Cross Country Championship 2019

Please use the buttons below to access full results, including team results.

For a list of individual prize winners, and a clubs table showing individual prizes, see below.

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Natalie Curgenven City of Hull AC 0:20:09
2 Pamela Tarbet City of Hull AC 0:23:45
3 Vicki Beckitt Kimberworth Striders 0:25:50

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers 0:19:12
2 Jenny Featherstone Totley AC 0:20:28
3 Caroline Warrington York Knavesmire Harriers 0:20:54

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers 0:21:06
2 Jane Halloran Skyrac AC 0:21:09
3 Natalie Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:21:11

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gail Colville Barnsley AC 0:22:16
2 Diane Elliot Rotherham Harriers 0:22:18
3 Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders 0:25:41

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jane Purchase Doncaster AC 0:22:17
2 Mandy Taylor Steel City Striders 0:24:50
3 Ruth Rutt Scarborough AC 0:24:57

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:23:49
2 Linda Westlake Barnsley AC 0:27:24
3 Julie Cull Doncaster AC 0:28:25

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC 0:26:38
2 Carol Beattie Steel City Striders 0:29:30
3 Anne Bennett Barnsley AC 0:30:43

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Eberlin Steel City Striders 0:28:33
2 Mary Carrick East Hull Harriers 0:40:22

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers 0:36:54
2 Andrew Norton Steel City Striders 0:39:03
3 Danny Brunton Bridlington RR 0:39:04

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0:39:21
2 Chris Griffiths Rotherham Harriers 0:39:39
3 Tim Holt Steel City Striders 0:40:04

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:36:46
2 Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers 0:37:08
3 Steve Cox Sheffield RC 0:39:47

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Nicholas Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers 0:38:30
2 Darren Edge Beverley AC 0:38:39
3 Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers 0:38:42

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 John Convery Bingley Harriers 0:38:38
2 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC 0:39:24
3 Jed Turner Sheffield RC 0:40:12

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Rennie City of Hull AC 0:42:11
2 Les Morton Sheffield RC 0:44:06
3 Gary Podmore Sheffield RC 0:44:47

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers 0:47:47
2 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:47:53
3 Peter Grimoldby Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0:54:30

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Brian Hilton Leeds City AC 0:21:38
2 Mick Casey Barnsley AC 0:22:08
3 Neil Scruton Scarborough AC 0:22:22

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Les Haynes Bingley Harriers 0:24:20
2 Mike Smith Bingley Harriers 0:27:03
3 Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders 0:30:46

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Bingley Harriers 4 1 0
Holmfirth Harriers 3 1 0
City of Hull AC 2 1 0
Steel City Striders 1 3 1
Barnsley AC 1 2 1
Rotherham Harriers 1 2 1
Wharfedale Harriers 1 1 1
Totley AC 1 1 0
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1 0 1
Doncaster AC 1 0 1
Leeds City AC 1 0 0
Sheffield RC 0 2 3
Beverley AC 0 1 0
East Hull Harriers 0 1 0
Skyrac AC 0 1 0
Kimberworth Striders 0 0 3
Scarborough AC 0 0 2
Bridlington RR 0 0 1
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 0 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *