5 Mile Championship 2018

Host Event: Bronte 5, Haworth

Race Date: June 7th, 2018

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Bingley Harriers 3 2 2
York Acorn RC 2 1 0
Horsforth Harriers 2 0 0
Baildon Runners 1 5 2
Halifax Harriers 1 1 1
Keighley & Craven AC 1 1 1
Barnsley AC 1 0 0
Hallamshire Harriers 1 0 0
Otley AC 1 0 0
Stainland Lions RR 1 0 0
Valley Striders 1 0 0
Holmfirth Harriers 0 2 0
Longwood Harriers AC 0 1 1
Saltaire Striders 0 1 1
Hyde Park Harriers 0 1 0
City of Hull AC 0 0 1
Harrogate Harriers 0 0 1
Ilkley Harriers 0 0 1
Selby Striders 0 0 1
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Nicola Jones Bingley Harriers 0:38:56
2 Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers 0:40:53
3 Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders 0:50:13

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners 0:34:31
2 Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers 0:34:57
3 Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC 0:35:08

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Beth Massey Barnsley AC 0:36:37
2 Rachael Beaumont Halifax Harriers 0:36:44
3 Sara Morrow Selby Striders 0:38:47

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Emma Dooks Keighley & Craven AC 0:41:30
2 Anna Smith Baildon Runners 0:42:03
3 Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners 0:45:10

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gill Boynton York Acorn RC 0:39:12
2 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners 0:43:31
3 Fiona Schneider Ilkley Harriers 0:47:25

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mary Green Bingley Harriers 0:37:17
2 Carolyn Hargreaves Baildon Runners 0:50:33
3 Shelagh Hopkinson Baildon Runners 0:56:11

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Virginia Lewin Stainland Lions RR 0:47:38
2 Jackie Walters Baildon Runners 0:52:08

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ben Beattie Hallamshire Harriers 0:28:10
2 Michael Malyon Baildon Runners 0:28:25
3 Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers 0:28:36

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Herdsman Valley Striders 0:28:13
2 Damian McQueen Holmfirth Harriers 0:32:29
3 Jon Wilson City of Hull AC 0:33:43

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Graham Askew Bingley Harriers 0:30:18
2 Ian Willis Keighley & Craven AC 0:30:27
3 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:33:33

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Johnson Halifax Harriers 0:30:11
2 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC 0:33:01
3 Carl Hitchens Bingley Harriers 0:36:18

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mark Hall Otley AC 0:30:32
2 Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders 0:31:44
3 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers 0:33:10

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Boynton York Acorn RC 0:32:58
2 David Lancaster York Acorn RC 0:35:17
3 Kevin Murphy Harrogate Harriers 0:36:48

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Womersley Horsforth Harriers 0:37:09
2 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:37:22
3 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:38:07

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:42:39
2 Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers 0:47:53

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *