Cross Country Championship 2016

Venue: Nunroyd Park, Guiseley

Race Date: September 17th, 2016

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Bingley Harriers 4 1 3
Leeds City AC 2 0 0
York Knavesmire Harriers 1 2 1
Ilkley Harriers 1 1 1
Keighley & Craven AC 1 1 0
Steel City Striders 1 0 2
City of Hull AC 1 0 1
Doncaster AC 1 0 0
Richmond & Zetland Harriers 1 0 0
Saltaire Striders 1 0 0
Stainland Lions RR 1 0 0
Wharfedale Harriers 1 0 0
Baildon Runners 0 2 2
Holmfirth Harriers 0 2 1
Sheffield RC 0 2 0
Skyrac AC 0 1 1
Horsforth Harriers 0 1 0
Denby Dale AC 0 1 0
Harrogate Harriers 0 1 0
Rotherham Harriers 0 1 0
Eccleshill RR 0 0 1
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0 0 1
Valley Striders 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Charlotte Wills Leeds City AC 0:17:22
2 Caroline Warrington York Knavesmire Harriers 0:18:11
3 Sarah Morley Skyrac AC 0:19:48

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jo Buckley Bingley Harriers 0:17:04
2 Rebecca Cesar de Sa Skyrac AC 0:17:16
3 Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers 0:18:09

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tizz/Elisha Woffenden Keighley & Craven AC 0:17:35
2 Jann Smith Ilkley Harriers 0:18:51
3 Marisol Carrera Vivar Bingley Harriers 0:18:56

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers 0:18:07
2 Bridget Coomber Denby Dale AC 0:18:10
3 Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 0:18:15

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sue Becconsall Bingley Harriers 0:17:53
2 Patricia Gavins Keighley & Craven AC 0:18:49
3 Jane Nodder York Knavesmire Harriers 0:19:20

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions RR 0:20:29
2 Barbara Lee Baildon Runners 0:21:29
3 Debbie Bland Eccleshill RR 0:21:55

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Eberlin Steel City Striders 0:22:44
2 Sue Coates Baildon Runners 0:23:10
3 Sheena Woodhead Steel City Striders 0:24:52

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jonathan Wills Leeds City AC 0:29:19
2 Chris Roberts York Knavesmire Harriers 0:30:22
3 Michael Malyon Baildon Runners 0:30:30

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Kerr Saltaire Striders 0:30:06
2 Joe Fowler Sheffield RC 0:30:32
3 Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners 0:30:54

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Tony Lambert Richmond & Zetland Harriers 0:29:34
2 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:29:56
3 Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:30:19

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Wright Doncaster AC 0:31:25
2 Darren Hanson Holmfirth Harriers 0:33:52
3 Nick Scott Steel City Striders 0:34:06

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Barry Atkinson York Knavesmire Harriers 0:33:21
2 Chris Ireland Sheffield RC 0:33:23
3 Jerry Watson Valley Striders 0:33:29

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Rennie City of Hull AC 0:33:14
2 Mick Pearce Ilkley Harriers 0:36:42
3 Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers 0:36:£5

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Harlowe Wharfedale Harriers 0:37:04
2 Bryan Parkinson Bingley Harriers 0:37:35
3 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:39:41

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Les Haynes Bingley Harriers 0:19:39
2 Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers 0:20:23
3 Tony Kingham Bingley Harriers 0:21:54

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 David Barber Bingley Harriers 0:23:25
2 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 0:26:18

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.