10 Mile Championship 2012

Venue: Thirsk 10

Race Date: March 25th, 2012

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Barnsley AC 2 2 1
Bingley Harriers 2 0 0
Harrogate Harriers 1 2 1
Holmfirth Harriers 1 1 1
Sheffield RC 1 0 2
Horsforth Harriers 1 0 1
Wetherby Runners 1 0 1
Crossgates Harriers 1 0 0
Denby Dale AC 1 0 0
East Hull Harriers 1 0 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1 0 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 1 0 0
Rothwell Harriers 1 0 0
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1 0 0
Abbey Runners 0 1 0
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0 1 0
Barnsley Harriers 0 1 0
Hallamshire Harriers 0 1 0
Pontefract AC 0 1 0
Skyrac AC 0 1 0
Swaledale Runners 0 1 0
Valley Striders 0 1 0
Ripon Runners 0 0 2
Bridlington RR 0 0 1
Halifax Harriers 0 0 1
Kirkstall Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC 1:06:48
2 Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers 1:07:59
3 Karena Carden Ripon Runners 1:10:24

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lisa Mawer Wetherby Runners 1:03:59
2 Beth Massey Barnsley AC 1:07:20
3 Wendy Marks Harrogate Harriers 1:10:38

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers 1:05:54
2 Jacqueline Keavney Swaledale Runners 1:09:58
3 Angelika Corner Bridlington RR 1:16:40

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Leggett Denby Dale AC 1:04:44
2 Christine McCarthy Pontefract AC 1:08:20
3 Marie Hart Horsforth Harriers 1:09:25

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers RC 1:14:23
2 Debbie Bland Skyrac AC 1:18:23
3 Jacky Smith Sheffield RC 1:21:37

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Ann Long East Hull Harriers 1:27:11

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Irenie Bass Harrogate Harriers 1:41:54
2 Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers 1:43:49

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers 1:34:33

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers 0:54:11
2 Andy May Valley Striders 0:55:46
3 Michael Appleton Ripon Runners 0:58:03

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gavin Felton Barnsley AC 0:55:16
2 Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers 0:55:21
3 Melvin Wallace Barnsley AC 1:01:53

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Large Horsforth Harriers 1:01:07
2 Steve Darby Barnsley Harriers 1:01:11
3 Paul Windle Wetherby Runners 1:01:13

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kevin Lilley Sheffield RC 0:57:58
2 Mark Hall Barnsley AC 0:59:10
3 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC 0:59:44

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard West Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:06:29
2 Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers 1:06:42
3 Michael Pennington Holmfirth Harriers 1:09:29

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gerry Bell Bingley Harriers 1:07:19
2 George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners & AC 1:08:41
3 John Greenwood Halifax Harriers 1:10:31

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1:14:00
2 Derek Martin Abbey Runners 1:19:12
3 Paul Glover Kirkstall Harriers 1:19:30

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 1:25:23

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *