10 Mile Championship 2016

Venue: Thirsk 10

Race Date: March 20th, 2016

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Harrogate Harriers 2 4 1
Otley AC 2 2 1
Horsforth Harriers 2 1 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 2 0 1
Pontefract AC 2 0 0
Leeds City AC 1 1 0
Kingstone Runners 1 0 2
Halifax Harriers 1 0 1
Barnsley AC 1 0 0
Rothwell Harriers 1 0 0
St Theresa’s AC 1 0 0
Richmond & Zetland Harriers 0 2 0
Ripon Runners 0 1 1
Crossgates Harriers 0 1 0
Scarborough AC 0 1 0
Skipton AC 0 1 0
Stainland Lions RR 0 1 0
Swaledale Runners 0 1 0
Nidd Valley RR 0 0 2
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0 0 1
Holmfirth Harriers 0 0 1
Hyde Park Harriers 0 0 1
Kimberworth Striders 0 0 1
Kirkstall Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Faye Banks Pontefract AC 1:03:30
2 Shona Fletcher Richmond & Zetland Harriers 1:05:39
3 Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners 1:08:59

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lorraine Mitchell Harrogate Harriers 1:05:40
2 Charlotte Evans Harrogate Harriers 1:11:13
3 Emma Lavelle-Wood Kirkstall Harriers 1:14:52

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Beth Massey Barnsley AC 1:06:59
2 Wendy Marks Harrogate Harriers 1:12:42
3 Lorraine Smith Holmfirth Harriers 1:13:04

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Julie Barley Leeds City AC 1:10:26
2 Helen Fay Stainland Lions RR 1:14:01
3 Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley RR 1:14:49

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Christine McCarthy Pontefract AC 1:13:26
2 Joanna Hobson Otley AC 1:28:01
3 Deborah Kirkbride Halifax Harriers 1:31:28

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Yvonne Skelton Harrogate Harriers 1:25:23
2 Julia Spittle Swaledale Runners 1:31:00
3 Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:32:17

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Janet Hales York Knavesmire Harriers 1:32:53
2 Linda Cadman Ripon Runners 2:04:52

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers 1:42:04
2 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 2:02:16

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Scott Harrington Otley AC 0:53:44
2 Julian Hood Skipton AC 0:55:42
3 Chris Wells Kingstone Runners 0:58:13

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers 0:54:12
2 Neil Burton Horsforth Harriers 0:58:51
3 Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders 0:59:03

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners 0:58:34
2 Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland Harriers 0:58:58
3 Rogan Ashton Otley AC 1:06:56

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dave Parker St Theresa’s AC 0:59:11
2 Alastair Da Costa Harrogate Harriers 1:00:31
3 Andy Todd Nidd Valley RR 1:03:41

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Otley AC 0:58:24
2 Trevor Clough Leeds City AC 1:03:11
3 Paul Stockburn Harrogate Harriers 1:03:56

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Oliver York Knavesmire Harriers 1:09:07
2 Kevin Murphy Harrogate Harriers 1:11:07
3 David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers 1:12:42

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers 1:08:15
2 Ralph Broadley Scarborough AC 1:11:58
3 John Ward Ripon Runners 1:13:54

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 1:15:41
2 Philip Robinson Otley AC 1:23:55
3 Ian Bithell York Knavesmire Harriers 1:26:44

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.