Horsforth Harriers
Stacey Gilman F50 Roberttown Road Runners
Stephen Brown M45 Baildon Runners
Stephen Chapman M60 Dewsbury Road Runners
Stephen Hetherington M60 Saltaire Striders
Stephen Pattison M65 Pudsey Pacers RC
Stephen Skidmore M65 Denby Dale Athletic Club
Steve Hall M55 Dewsbury Road Runners
Steve Molloy M60 Northowram Pumas Running Club
Steven Cook M35 Slaithwaite Striders
Steven Crowther M55 Stainland Lions Running Club
Stuart Dunbar M60 Saltaire Striders
Stuart Gall M45 St. Theresa’s AC
Stuart Tattersfield M50 Roberttown Road Runners
Sue Coates F75 Baildon Runners
Sue Jones F45 Slaithwaite Striders
Sue Talbot F65 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Suzanne Costello F40 Kippax & District Harriers
Therese Sheehan F35 Kirkstall Harriers
Thomas Alcock M50 Wharfedale Harriers
Thomas Sharp M45 Wakefield District H & AC
Thomas Shorrock M40 Abbey Runners
Tim Brook M40 Holmfirth Harriers AC
Tim Holt M45 Steel City Striders RC
Tim Spencer M65 Saltaire Striders
Tom Keighley M40 Pudsey Pacers RC
Tom Rogerson M45 Abbey Runners
Tracey Kerridge F55 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC
Trish Kaye F60 Dewsbury Road Runners
Trudy Ellis F45 Baildon Runners
Ursula Clarke F55 Baildon Runners
Vera Ostojic F65 Baildon Runners
Vicki Hipkiss F55 Kirkstall Harriers
Victoria Jones F40 Farsley Flyers
Victoria Mays F45 Horsforth Harriers
Wanda Macdonald F60 St. Theresa’s AC
Wasim Hussain M40 Queensbury Running Club
Wayne Doherty M40 Morley Running Club
Wendy Murgatroyd F60 South Leeds Lakers Running Club
Will Kerr M45 Saltaire Striders
Wing Ho Cheng M45 Affiliated Individual
Zoe Hygate F45 Sowerby Bridge Snails RC