Cross Country Championship 2018

Venue: Cleckheaton

Date: March 4th, 2018

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Barnsley AC 3 1 1
Wharfedale Harriers 3 1 0
Holmfirth Harriers 2 3 0
Bingley Harriers 2 2 0
Rotherham Harriers 2 0 2
City of Hull AC 2 0 1
Skyrac AC 1 1 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 1 0 0
City of York AC 0 2 1
Kimberworth Striders 0 1 1
Sheffield RC 0 1 1
Baildon Runners 0 1 0
Keighley & Craven AC 0 1 0
Roundhay Runners 0 1 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 1 0
Saltaire Striders 0 0 3
Sheffield & Dearne AC 0 0 1
Denby Dale AC 0 0 1
East Hull Harriers 0 0 1
Leeds City AC 0 0 1
Longwood Harriers AC 0 0 1
Valley Striders 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Claire Leaver-Hewitt Holmfirth Harriers 0:22:26
2 Sarah Attwood York Knavesmire Harriers 0:22:28
3 Helen Wilkinson City of York AC 0:23:31

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rebecca Cesar de Sa Skyrac AC 0:23:24
2 Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC 0:23:37
3 Sarah Gough Barnsley AC 0:24:03

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC 0:22:51
2 Jane Halloran Skyrac AC 0:23:32
3 Natalie Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:24:13

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 0:24:27
2 Lauren Eadon City of York AC 0:24:57
3 Diane Elliot Rotherham Harriers 0:25:28

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers 0:26:19
2 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners 0:29:18
3 Caroline Fuller Sheffield & Dearne AC 0:30:11

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC 0:25:23
2 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:25:46
3 Helen Love Saltaire Striders 0:29:33

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Anne Bennett Barnsley AC 0:35:37
2 Maureen Coffey Roundhay Runners 0:38:04
3 Mary Carrick East Hull Harriers 0:43:25

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ali Burns Wharfedale Harriers 0:32:30
2 Lee Athersmith Wharfedale Harriers 0:34:08
3 Stuart Little Sheffield RC 0:36:21

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers 0:34:57
2 Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders 0:35:31
3 Will Kerr Saltaire Striders 0:35:46

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:32:32
2 Ian Fisher Bingley Harriers 0:32:33
3 Andy Brown Saltaire Striders 0:34:10

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Nicholas Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers 0:34:05
2 Mike Fanning Holmfirth Harriers 0:34:34
3 Jim Rogers City of Hull AC 0:36:12

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jon Holah Pudsey Pacers RC 0:36:17
2 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC 0:37:18
3 Steve Webb Valley Striders 0:37:59

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Rennie City of Hull AC 0:36:48
2 Andy Normandale City of York AC 0:39:39
3 Ralph Barker Denby Dale AC 0:41:59

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bryan Parkinson Bingley Harriers 0:43:36
2 Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers 0:44:12
3 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:44:51

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bob Tintinger Rotherham Harriers 0:24:35
2 Mick Casey Barnsley AC 0:24:59
3 Brian Hilton Leeds City AC 0:25:09

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Les Haynes Bingley Harriers 0:26:28
2 Mike Smith Bingley Harriers 0:29:43
3 John Fuller Kimberworth Striders 0:30:48

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.