Venue: Cusworth 10k
Race date: October 5th, 2014
Clubs Table
Club | 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
---|---|---|---|
Doncaster Athletic Club | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Barnsley Athletic Club | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Kingstone Runners Barnsley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Bingley Harriers & AC | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield | 2 | 0 | 0 |
St. Theresa’s AC | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Kimberworth Striders | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Horsforth Harriers | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Steel City Striders RC | 1 | 0 | 0 |
York Knavesmire Harriers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Rothwell Harriers & AC | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Holmfirth Harriers AC | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Longwood Harriers AC | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Pudsey Pacers RC | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Halifax Harriers & AC | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sheffield Running Club | 0 | 0 | 1 |
York Acorn Running Club | 0 | 0 | 1 |
F35
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Champion | Kingstone Runners Barnsley | 0:42:51 |
2 | Janet Kerry | Doncaster Athletic Club | 0:44:52 |
3 | Claire Chapman | Kimberworth Striders | 0:46:13 |
F40
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fiona Davies | Kingstone Runners Barnsley | 0:37:40 |
2 | Jacqui Khoueiry | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 0:40:32 |
3 | Adelle Marsden | Kimberworth Striders | 0:42:50 |
F45
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Samantha Weatherall | Kimberworth Striders | 0:44:58 |
F50
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Denise Pozorski | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 1:04:22 |
F55
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenny Wakeman | Barnsley Athletic Club | 0:44:16 |
2 | Carol-Ann Davies | Rothwell Harriers & AC | 0:46:36 |
3 | Linda Crabtree | Halifax Harriers & AC | 0:48:11 |
F60
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mary Craig | Steel City Striders RC | 0:48:52 |
2 | Anne Bennett | Barnsley Athletic Club | 0:54:32 |
F65
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pauline Hardman | St. Theresa’s AC | 1:03:13 |
F70
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hilary Wharam | Horsforth Harriers | 1:14:11 |
M35
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Ryde | Doncaster Athletic Club | 0:33:26 |
2 | John Robson | St. Theresa’s AC | 0:36:40 |
M40
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren Newbould | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield | 0:34:16 |
2 | Kevin Doyle | Kimberworth Striders | 0:36:51 |
3 | Ian Micklethwaite | Doncaster Athletic Club | 0:38:26 |
M45
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dean Furniss | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield | 0:35:16 |
2 | Keith Littlewood | Barnsley Athletic Club | 0:36:56 |
3 | Paul Brown | Rothwell Harriers & AC | 0:38:53 |
M50
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Wright | Doncaster Athletic Club | 0:34:49 |
2 | Donald E G Kennedy | Longwood Harriers AC | 0:38:18 |
3 | Gary Baker | Sheffield Running Club | 0:39:42 |
M55
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Brooksbank | Barnsley Athletic Club | 0:36:17 |
2 | Kevin Newman | Doncaster Athletic Club | 0:36:35 |
3 | David Lancaster | York Acorn Running Club | 0:38:16 |
M60
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Page | Doncaster Athletic Club | 0:38:05 |
2 | Keith Pailing | Rothwell Harriers & AC | 0:43:10 |
3 | Ian Mitchell | Longwood Harriers AC | 0:43:28 |
M65
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Ellerton | Bingley Harriers & AC | 0:44:54 |
2 | Kevin Watson | Horsforth Harriers | 0:45:10 |
3 | David Needham | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 0:48:46 |
M70
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Bithell | York Knavesmire Harriers | 0:46:33 |
2 | Rodney Tordoff | Pudsey Pacers RC | 0:51:56 |
3 | Tim Cock | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 0:53:50 |
M75
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fred Gibbs | Bingley Harriers & AC | 0:44:58 |
2 | Geoffrey Hardman | St. Theresa’s AC | 1:06:31 |