Fell Championship 2022

Venue: Cop Hill Fell Race

Race Date: November 6th, 2022. Start time 10:30am.

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Holmfirth Harriers 5 3 4
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 2 1 1
Queensbury RC 2 1 1
Stainland Lions RR 2 0 0
Barnsley Harriers 1 1 0
Bingley Harriers 1 1 0
Pudsey Pacers RC 1 1 0
Baildon Runners 1 0 0
City of Hull AC 1 0 0
Hillsborough & Rivelin RC 0 1 0
Vale of York AC 0 1 0
Beverley AC 0 1 0
Bramley Breezers 0 1 0
Halifax Harriers 0 1 0
Stadium Runners 0 1 0
Wakefield District Harriers & AC 0 1 0
Steel City Striders 0 0 3
Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0 0 1
Pudsey & Bramley AC 0 0 1
St Theresa’s AC 0 0 1
Todmorden Harriers & AC 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lisa Clarkson Barnsley Harriers 0:49:50
2 Tara Spillings Hillsborough & Rivelin RC 0:53:58
3 Laura Mella Steel City Striders 0:54:39

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Joanne Horan Queensbury RC 0:49:02
2 Sarah Walch Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:56:20
3 Jessica Evans St Theresa’s AC 0:56:30

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Helen Haigh Holmfirth Harriers 0:45:32
2 Sally Coldwell Holmfirth Harriers 0:49:45
3 Liz Woodfield Holmfirth Harriers 0:55:09

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Fran Whitworth Holmfirth Harriers 0:53:28
2 Samantha Allen Beverley AC 0:58:18
3 Lisa Miles Todmorden Harriers & AC 0:58:45

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Julia Johnson Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:53:07
2 Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers 1:04:28
3 Nada Ross Steel City Striders 1:11:51

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth Harriers 1:01:17
2 Diane Simmons Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:09:33

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Barbara Hinchliffe Holmfirth Harriers 0:59:53
2 Elaine Stewart Holmfirth Harriers 1:04:39
3 Nicole Nield Steel City Striders 1:16:21

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jamie Harris Holmfirth Harriers 0:51:39

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Greenwood Queensbury RC 0:41:47
2 James Clark Pudsey Pacers RC 0:42:26
3 Jonny McLean Holmfirth Harriers 0:44:16

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Damien Kilpin Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:42:11
2 Anthony Weston Bramley Breezers 0:48:38
3 Jon Hallam Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:48:58

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Gavin Mulholland Stainland Lions RR 0:38:38
2 Colin Walker Bingley Harriers 0:41:56
3 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley AC 0:42:43

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Crabtree Bingley Harriers 0:44:52
2 Ian Martin Vale of York AC 0:46:24
3 Michael Coe Queensbury RC 0:46:32

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers RC 0:49:15
2 Carl Heron Queensbury RC 0:49:26
3 Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners & AC 0:50:46

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Paul Cartwright City of Hull AC 0:52:50
2 Philip Grimes Halifax Harriers 0:53:22
3 Andy Hauser Holmfirth Harriers 0:54:28

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners 0:57:40
2 Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers 0:58:41
3 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 1:00:39

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Dick Spendlove Stainland Lions RR 0:58:05
2 Russell Dyson Stadium Runners 1:30:29

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *