5 Mile Championship 2015

Venue: Bronte 5, Haworth

Race Date: June 11th, 2015

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Keighley & Craven AC 3 1 4
Kingstone Runners 2 2 0
Halifax Harriers 2 2 0
Horsforth Harriers 2 0 0
Ilkley Harriers 1 2 0
Skipton AC 1 1 0
Longwood Harriers AC 1 0 0
Otley AC 1 0 0
St Theresa’s AC 1 0 0
Skyrac AC 1 0 0
Baildon Runners 0 3 4
Hyde Park Harriers 0 1 1
Saltaire Striders 0 1 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 1 0
Bingley Harriers 0 0 2
Richmond & Zetland Harriers 0 0 1
York Acorn RC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC 0:35:52
2 Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners 0:36:25
3 Rebecca Langdon Baildon Runners 0:39:14

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fiona Davies Kingstone Runners 0:31:07
2 Sally Morley Ilkley Harriers 0:32:20
3 Rachel Welsh Keighley & Craven AC 0:37:43

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lynn Murphy Keighley & Craven AC 0:39:09
2 Liz Caven Baildon Runners 0:39:22
3 Emma Dooks Keighley & Craven AC 0:40:21

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sally Mair Ilkley Harriers 0:33:56
2 Jayne Butterworth Skipton AC 0:39:37

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:40:15
2 Helen Love Saltaire Striders 0:40:46
3 Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers 1:00:33

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers 0:44:27
2 Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers 0:44:48
3 Elinor Newhouse Baildon Runners 0:51:22

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 0:59:46

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Julian Hood Skipton AC 0:29:09
2 Chris Wells Kingstone Runners 0:29:34
3 Will Smith Keighley & Craven AC 0:30:27

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Michael Keedy St Theresa’s AC 0:30:23
2 Adrian Thomas Keighley & Craven AC 0:30:37
3 Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland Harriers 0:30:57

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners 0:30:52
2 Andy Thorpe Halifax Harriers 0:31:04
3 Lukas Lee Keighley & Craven AC 0:31:55

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:32:50
2 Robert Martin Baildon Runners 0:33:21
3 Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners 0:38:13

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Otley AC 0:29:39
2 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:32:34
3 David Lancaster York Acorn RC 0:33:13

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC 0:36:11
2 David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers 0:37:03
3 John Cawley Baildon Runners 0:40:20

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Rawnsley Skyrac AC 0:39:48
2 Ian Hartman Baildon Runners 0:45:26
3 Michael Long Bingley Harriers 0:50:03

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:38:50
2 Ian Bithell York Knavesmire Harriers 0:39:50
3 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers 0:41:34

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.