10k Championship 2018

Race Date: July 4th, 2018

Host Event: Helen Windsor 10k

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Stainland Lions Running Club 5 6 2
Longwood Harriers AC 2 1 2
Todmorden Harriers 2 0 0
York Acorn Running Club 2 0 0
Spenborough & Dist AC 1 2 1
Queensbury Running Club 1 1 2
Stadium Runners 1 1 1
Bingley Harriers & AC 1 1 0
Halifax Harriers & AC 1 0 3
Pudsey Pacers RC 1 0 0
Harrogate Harriers & AC 0 1 0
Meltham AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club 0:43:56
2 Claire Thompson Spenborough & Dist AC 0:47:03
3 Victoria Armstrong Stainland Lions Running Club 0:48:51

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Johanna Sutcliffe Halifax Harriers & AC 0:41:31
2 Stefanie Hopkins Stainland Lions Running Club 0:46:45
3 Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club 0:48:44

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tanya Blake Stainland Lions Running Club 0:42:39
2 Suzanne Patterson Stainland Lions Running Club 0:44:39
3 Rachael Beaumont Halifax Harriers & AC 0:45:32

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Armitage Stainland Lions Running Club 0:48:35
2 Sandra Emmerson Stadium Runners 0:49:36
3 Sharon Marlor-Gage Stainland Lions Running Club 0:55:34

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club 0:49:54
2 Angela Lee Stainland Lions Running Club 0:53:52
3 Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:55:36

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers 1:13:24

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions Running Club 0:48:39

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Judith Greenwood Stainland Lions Running Club 1:06:26

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 James Clark Pudsey Pacers RC 0:38:18
2 Tom Needham Bingley Harriers & AC 0:39:13
3 Lee Shaw Queensbury Running Club 0:39:39

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Edward Revell Spenborough & Dist AC 0:38:44
2 Gerard Skippins Spenborough & Dist AC 0:39:12
3 James O’Rourke Halifax Harriers & AC 0:41:09

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers 0:38:53
2 Craig Miller Stainland Lions Running Club 0:41:26
3 Andrew Wiggins Halifax Harriers & AC 0:42:00

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Derek Parrington Stainland Lions Running Club 0:38:57
2 Sean Thompson Stainland Lions Running Club 0:40:19
3 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:41:37

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers & AC 0:42:13
2 Robert Unwin Longwood Harriers AC 0:42:26
3 Tony Daniels Meltham AC 0:42:40

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Boynton York Acorn Running Club 0:40:36
2 Kevin Murphy Harrogate Harriers & AC 0:45:24
3 John Cottam Stadium Runners 0:48:22

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:48:39
2 Jan King Stainland Lions Running Club 0:51:24
3 Steven Moss Spenborough & Dist AC 0:54:00

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Russell Dyson Stadium Runners 0:55:00
2 Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club 0:55:15

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 James McCormack Longwood Harriers AC 0:58:25

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


The reCAPTCHA verification period has expired. Please reload the page.