Cross Country Championship 2012

Venue: Northern Racing College, Doncaster

Race Date: February 19th, 2012

For full results, including team results, please use the buttons below.

For individual winners, and a clubs table, see below.

Individual Results

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Holmfirth Harriers 4 2 2
Rotherham Harriers 3 2 3
Bingley Harriers 2 4 2
Keighley & Craven AC 2 0 0
Doncaster AC 1 0 1
Sheffield RC 1 0 1
Hallamshire Harriers 1 0 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1 0 0
Pudsey & Bramley AC 0 2 0
Barnsley AC 0 1 1
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 1 1
City of Hull AC 0 1 0
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0 1 0
Wetherby Runners 0 1 0
Baildon Runners 0 0 1
Maltby RC 0 0 1
East Hull Harriers 0 0 1
Longwood Harriers AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers 0:21:21
2 Andrea Lancaster York Knavesmire Harriers 0:23:26
3 Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC 0:23:28

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers 0:22:45
2 Anne Buckley Bingley Harriers 0:22:53
3 Amanda Clarice York Knavesmire Harriers 0:23:51

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Janet Hindley Rotherham Harriers 0:23:46
2 Jo Derry Wetherby Runners 0:23:54
3 Julia Johnson Holmfirth Harriers 0:23:59

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Elizabeth Tomes Keighley & Craven AC 0:24:10
2 Christine Couch Holmfirth Harriers 0:24:33
3 Yvette Arthur Holmfirth Harriers 0:25:08

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:24:16
2 Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC 0:25:31
3 Caroline Boyd Maltby RC 0:25:47

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Cariss Bingley Harriers 0:26:20
2 Wendy Whitaker Rotherham Harriers 0:28:36
3 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:28:47

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:28:38
2 Jennifer Horan Rotherham Harriers 0:29:48
3 Patricia Beighton Rotherham Harriers 0:32:49

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Smith Keighley & Craven AC 0:34:28
2 Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley AC 0:35:07
3 Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers 0:35:58

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dave Watson Holmfirth Harriers 0:33:46
2 Stuart Carmichael City of Hull AC 0:34:08
3 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:34:50

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Carl Thackery Hallamshire Harriers 0:35:16
2 John Mason Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0:35:20
3 Stewart Macdonald Bingley Harriers 0:35:35

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC 0:37:11
2 Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley AC 0:37:20
3 Kevin Newman Doncaster AC 0:37:25

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Mick Page Doncaster AC 0:38:31
2 John Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:38:40
3 Sid Cordle Sheffield RC 0:39:24

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bob Tintinger Rotherham Harriers 0:41:48
2 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers 0:42:03
3 Trevor Wright Longwood Harriers AC 0:42:43

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Malcolm Palfreyman Rotherham Harriers 0:43:49
2 Les Haynes Bingley Harriers 0:44:14
3 Mick Cochrane Rotherham Harriers 0:46:16

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 0:24:22
2 George Buckley Bingley Harriers 0:25:26
3 David Barber Bingley Harriers 0:25:43

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.