10 Mile Championship 2015

Venue: Thirsk 10

Race Date: March 22nd, 2015

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Doncaster AC 3 0 0
Harrogate Harriers 2 1 3
St Theresa’s AC 2 0 1
Kippax & District Harriers 2 0 0
Halifax Harriers 1 4 2
Valley Striders 1 2 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 1 0
Horsforth Harriers 1 0 0
Ilkley Harriers 1 0 0
Otley AC 1 0 0
Ripon Runners 1 0 0
Scarborough AC 1 0 0
Swaledale Runners 0 2 0
Meltham AC 0 1 1
Spenborough & District AC 0 1 1
Kingstone Runners 0 1 0
City of Hull AC 0 1 0
Wetherby Runners 0 1 0
Barnsley AC 0 0 1
Holmfirth Harriers 0 0 1
Leeds City AC 0 0 1
Pontefract AC 0 0 1
Pudsey Pacers RC 0 0 1
Skipton AC 0 0 1
Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Donna Riddler Ripon Runners 1:07:04
2 Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners 1:12:41
3 Rosalyn Moore Harrogate Harriers 1:13:26

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers 1:01:57
2 Andrea Lancaster York Knavesmire Harriers 1:06:16
3 Lisa Wilyman Meltham AC 1:08:19

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Wendy Marks Harrogate Harriers 1:13:26
2 Rachael Beaumont Halifax Harriers 1:14:32
3 Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers 1:18:47

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers 1:05:17
2 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 1:08:32
3 Christine McCarthy Pontefract AC 1:12:38

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Caroline Wheelhouse Doncaster AC 1:05:50
2 Lesley Leggett Spenborough & District AC 1:07:45
3 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers 1:20:49

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Katherine Penrose Kippax & District Harriers 1:26:34
2 Julia Spittle Swaledale Runners 1:28:26
3 Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers 1:28:28

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Samira Lambert Kippax & District Harriers 1:31:07
2 Susan Hall Halifax Harriers 1:35:05
3 Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers 1:46:10

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 2:01:28

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Scott Harrington Otley AC 0:53:31
2 John Hobbs Valley Striders 0:54:51
3 Julian Hood Skipton AC 0:55:44

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Andrew Grant Harrogate Harriers 0:54:04
2 Andy May Valley Striders 0:57:20
3 Greg MacDonald Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0:58:05

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Raymond Love St Theresa’s AC 0:58:07
2 Andy Whitworth Meltham AC 0:58:48
3 Keith Littlewood Barnsley AC 0:59:17

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jerry Watson Valley Striders 1:00:38
2 Paul Windle Wetherby Runners 1:01:47
3 Antony Bradford Spenborough & District AC 1:03:29

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Newman Doncaster AC 0:59:36
2 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers 1:01:25
3 Trevor Clough Leeds City AC 1:04:35

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mick Page Doncaster AC 1:03:06
2 Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers 1:07:50
3 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 1:08:39

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Pete Johnson Scarborough AC 1:06:17
2 Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers 1:07:19
3 Christopher Gill St Theresa’s AC 1:09:24

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ian Bithell York Knavesmire Harriers 1:24:03
2 Ronnie Cassar Swaledale Runners 1:24:05
3 Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers RC 1:29:26

M80

Pos Name Club Time
1 Geoffrey Hardman St Theresa’s AC 1:58:51

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *