Venue: Holmfirth 15
Date: October 30th, 2011
Clubs Table
Club | 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
---|---|---|---|
Barnsley Athletic Club | 4 | 2 | 2 |
Holmfirth Harriers AC | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Idle AC | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Harrogate Harriers & AC | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Longwood Harriers AC | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Horsforth Harriers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Nidd Valley Road Runners | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Halifax Harriers & AC | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Pudsey Pacers RC | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Saltaire Striders | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Queensbury Running Club | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Spenborough & Dist AC | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Stainland Lions Running Club | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Dewsbury Road Runners | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Meltham AC | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Otley AC | 0 | 0 | 1 |
F35
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Donna Edmondson | Idle AC | 1:41:17 |
2 | Helen Standing | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 1:53:33 |
3 | Kerry Storrar | Barnsley Athletic Club | 1:54:19 |
F40
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Margaret Sykes | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 1:42:53 |
2 | Lorraine Smith | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 1:46:04 |
3 | Beth Massey | Barnsley Athletic Club | 1:52:25 |
F45
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carol Morrell | Barnsley Athletic Club | 1:58:37 |
2 | Diane Waite | Stainland Lions Running Club | 2:03:45 |
3 | Susan Heap | Meltham AC | 2:15:29 |
F50
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Linda Crabtree | Halifax Harriers & AC | 2:00:43 |
2 | Yvette Arthur | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 2:01:18 |
3 | Sue Simpson | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 2:02:08 |
F55
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Medwell | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 2:29:23 |
2 | Anastasia Lincoln | Idle AC | 3:11:37 |
M35
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Thompson | Barnsley Athletic Club | 1:25:59 |
2 | Paul Altree | Barnsley Athletic Club | 1:44:55 |
3 | Matthew Rose | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 1:55:19 |
M40
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Dobby | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 1:29:14 |
2 | Simon Pass | Saltaire Striders | 1:31:06 |
3 | James Durrans | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 1:35:34 |
M45
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | James Cantwell | Pudsey Pacers RC | 1:34:06 |
2 | Antony Bradford | Spenborough & Dist AC | 1:40:16 |
M50
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Firth | Queensbury Running Club | 1:32:31 |
2 | Mark Hall | Barnsley Athletic Club | 1:33:59 |
3 | Martin Hall | Dewsbury Road Runners | 1:33:59 |
M55
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Bateson | Barnsley Athletic Club | 1:47:42 |
2 | Michael Pennington | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 1:49:00 |
3 | Howard Jeffrey | Otley AC | 1:49:08 |
M60
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Wright | Longwood Harriers AC | 1:45:46 |
2 | Harry McGill | Saltaire Striders | 1:53:05 |
3 | John Howarth | Longwood Harriers AC | 1:55:49 |
M65
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Watson | Horsforth Harriers | 1:53:19 |
2 | Rod Scholes | Barnsley Athletic Club | 1:59:43 |
M70
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bill Wade | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 2:05:05 |