20 Mile Championship 2015

Venue: Spen 20

Date: March 15th, 2015

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Valley Striders 3 0 1
City of Hull AC 2 2 0
Horsforth Harriers 2 0 0
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1 2 2
Meltham AC 1 0 1
Kippax & District Harriers 1 0 0
Steel City Striders 1 0 0
Hallamshire Harriers 1 0 0
Richmond & Zetland Harriers 1 0 0
St Theresa’s AC 1 0 0
Spenborough & District AC 0 2 0
Denby Dale AC 0 1 1
Ripon Runners 0 1 1
Goole Viking Striders 0 1 0
Pudsey & Bramley AC 0 1 0
Otley AC 0 0 1
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Shona Fletcher Richmond & Zetland Harriers 2:06:26
2 Sharon Barlow Ripon Runners 2:09:09
3 Penny Ditchfield Meltham AC 2:20:33

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lisa Wilyman Meltham AC 2:29:09
2 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale AC 2:38:59
3 Claire Wilkinson Denby Dale AC 3:11:18

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lucy Khans City of Hull AC 2:49:00
2 Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners & AC 3:01:21
3 Denise Clark Ackworth Road Runners & AC 3:01:25

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 2:30:50
2 Fiona Robinson City of Hull AC 2:49:00
3 Diane Widdowson Ackworth Road Runners & AC 2:58:36

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kelly Palmer Kippax & District Harriers 3:24:44

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lynne Fallon St Theresa’s AC 3:26:46

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 4:34:18

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Hobbs Valley Striders 1:59:30
2 Alex Jones Pudsey & Bramley AC 2:06:01
3 John Robson Ripon Runners 2:09:38

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Stuart Maycock Hallamshire Harriers 2:00:19
2 Stuart Carmichael City of Hull AC 2:00:33
3 Andy May Valley Striders 2:00:42

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Smith Steel City Striders 2:06:59
2 Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC 2:15:45
3 Rogan Ashton Otley AC 2:17:38

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Pattinson Horsforth Harriers 2:02:09
2 Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC 2:06:33
3 James Cantwell Pudsey Pacers RC 2:08:22

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bob Jackson Valley Striders 2:57:56
2 David Pullman Goole Viking Striders 3:20:29

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners & AC 3:05:03
2 Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners & AC 3:08:50

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders 3:20:47

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.