Cross Country Championship 2020

Venue: Longley Park, Sheffield

Race Date: March 8th, 2020

For full results, including team results, please use the buttons below.

Race photos have been posted to Facebook.

For individual winners, and a clubs table, see below.

Clubs Table

Club 1st 2nd 3rd
Holmfirth Harriers 3 4 1
Rotherham Harriers 2 1 1
Pudsey Pacers RC 2 1 0
Baildon Runners 1 2 0
Bingley Harriers 1 1 1
Keighley & Craven AC 1 1 0
Barnsley AC 1 0 1
Doncaster AC 1 0 0
Halifax Harriers 1 0 0
Penistone Footpath Runners AC 1 0 0
Skyrac AC 1 0 0
Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 1 0 0
Totley AC 1 0 0
Wetherby Runners 1 0 0
City of Hull AC 0 2 1
Wharfedale Harriers 0 2 1
Ilkley Harriers 0 1 1
Kimberworth Striders 0 1 1
Tadcaster Harriers 0 1 0
Sheffield RC 0 0 3
Steel City Striders 0 0 1
Longwood Harriers AC 0 0 1
Pudsey & Bramley AC 0 0 1
York Knavesmire Harriers 0 0 1

F35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Christina Laking Barnsley AC 0:41:52
2 Claire Leaver-Hewitt Holmfirth Harriers 0:43:01
3 Samantha Cotton Kimberworth Striders 0:43:42

F40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jenny Featherstone Totley AC 0:44:28
2 Sarah O’Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC 0:44:38
3 Deborah Richards Sheffield RC 0:46:26

F45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Sarah Bevan Keighley & Craven AC 0:22:20
2 Natalie Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:22:37
3 Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers 0:22:45

F50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jane Halloran Skyrac AC 0:22:34
2 Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders 0:23:40
3 Diane Elliot Rotherham Harriers 0:24:20

F55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lauren Eadon Wetherby Runners 0:23:46
2 Helen Pettit Holmfirth Harriers 0:25:29
3 Kate Scott Steel City Striders 0:26:16

F60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Becky Weight Bingley Harriers 0:25:22
2 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners 0:28:57
3 Linda Westlake Barnsley AC 0:29:30

F65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers 0:25:33
2 Barbara Lee Baildon Runners 0:27:53
3 Noreen Edery Holmfirth Harriers 0:28:12

F70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Kezzie Medford Pudsey Pacers RC 0:34:15

M35

Pos Name Club Time
1 Michael Malyon Baildon Runners 0:36:07
2 Lee Athersmith Wharfedale Harriers 0:36:21
3 Ali Burns Wharfedale Harriers 0:36:30

M40

Pos Name Club Time
1 Will Smith Halifax Harriers 0:35:48
2 Steve Gott Ilkley Harriers 0:37:19
3 Istvan Jacso Ilkley Harriers 0:37:51

M45

Pos Name Club Time
1 Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers 0:37:03
2 Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers 0:37:44
3 Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley AC 0:37:46

M50

Pos Name Club Time
1 Daren Nockels Penistone Footpath Runners AC 0:38:58
2 Graham Justice City of Hull AC 0:39:43
3 Mikko Juusola Sheffield RC 0:40:12

M55

Pos Name Club Time
1 Simon Wright Doncaster AC 0:37:42
2 Darren Burnley Pudsey Pacers RC 0:39:04
3 Jim Rogers City of Hull AC 0:40:20

M60

Pos Name Club Time
1 Steve Berridge Holmfirth Harriers 0:40:38
2 Steve Rennie City of Hull AC 0:42:39
3 Barry Atkinson York Knavesmire Harriers 0:43:14

M65

Pos Name Club Time
1 Robert Burn Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 0:46:43
2 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers 0:47:13
3 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC 0:48:22

M70

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bob Tintinger Rotherham Harriers 0:24:16
2 Will Allan Tadcaster Harriers 0:26:10
3 Stephen Tanner Sheffield RC 0:26:57

M75

Pos Name Club Time
1 Norman Berry Holmfirth Harriers 0:39:21
2 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 0:40:36

M80

Pos Name Club Time
1 Peter Covey Pudsey Pacers RC 0:30:08
2 Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers 0:32:37

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.