Half Marathon Championship 2022

Venue: Major Stone Half Marathon, Lockington

Race Date: September 4th, 2022. Start time 10:00am.

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Beverley AC 3 3 1
York Knavesmire Harriers 2 3 0
East Hull Harriers 2 2 1
City of Hull AC 1 2 2
Pocklington Runners 1 1 1
Selby Striders 1 1 0
Bridlington RR 1 0 0
City of York AC 1 0 0
Kingston-upon-Hull AC 1 0 0
Saltaire Striders 1 0 0
Scarborough AC 1 0 0
Swaledale Runners 1 0 0
Longwood Harriers AC 0 1 0
Holmfirth Harriers 0 0 2
Vale of York AC 0 0 1
Richmond & Zetland Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Joanna Dagnan Bridlington RR 1:58:03
2 Sarah Padfield East Hull Harriers 2:02:21

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lucy Bishop Beverley AC 2:08:24
2 Mila Ramos Beverley AC 2:39:31

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hazel Hall York Knavesmire Harriers 1:30:50
2 Emma Greensmith Beverley AC 1:43:12
3 Nicky Ottaway Holmfirth Harriers 1:47:41

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sara Harrison Selby Striders 1:41:21
2 Carole Fee East Hull Harriers 1:43:44

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Elizabeth Beardsley Pocklington Runners 1:46:05

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Grace Gilpin Swaledale Runners 1:49:05
2 Jane Morby York Knavesmire Harriers 1:57:05

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jackie Hardman Beverley AC 1:59:26

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Andrew Deyes East Hull Harriers 1:13:57
2 Russell Greaves City of Hull AC 1:15:48
3 Joseph Smith Richmond & Zetland Harriers 1:24:14

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gregan Clarkson Kingston-upon-Hull AC 1:22:07
2 David Gossip Pocklington Runners 1:24:18
3 Andrew Hemmings City of Hull AC 1:28:14

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers 1:14:01
2 David Smithers York Knavesmire Harriers 1:20:38
3 Bruce Woodford Beverley AC 1:52:00

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Babb City of Hull AC 1:24:29
2 Richard Harrison Selby Striders 1:29:59
3 Graham Justice Pocklington Runners 1:33:46

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Walker York Knavesmire Harriers 1:23:39
2 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 1:26:11
3 Ian Martin Vale of York AC 1:27:07

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders 1:23:26
2 Barry Atkinson York Knavesmire Harriers 1:31:53
3 Gary Fee East Hull Harriers 1:43:45

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Lancaster City of York AC 1:32:43
2 Paul Cartwright City of Hull AC 1:32:53
3 Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers 2:09:50

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Alan Flint Beverley AC 1:41:36
2 Peter Watkinson Beverley AC 1:55:22
3 Martin Peacock City of Hull AC 2:02:14

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Neil Scruton Scarborough AC 1:38:54

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *