5 Mile Championship 2014

Venue: Bronte 5

Race Date: June 5th, 2014

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Halifax Harriers 4 1 1
Keighley & Craven AC 2 4 3
Baildon Runners 2 0 0
Holmfirth Harriers 1 2 0
Horsforth Harriers 1 1 0
Stainland Lions RR 1 1 0
Bingley Harriers 1 0 1
Kingstone Runners 1 0 0
Abbey Runners 1 0 0
Otley AC 1 0 0
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0 1 1
Ilkley Harriers 0 1 0
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 1 0
Longwood Harriers AC 0 0 3
Hyde Park Harriers 0 0 1
Saltaire Striders 0 0 1
York Acorn RC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Emma Vincent Halifax Harriers 0:33:32
2 Rachel Cullen Stainland Lions RR 0:35:53
3 Steph Wilson Saltaire Striders 0:36:51

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers 0:31:48
2 Catherine Farrow Ilkley Harriers 0:33:23
3 Ruth Whitehead Bingley Harriers 0:34:11

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Liz Caven Baildon Runners 0:38:27
2 Emma Dooks Keighley & Craven AC 0:43:57
3 Amanda Harrison Keighley & Craven AC 0:44:46

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sharon Williams Abbey Runners 0:35:21
2 Dee Tibbs Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0:42:25
3 Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:42:58

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:39:28
2 Geraldine Roby Halifax Harriers 0:41:34
3 Helen Cawkwell Keighley & Craven AC 0:45:43

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Debbie Bland Baildon Runners 0:38:26

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 0:59:46

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Smith Keighley & Craven AC 0:28:52
2 Bobby Brown Keighley & Craven AC 0:31:07
3 Scott Henderson Hyde Park Harriers 0:31:36

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Adrian Thomas Keighley & Craven AC 0:29:50
2 Scott Bairstow Keighley & Craven AC 0:31:32
3 Robert Vincent Halifax Harriers 0:32:33

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners 0:30:55
2 Lukas Lee Keighley & Craven AC 0:32:01
3 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:33:10

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Otley AC 0:29:18
2 Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:29:45
3 Steve Tibbs Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0:33:21

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:31:18
2 John Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:32:58
3 David Lancaster York Acorn RC 0:33:18

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers 0:35:18
2 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:35:28
3 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:35:52

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dick Spendlove Stainland Lions RR 0:37:45
2 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:37:57
3 David Ramsden Keighley & Craven AC 0:39:25

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 0:48:38

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.