5 Mile Championship 2016

Venue: Bronte 5, Haworth

Race Date: June 11th, 2016

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Keighley & Craven AC 4 2 4
Baildon Runners 3 6 2
Bingley Harriers 3 2 2
Horsforth Harriers 2 0 0
Otley AC 1 1 0
Barnsley AC 1 0 0
Longwood Harriers AC 1 0 0
Skipton AC 1 0 0
Hallamshire Harriers 0 1 0
Spenborough & District AC 0 1 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 1 0
York Acorn RC 0 1 0
Holmfirth Harriers 0 0 1
Idle AC 0 0 1
Queensbury RC 0 0 1
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 0 1
Wharfedale Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Wright Keighley & Craven AC 0:33:00
2 Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC 0:36:02
3 Donna Chester Keighley & Craven AC 0:39:20

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners 0:34:20
2 Jo Buckley Bingley Harriers 0:35:05
3 Karen Baildon Baildon Runners 0:43:54

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Beth Massey Barnsley AC 0:35:30
2 Amanda Clarke York Knavesmire Harriers 0:38:13
3 Lynn Murphy Keighley & Craven AC 0:39:08

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Luisa Lauren Keighley & Craven AC 0:46:17
2 Denise Bailey Baildon Runners 0:51:01
3 Geraldine Ray Baildon Runners 0:51:40

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mary Green Bingley Harriers 0:36:53
2 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners 0:42:10
3 Kim Shaw Keighley & Craven AC 0:48:49

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sally Gavaghan Baildon Runners 0:46:42
2 Carolyn Hargreaves Baildon Runners 0:48:23
3 Anastasia Lincoln Idle AC 1:10:53

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:45:26
2 Jackie Walters Baildon Runners 0:50:11

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Julian Hood Skipton AC 0:29:06
2 Michael Malyon Baildon Runners 0:29:17
3 Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers 0:29:36

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Smith Keighley & Craven AC 0:27:50
2 Liam Dunne Otley AC 0:29:21
3 Ian Willis Keighley & Craven AC 0:30:27

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Adrian Thomas Keighley & Craven AC 0:29:45
2 Dean Furniss Hallamshire Harriers 0:31:40
3 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:32:32

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:33:04
2 Mark Delaney Baildon Runners 0:36:40

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Otley AC 0:29:24
2 David Lancaster York Acorn RC 0:33:47
3 Peter May Queensbury RC 0:35:56

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Womersley Horsforth Harriers 0:36:35
2 Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC 0:38:21
3 Donald Johnson Bingley Harriers 0:39:03

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bryan Parkinson Bingley Harriers 0:37:52
2 Graham Walsh Spenborough & District AC 0:38:28
3 Michael Long Bingley Harriers 0:52:19

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:39:13
2 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers 0:42:52
3 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 0:47:51

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Barber Bingley Harriers 0:43:28

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.